tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Dobrovelichkovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Dobrovelichkovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Dobrovelichkovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Dobrovelichkovka
1900s District: Yelisavetgrad
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Dobrovelychkivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Добровеличківка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Добровеличковка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Dobrovelichkovka, Odessa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Dobrovelichkovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Dobrovelychkivka [Ukr], Dobrovelichkovka [Rus], Dobrowieliczka [Pol], Dobrovelytchkovka

Coordinates:
48°23'N 31°11'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Yelisavetgrad district Kherson province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.