tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Dobryanka

Town Leader: Tom Erribe

External website: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~ukrchern/

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Dobryanka
1900s District: Gorodnya
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Dobryanka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Добрянка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Добрянка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Dobryanka, Chernigov, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Dobryanka, Soviet Union

Other names: Dobryanka [Rus, Ukr], Dobrianka, Dobrjanka

Coordinates:
52°04'N 31°11'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Gorodnya district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Dobryanka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.