tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Druzhkovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Druzhkovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Druzhkovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Druzhkovka
1900s District: Bakhmut
1900s Province: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Druzhkovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Дружківка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Дружковка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Druzhkovka, Stalino, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Druzhkovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Druzhkovka [Rus], Druzhkivka [Ukr]

Coordinates:
48°37'N 37°33'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Bakhmut district Yekaterinoslav province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.