tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Folwarki Wielkie

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Folwarki Wielkie Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Folwarki Wielkie KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Folwarki Wielkie
1900s District: Kremenets
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Podlesnoye, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Підлісне  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Подлесное  listen town name in russian

1930s: Folwarki Wielkie, Krzemieniec, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Podlesnoye, Soviet Union

Other names: Pidlisne [Ukr], Podlesnoye [Rus], Folwarki Wielkie [Pol], Folwarki, Velke Folvarki

Coordinates:
50°03'N 25°47'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Pinkas HaKehilot, Folwarki Wielkie
waiting for proofing
Go back to: Kremenets district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Folwarki Wielkie ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.