tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Pokotilovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Pokotilovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Pokotilovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Pokotilovka
1900s District: Kharkov
1900s Province: Kharkov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Pokotilovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Покотилівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Покотиловка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Pokotilovka, Kharkov, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Pokotilovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Pokotilovka [Rus], Pakotilovka [Ukr], Pokotyilivka, Pokatilovka, Pokitilov, Pokotilovo

Coordinates:
49°55'N 36°11'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kharkov district Kharkov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Pokotilovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.