tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Ladyzhin

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ladyzhin Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: In progress

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Ladyzhin
1900s District: Gaysin
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Ladyzhyn, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Ладижин  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Ладыжин  listen town name in russian

1930s: Ladyzhyn, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Ladyzhin, Soviet Union

Other names: Ladyzhin [Rus], Ladyzhyn [Ukr], ladyzyn [Pol], Lodyzhin

Coordinates:
48°40'N 29°15'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Gaysin district Podolia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.