tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Krasilov

Town Leader: Barry Chernick

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Krasilov/

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Krasilov
1900s District: Starokonstantinov
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Krasilov, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Красилів  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Красилов  listen town name in russian

1930s: Krasilov, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Krasilov, Soviet Union

Other names: Krasilov [Rus], Krasyliv [Ukr], Krasilow [Pol]

Coordinates:
49°39'N 26°58'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Slownik Geograficzny, Krasilov
Slownik Geograficzny Królestwa Polskiego (1880-1902), IV, p. 615: "Krasilów".
Encyclopedia of Jewish Life (2001), Krasilov2001
Encyclopedia of Jewish Life (2001), p. 671: "Krasilov".

Articles

TitleTypeAuthorView
Krasilov (2000)Travel ReportsBobby Furst
Go back to: Starokonstantinov district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Krasilov ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.