tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Vinograd

Town Leader: Jerry Janoff

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: Not Yet Started

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Vinograd
1900s District: Zvenigorodka
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Vinograd, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Виноград  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Виноград  listen town name in russian

1930s: Vinograd, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Vinograd, Soviet Union

Other names: Vinograd [Rus], Vynohrad [Ukr], Winograd [Pol], Winnogorodka

Coordinates:
49°15'N 30°34'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Zvenigorodka district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Vinograd ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.