tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Pliskov

Town Leader: Jerry Barrish

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: Not Yet Started

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Pliskov
1900s District: Lipovets
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Pliskov, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Плисків  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Плисков  listen town name in russian

1930s: Pliskov, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Pliskov, Soviet Union

Other names: Pliskov [Rus], Plyskiv [Ukr], Pliskow [Pol], Pliskovo

Coordinates:
49°22'N 29°17'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Lipovets district Kiev province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.