tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Rashkov

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Rashkov Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Rashkov KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Rashkov
1900s District: Olgopol
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Raşcov, Moldova
Modern Ukrainian: Рашків  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Рашков  listen town name in russian

1930s: Rashkov, , ,
1950s: Rashkov, Soviet Union

Other names: Raşcov [Mold, Rom], Rashkov [Rus, Yid], Rashkovo, Râşcov, Raşcu

Coordinates:
47°57'N 28°50'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Olgopol Disrict Revision List Translation and TranscriptionPaul FineltIn progress
Translate and transcribe 1875 Revision List from Olgopol District.

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Vital Records, Rashkov1844
Vital records for Proskurov, acquired from CAHJP. Handwritten in ledger books in Russian. Awaiting translation and data entry.
Revision List, 1875, Olgopol District, Rashkov1875
Revision List of 1875 for Olgopol District, acquired from CAHJP. Handwritten in ledger books in Russian. Awaiting translation and data entry.
Go back to: Olgopol district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Rashkov ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.