tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Shatova

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Shatova Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Shatova KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Shatova
1900s District: Kamenets Podolskiy
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Shatava, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Шатава  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Шатава  listen town name in russian

1930s: Shatava, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Shatava, Soviet Union

Other names: Shatava [Rus, Ukr], Shatova [Yid], Szatawa [Pol], Shitova

Coordinates:
48°46'N 26°43'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kamenets Podolskiy district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Shatova ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.