tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Baturin

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Baturin Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Baturin KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Baturin
1900s District: Konotop
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Baturin, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Батурин  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Батурин  listen town name in russian

1930s: Baturin, Chernigov, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Baturin, Soviet Union

Other names: Baturin [Rus, Yid], Baturyn [Ukr, Pol]

Coordinates:
51°21'N 32°53'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Konotop district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Baturin ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.