tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Novoukrainka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Novoukrainka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Novoukrainka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Novoukrainka
1900s District: Yelisavetgrad
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novoukrayinka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Новоукраїнка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Новоукраинка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Novoukrainka, Kirovograd, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novoukrainka, Soviet Union

Other names: Novoukrayinka [Ukr], Novoukrainka [Rus], Nova-Ukreinka [Yid], Nowo Ukrainka [Pol], Novo-Ukraïnka, Novoukrainsk, Pavlovsk

Coordinates:
48°19'N 31°31'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Yelisavetgrad district Kherson province  Ukraine map

 Search for Novoukrainka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.