tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Yanushpol

Town Leader: Marilyn Ginsburg

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Yanushpol KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Yanushpol
1900s District: Zhitomir
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Ivanopil, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Іванпіль  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Иванполь  listen town name in russian

1930s: Yanushpol, Zhitomir, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Ivanopol, Soviet Union

Other names: Ivanopil [Ukr], Yanushpol [Rus, Yid], Januszpol [Pol], Yanushpil, Januschpol, Yanispoli, Ivanpol, Ivanopol

Coordinates:
49°51'N 28°13'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Ianushpol 1862 Birth RecordsJanette SilvermanIn progress
Ianushpol 1862 birth records.  From CAHJP Inv 9879.  GAZhO, Zhitomir, 67/3/440 - 14 images.
Ianushpol 1861 Birth RecordsJanette SilvermanIn progress
Ianushpol 1861 birth records.  From CAHJP Inv 9879.  GAZhO, Zhitomir, 67/3/439 - 13 images.
Ianushpol 1860 Birth RecordsJanette SilvermanIn progress
Ianushpol 1860 birth records.  From CAHJP Inv 9879.  GAZhO, Zhitomir, 67/3/438 - 15 images.
See more Yanushpol projects

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Ianushpol Vital Records1854-1862
Ianushpol Vital Records from CAHJP.
Go back to: Zhitomir district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Yanushpol ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.