tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Emilchino

Town Leader: Bruce Brown

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/yemilchyne

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Emilchino
1900s District: Novograd-Volynskiy
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Yemilchino, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Ємільчине  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Емильчино  listen town name in russian

1930s: Emilchino, Zhitomir, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Yemilchino, Soviet Union

Other names: Yemilchyne [Ukr], Emiltchina [Yid], Emilczyn [Pol], Yemilchino [Rus], Emilchin, Emilchino, Jemilcyne, Iemilchyne

Coordinates:
50°52'N 27°48'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Kehilalinks Development Project: Old Town Pages Conversion, EmilchinoRichard BaumFinished
conversion of Old Town data to Kehilalink 
completed 5/15/13
Kehilalink adopted by new owner.

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Name Lists, Occupations and Residences, Emilchinovarious years
This table lists 84 people from the Kopelman extended family. The table has the following columns: Name (given, patronymic, surname), dates, occupation, Ukraine residence, dates of residence, training, and who submitted the name.
Photos-Family, Emilchinovarious years
Family photos posted on Yemilchyne KehilaLinks website
Memoirs, Emilchinovarious years
See more Emilchino collections

Articles

TitleTypeAuthorView
EmilchinoStoriesAlex Kopelberg

Related Links

TitleCategoryView
Emilchino town pageUkr-SIG Old Town Pages
Go back to: Novograd-Volynskiy district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Emilchino ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.