tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Ladyzhinka

Town Leader: Gail Adler

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ladyzhinka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Ladyzhinka
1900s District: Uman
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Ladyzhinka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Ладижинка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Ладыжинка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Ladyzhinka, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Ladyzhinka, Soviet Union

Other names: Ladyzhinka [Rus], Ladyzhynka [Ukr], ladyzynka [Pol], Ladyzhenka

Coordinates:
48°33'N 30°15'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Jewish Community Committee (Committee helping those who survived in pogroms)Phyllis Gold BerensonIn progress
Jewish Community Committee (Committee helping those who survived in pogroms).  Radomisl, Uman (Hebrew text),Buki, Boiarka, Brusilov, Chernobyl, Chopovichi (Hebrew text), Dubova, Gornostaipol, Ivanki, Ivankov, Justingrad, Khristinovka, Ladyzhynka, Malin, Monasterishche, Pogrebishche, Pokotilovo, Stavishche, Steblev, Stepanets, Talnoe, Terlitsa, Tsybulev (Hebrew text), Korostyshev, Malin (Hebrew text), Buki (Hebrew text), Radomisl, Chopovichi (Hebrew text), Gornostaypol, Ivanki, Talnoe (Hebrew text).  1918-1921.

State Archive of Kiev Region, Fond 3050, op. 1, d. 52

HM 2/9862.1
Go back to: Uman district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Ladyzhinka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.