tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Valegotsulovo

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Valegotsulovo Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Valegotsulovo KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Valegotsulovo
1900s District: Ananyev
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Dolynske, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Долинське  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Долинское  listen town name in russian

1930s: Valegotsulovo, Odessa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Dolinskoye, Soviet Union

Other names: Dolynske [Ukr], Dolinskoye [Rus], Valegotsulovo [Rus, bef 1944], Hotzila [Yid]

Coordinates:
47°32'N 29°56'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Ananyev district Kherson province  Ukraine map

 Search for Valegotsulovo ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.