tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Steblev

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Steblev Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Steblev KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Steblev
1900s District: Kanev
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Steblev, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Стеблів  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Стеблёв  listen town name in russian

1930s: Steblev, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Steblev, Soviet Union

Other names: Steblev [Rus], Stebliv [Ukr], Steblow [Pol], Steblev Pervyy

Coordinates:
49°24'N 31°06'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1858, Steblev1858  
1858  
Go back to: Kanev district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Steblev ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.