tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Luchinets

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Luchinets Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Luchinets KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Luchinets
1900s District: Mogilev
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Luchinets, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Лучинець  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Лучинец  listen town name in russian

1930s: Luchinets, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Luchinets, Soviet Union

Other names: Luchinets [Rus], Luchynets [Ukr], Litshenitz [Yid], Lutschinez [Ger], luczyniec [Pol], Lucynec

Coordinates:
48°43'N 27°50'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Mogilev district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Luchinets ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.