tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Ichnya

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ichnya Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ichnya KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Ichnya
1900s District: Borzna
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Ichnya, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Ічня  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Ичня  listen town name in russian

1930s: Ichnya, Chernigov, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Ichnya, Soviet Union

Other names: Ichnya [Rus], Ichnia [Ukr], Itchnia [Yid], Itschnja [Ger], Icnja, Ichen, Malaya Ichnya

Coordinates:
50°52'N 32°24'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Borzna district Chernigov province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.