tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Gulyay Pole

Town Leader: Chaim Freedman

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Colonies_of_Ukraine/gulaipole.htm

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Gulyay Pole
1900s District: Aleksandrovsk
1900s Province: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Hulyaypole, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Гуляйполе  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Гуляйполе  listen town name in russian

1930s: Gulay Pole, Zaporozhe, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Gulyay Pole, Soviet Union

Other names: Hulyaypole [Ukr], Gulyay Pole [Rus], Holiapol [Yid], Hulajpol [Pol], Gulay Pole, Guljai-Pole, Gulyai Pole, Gulyaypole, Huliaipole, Huljajpole

Coordinates:
47°40'N 36°15'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Vital Records-FHL Catalog Entry, Jewish, Gulyay Pole Town 1877-19041877-1904
1 microfilm of Gulyay Pole Town Jewish records, Volume 5593-2/486 Births, marriages, deaths; 1887-1889, 1892-1904 , 1877-1904, from LDS FHL Catalog Card.
Record group 5593, series 2, file 486
Microfilm Nos. 2213357 Item 3
Go back to: Aleksandrovsk district Yekaterinoslav province  Ukraine map

 Search for Gulyay Pole ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.