tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Staro-Zakrevski Maydan

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Staro-Zakrevski Maydan Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Staro-Zakrevski Maydan KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Staro-Zakrevski Maydan
1900s District: Letichev
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Staryy Zakrevskiy Maydan, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Старий Закревський Майдан  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Старый Закревский Майдан  listen town name in russian

1930s: Stari Maydan, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Stari Maydan, Soviet Union

Other names: Staryy Zakrevskiy Maydan [Ukr], Stari Maydan [Rus], Yiddish Maidan [Yid], Starozakrzewski Majdan [Pol], Stary-Zakrevskiy-Maydan, Staro-Zakrevski Maydan

Coordinates:
49°16'N 27°35'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Letichev district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Staro-Zakrevski Maydan ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.