tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Baryshevka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Baryshevka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Baryshevka KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Baryshevka
1900s District: Pereyaslav
1900s Province: Poltava
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Baryshivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Баришівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Барышевка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Baryshevka, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Baryshevka, Soviet Union

Other names: Baryshivka [Ukr], Baryshevka [Rus], Baryszowka [Pol], Baryszevka, Lipnyaki

Coordinates:
50°22'N 31°20'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Pereyaslav district Poltava province  Ukraine map

 Search for Baryshevka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.