tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Voroshilovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Voroshilovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Voroshilovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Voroshilovka
1900s District: Vinnitsa
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Voroshilovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Ворошилівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Ворошиловка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Voroshilovka, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Voroshilovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Voroshilovka [Rus], Voroshylivka [Ukr], Woroszylowka [Pol], Vorosylivka

Coordinates:
49°03'N 28°20'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
1829 Vinnitsa Uezd Revision ListJanette SilvermanIn progress
1829 Vinnitsa Uezd Revision List.  Contains:

Brailov - 259 images
Vinnitsa & uezd - 530 images
Voroshilovka -79 images
Kudievtsy - 29 images
Kalinovka - 9 images
Miziakov - 104 images
Pikov - 152 images
Stanislavchik - 31 images
Strizhavka - 186 images
Tyvrov - 90 images
Iuzvin - 44 images
Go back to: Vinnitsa district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Voroshilovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.