tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Vapnyarka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Vapnyarka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Vapnyarka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Vapnyarka
1900s District: Yampol
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Vapnyarka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Вапнярка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Вапнярка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Vapnyarka, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Vapnyarka, Soviet Union

Other names: Vapnyarka [Rus, Ukr], Vapniarca [Rom], Wapniarka [Pol], Vapniarka, Wapnjarka

Coordinates:
48°32'N 28°46'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Yampol district Podolia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.