tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kariukovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kariukovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kariukovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Kariukovka
1900s District: Sosnitsa
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Koryukovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Корюківка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Корюковка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Koriukovka, Chernigov, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Koryukovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Koryukovka [Rus], Koriukivka [Ukr], Kariukowka [Pol], Korjukiwka [Ger], Karyukovka, Kariukovka, Koriukovka, Korjukivka

Coordinates:
51°46'N 32°16'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1816-1825, Kariukovka1816-1825
1816-1825
Go back to: Sosnitsa district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Kariukovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.