tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Olyka

Town Leader: Toby Brief

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/olyka/

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Olyka
1900s District: Dubno
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Olyka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Олика  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Олыка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Olyka, Łuck, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Olyka, Soviet Union

Other names: Olyka [Rus, Ukr], Olyka [Pol], Olik [Yid], Olika

Coordinates:
50°43'N 25°49'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
CAHJP Novograd Volinskiy and Volyn Province Public School Information, 1849Michael LevinIn progress
259 images for 1849 Volyn Province Directorate of public schools, Volyn Province Jewish Schools"Committee. Lists of pupils in kheders and their sponsors in towns and shtetls: Rovno, Dubno, Mizoch, Alexandriya, Goringorod, Torgovitsa, Olesk, Klevan, Novograd-Volynskiy, Bazaliya, Starokonstatinov, Teofiopol, Tartak, Lyubar, Krasnostav, Polonnoye, Volochisk, Kuzmin, Romanov, Korets, Gorodnitsa, Kulchiny, Baranovka, Ostropol, Miropol, Rogachev, Berezdov, Varkovichi, Olyka, Mlinov, Muravitsa, Berestechko, Derazhne, Stepan, Visotsk, Dombrovitsa, Berezno

HM2/9343.1

Originally from GAZhO, Zhitomir State Archives, Fond 1, Opis 1, Delo 774
Go back to: Dubno district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Olyka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.