tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Raygorod

Town Leader: Cal Ennis

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: Not Yet Started

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Raygorod
1900s District: Gaysin
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Raygorod, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Райгород  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Райгород  listen town name in russian

1930s: Raygorod, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Raygorod, Soviet Union

Other names: Raygorod [Rus], Rajhorod [Ukr], Rajgrodek [Pol], Rajgorod, Raihorod

Coordinates:
48°53'N 29°05'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Gaysin district Podolia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.