tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Zamiekhov

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Zamiekhov Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Zamiekhov KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Zamiekhov
1900s District: Ushitsa
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Zamekhov, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Заміхів  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Замехов  listen town name in russian

1930s: Zamiekhov, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Zamekhov, Soviet Union

Other names: Zamekhov [Rus], Zamiechow [Pol], Zamichiv [Ukr], Zamichov [Yid], Zamiekhov, Zamechow

Coordinates:
48°52'N 27°22'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Ushitsa district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Zamiekhov ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.