Jews involved in public life of Bessarabia

 

Yuriy Daylis, October, 2015

  
       

daylisy@yahoo.com

      

##

Last Name

First Name

Father

Gender

Organization

Occupation

Rank-Title

Gubernia

Uezd

City

Year Mentioned

Source

Page

  

101

ZHIDOVETSKY

Moisey

Naum

M

 

Junior Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

245

  

102

GROYSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Regional Government - Medical Committee

City Physician

Medical Doctor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

246

  

103

KOGAN

Aleksandr

Gersh

M

Regional Government - Medical Committee

City Physician

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1862

Calendar

246

  

104

PINKENZON

Yoyna

Lev

M

Regional Government - Medical Committee

City Physician

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1862

Calendar

246

  

105

KENIGSHATS

Samuel

Isaak

M

Regional Government - Medical Committee

City Physician

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1862

Calendar

246,249

  

106

ETINZON

Shakhnya

 

M

City Magistrat

Member

Merchant 3rd Category

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

248

  

107

VAYSMAN

Duvid

 

M

City Magistrat

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

248

  

108

VYOLIN

Abram

Froim

M

Private Quarantine

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1862

Calendar

254

  

109

KANER

Lev

Moisey

M

Kishinev 2nd Uezd School

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

259

  

110

GINSBURG

Boris

Mark

M

Akkerman Uezd School

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1862

Calendar

259

  

111

MUTTERMILKH

  

M

Jewish State School

Jewish Religious Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

261

  

112

KHUVIN

Favel

Ilya

M

Jewish State School

Jewish Language (Idish) Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

261

  

113

KANELSKY

Meer

 

M

Jewish State School

Jewish Religious Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

261

  

114

FRIDMAN

Gersh

 

M

Jewish State School

Jewish Language (Idish) Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

261

  

115

GROYSMAN

Mendel

 

M

Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1862

Calendar

261

  

116

GLYAZSHTEYN

Moisey

 

M

Jewish State School

Jewish Religious Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1862

Calendar

261

  

117

SHAPIRO

  

M

Jewish State School

Jewish Language (Idish) Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1862

Calendar

261

  

118

DOBRISH

Mendel

Leyba

M

Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1862

Calendar

261

  

119

ZAYDMAN

Yudko

 

M

Jewish State School

Jewish Religious Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1862

Calendar

261

  

120

KHORIN

Yov

 

M

Jewish State School

Jewish Language (Idish) Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1862

Calendar

261

  

121

LARGMAN

Monashe

 

M

Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Brichani

1862

Calendar

261

  

122

ASS

Yakov

 

M

Jewish State School

Jewish Religious Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Brichani

1862

Calendar

261

  

123

BERGER

Pinkhas

 

M

Jewish State School

Jewish Language (Idish) Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Brichani

1862

Calendar

261

  

201

KENIGSHATS

Samuel

Isaak

M

Regional Government - Statisics Committee

Elected Member

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

17

  

202

PINKENZON

Yoyna

Lev

M

Regional Government - Statisics Committee

Elected Member

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

17

  

203

GROYSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Regional Government - Statisics Committee

Elected Member

Medical Doctor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

17

  

204

KOGAN

Aleksandr

Gersh

M

Regional Government - Statisics Committee

Elected Member

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1872

Calendar

17

  

205

FRIM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Regional Government - Statisics Committee

Elected Member

 

Bessarabia

  

1872

Calendar

17

  

206

BEYFERMAN

Abram

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

23

  

207

KRASILSCHIK

Moshko

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

24

  

208

GRINBERG

Abram

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

24

  

209

KOGAN

Mordko

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

24

  

210

SHOR

Lev

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

25

  

211

KHINKIS

Yos

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

26

  

212

MAZENOVSKY

Khaim

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

26

  

213

KALDERAN

Isay

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

26

  

214

RABINOVITCH

Aron

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

  

215

SHEYBERG

Ovshiy

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

  

216

PITKIS

Berko

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

  

218

GOTLIB

El

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

  

219

VAYSMAN

Yos

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

  

220

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aron

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

  

221

GERSHKOVITCH

Yankel

 

M

Kishinev Orphans Court

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

  

222

BLANK

Alter

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

29

  

223

NATENSON

Moshko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

29

  

224

IMAS

Matus

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

29

  

225

IMAS

Volko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

29

  

226

IMAS

Moshko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

29

  

227

SALTANOVICH

Shimon

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

30

  

228

DIMONT

Noikh

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

30

  

229

NEPOMNYASCHY

Moisey

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

30

  

230

GANEYZER

Adolf

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

30

  

231

SOROKSKY

Leyba

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

  

232

ETLIS

Zelman

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

  

233

LEVIT

Shulim

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

  

234

VAYNSHTEYN

Abram

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

  

235

GOLDENSHTEYN

Abram

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

  

236

NILELSHKUR

Elkhon

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

  

237

FIRSHTENBURG

Gershko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

  

238

FRADIS

Shulim

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

  

239

RASHKOVSKY

Moshko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

  

240

KATSMAN

Aron

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

  

241

ETLIS

Abram

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

  

242

KOFMAN

Volko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

  

243

RAUKHVAGER

Aron

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

  

244

LEYBOVICH

Moshko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

  

245

MENDELEVICH

Mendel

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

  

246

ZILBERG

Zakhariy

Iosif

M

Soroki City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

34

  

247

VAYSMAN

Moshko

Abram

M

Soroki City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

35

  

248

BERNSHTEYN

Gershko

Moisey

M

Khotin City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1872

Calendar

35

  

249

DOBRISH

Lipa

Mendel

M

Khotin City Magistrat

Member

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1872

Calendar

35

  

250

SHTRIMER

Mark

Moisey

M

Ministry Of Justice

Notary Public

Merchant

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1872

Calendar

104

  

251

GERTSENSHTEYN

Vladimir

Aron

M

Ministry Of Justice

Notary Public

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

104

  

252

BERG

Simon

Grigory

M

Ministry Of Justice

Notary Public

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

105

  

253

GERTSENSHTEYN

Gorats

Ioakhim

M

Ministry Of Justice

Notary Public

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1872

Calendar

105

  

254

LEVENTON

Isaak

Abram

M

Ministry Of Justice

Court Position Candidate

Collegiate Secretary

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

106

  

255

GOLDENVEYZER

Boris

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Collegiate Secretary

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

108

  

256

KOGAN-BERNSHTEYN

David

Lev

M

Kishinev District Court

Assistant Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences of Novorossiisk State University

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

109

  

257

MALENBERG

Vladimir

Yakov

M

Kishinev District Court

Assistant Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences of Novorossiisk State University

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

109

  

258

GORODETSKY

Solomon

Evfim

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

113

  

259

FLEKSER

Shimon

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

  

260

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

  

261

MARMOR

Shimon

Mendel

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

  

262

GERTSMAN

Isaak

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

  

263

TRAKHTENBERG

Itsko

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

  

264

GRINFELD

Getsel

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

  

265

ROYTMAN

Itsko

 

M

Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

148

  

266

LION

Abram

 

M

Jewish State School                                      Public Talmud Tora School

Teacher                               Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

149              152

  

267

FRIDMAN

Gersh

David

M

Jewish State School                                      Public Talmud Tora School

Teacher                               Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

149              152

  

268

SHEYNFELD

Yakov

Toviy

M

Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

149

  

269

GONSTLIN

Victor

David

M

Jewish State School

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1872

Calendar

149

  

270

SHAPIRA

Beyer

Meyer

M

Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1872

Calendar

149

  

271

PIK

Petr

 

M

Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1872

Calendar

149

  

272

BERMAN

Shlyema

Zelman

M

Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Ataki

1872

Calendar

149

  

273

SHAFIR

Isaak

Gersh

M

Jewish State School

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Ataki

1872

Calendar

149

  

274

GORDON

Beyer

Meyer

M

Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Ataki

1872

Calendar

150

  

275

KOLVARSKY

Yakov

 

M

Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Ataki

1872

Calendar

150

  

276

BONDAROVSKY

Alter

Iosif

M

Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

150

  

277

KOTLOVKER

Abram

Naum

M

Jewish State School

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

150

  

278

DAYCH

Yakov

Khaim

M

Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

150

  

279

MARKUS

Fabiy

Khaim

M

Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

150

  

280

KOLPAKCHI

Mark

Gersh

M

Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1872

Calendar

150

  

281

SHAYNIS

Shaya

Leyba

M

Jewish State School

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1872

Calendar

150

  

282

CHISIN

Leyba

 

M

Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1872

Calendar

151

  

283

STOGAN

Semyen

 

M

Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1872

Calendar

151

  

284

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce                  Public Talmud Tora School

Board Member                                          Chairman

Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

191           151

  

285

DYNIN

Abram

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

151

  

286

BEYFERMAN

Abram

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

151

  

287

KOGAN

Matvey

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

151

  

288

LEVENTON

Lev

Abram

M

Kishinev Physicians Association                                       Public Talmud Tora School      

Member                                          Trustee

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195                               151

  

289

KHARIS

Lev

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

151

  

290

GLYAZSHTEYN

Moisey

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

152

  

291

TSUKER

Isaak

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

152

  

292

BLUMENFELD

Mikhail

Iosif

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital                     Public Talmud Tora School        Kishinev Physicians Association

Junior Physician                           Trustee                             Secretary

Medical Doctor, Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

188              151                 194

  

293

NEMIROVSKY

David

Iosif

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital  

Pharmacy director

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

189

  

294

ERLIKH

Yona

David

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce

Candidate

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

191

  

295

STRIMBERG

Solomon

Isaak

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce

Assistant Director

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

193

  

296

BLEYKHMAN

Feodor

Isaak

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

194

  

297

GROSSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195

  

298

ROYTMAN

Iosif

Yakov

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195

  

299

ROTENBERG

Yakov

Semyon

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195

  

300

TRAKHTENBERG

Israel

Solomon

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195

  

301

FRIM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195

  

501

FRIM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Statistics Committee                                        Jail oversight committee

Elected Member                           Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

24                    13

  

502

GROSSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Statistics Committee                                        Jail oversight committee

Elected Member                          Member

Civil Councillor / State Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

24                    13

  

503

KENIGSHATS

Samuil

Isaak

M

Statistics Committee                                        Jail oversight committee

Elected Member                               Physician

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1875

Calendar

24                 18

  

504

SHOR

Izik

Osip

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1875

Calendar

18

  

505

PINKENZON

Ioann

Lev

M

Statistics Committee  

Elected Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

24

  

506

KOGAN

Aleksandr

Gershko

M

Statistics Committee  

Elected Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

24

  

507

DIMANT

Oyzer

Leyba

M

Soroki Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1875

Calendar

32

  

508

TRAKHTENBERG

Khaim

Gersh

M

Khotin City Magistrat

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1875

Calendar

34

  

509

NATENSON

Moisey

Iosif

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1875

Calendar

35

  

510

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Iosif

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital                     Nurse School                                                  Kishinev Physicians Association                     Kishinev Credit Union                  Public Talmud Tora School

Staff Physician                           Teacher                          Secretary                         Director                                  Trustee

Medical Doctor, Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

58                 59              61               161

  

512

BLEYKHMAN

Fyodor

Isaak

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital                     Nurse School                                                  Kishinev Physicians Association

Physician                           Teacher                          Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

58                 59              62

  

513

NEMIROVSKY

David

Iosif

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital                    Kishinev Physicians Association

Pharmacy director                                                        Secretary

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

 59                             64

  

514

BRIGER

Abram

Adolf

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

62

  

515

VOLKENSHTEYN

Adolf

Isaak

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

62

  

516

LEVENTON

Lev

Abram

M

Kishinev Physicians Association                                       Public Talmud Tora School      

Member                                          Trustee

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

62             161

  

517

ROYTMAN

Iosif

Lazar

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

63

  

518

ROTENBERG

Yakov

Semyon

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

63

  

519

FRIM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

63

  

520

VEYSBROD

Adolf

Emmanuil

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

64

  

521

ZAYDMAN

Naum

Emmanuil

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Member

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

64

  

522

PERELTSVEYG

Abram

Lazar

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Cashier

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

64

  

523

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Sponsor

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

65

  

524

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce                 Kishinev Credit Union                             Public Talmud Tora School

Board Member                                         Board Member                     Chairman

Merchant, Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

95                      99             161

  

525

BERNSHTEYN-KOGAN

Moshko

 

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce

Board Candidate

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

95

  

526

DININ

Abram

David

M

Kishinev Credit Union                          Public Talmud Tora School

Board Member                                                Trustee                        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

99                   161

  

527

BERNSHTEYN-KOGAN

Mordko

Vol

M

Kishinev Credit Union

Board Member                                          

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

99

  

528

GOLDENVEYZER

Boris

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney           Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Collegiate Secretary               Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

105               112

  

529

SHTRIMER

Mark

Moisey

M

Ministry Of Justice

Notary Public

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

107

  

530

GERTSENSHTEYN

Vladimir

Aron

M

Ministry Of Justice

Notary Public

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1875

Calendar

108

  

531

BERG

Simon

Grigory

M

Ministry Of Justice

Notary Public

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1875

Calendar

109

  

532

GERTSENSHTEYN

Gorats

Ioakhim

M

Ministry Of Justice

Notary Public

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1875

Calendar

109

  

533

GORODETSKY

Solomon

Efim

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

113

  

534

LION

Froim

Mikhel

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

113

  

535

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

113

  

536

MARMOR

Shimon

Mendel

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

114

  

537

GERTSMAN

Isaak

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

114

  

538

GRINFELD

Gedel

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

114

  

539

ZINLAND

David

Michael

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1875

Calendar

114

  

540

KOGAN-BERNSHTEYN

David

Lev

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

114

  

541

GERSHKOVITCH

Yankel

Borukh

M

Kishinev Orphans Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

136

  

542

IMAS

Moshko

Mendel

M

Benderi Orphans Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1875

Calendar

137

  

543

TRAKHTENBERG

Khaim-Gersh

Mendel

M

Khotin Orphans Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1875

Calendar

138

  

544

TRATILOVICH

Abram

Gersh

M

Soroki Orphans Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1875

Calendar

138

  

545

FRANKMAN

Iosif

Moisey

M

Kishinev Technical (Real) School

Assistant Class Councilor

10th grade Civil Servant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

150

  

546

BEYFERMAN

Abram

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

  

547

KOGAN

Matvey

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

  

548

KHARIS

Lev

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

  

549

TSUKER

Isaak

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

  

550

KHUVIN

Fayvel

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

  

551

LION

Abram

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

  

552

EPSHTEYN

Matvey

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

  

553

FRIDMAN

Gersh

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

162

  

554

SHAPIRA

Moisey

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

162

  

600

GROSSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Private Practice                                            Jail oversight committee

Physician                          Member

Civil Councillor / State Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

13

  

601

FRIMM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Jail oversight committee                                            City Magistrat

Member                                          City Physician

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

13                                     100

  

602

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

Member                                          

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

14

  

603

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

14

  

604

GUTNIK

Mikhel

 

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1882

Calendar

16

  

605

FIRSHTENBERG

Gersh

 

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

17

  

606

BERGER

Itsko

 

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1882

Calendar

19

  

607

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital              Kishinev Credit Union

Junior Physician                           Director

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

32                  137

  

608

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

The intern of hospital

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

35

  

609

FLISFEDER

David

Ilya

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

36

  

610

WARSHAVSKY

Solomon

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

36

  

611

VIOLIN

Abram

Froim

M

Akkerman Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1882

Calendar

38                 109

  

612

PINKENZON

Yakov

Lev

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1882

Calendar

40

  

613

BOGUSLAVSKY

Samuil

Boris

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Rishkanovka

1882

Calendar

40

  

614

KREMENETSKY

Lev

Mark

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Ungeni

1882

Calendar

40

  

615

SHTEYN

Moisey

Yakov

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1882

Calendar

40

  

616

SHAKHNOVICH

Avram

Aron

M

Private Practice                                            Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

Titular Councillor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1882

Calendar

104                        42

  

617

TRAKHTENBERG

Khaim-Gersh

Mendel

M

Khotin City Magistrat                                   Soroki Orphans Court

Member                                        Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1882

Calendar

45                       189

  

618

NATENSON

Moshko

Yos

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

46

  

619

ZINLAND

David

Michael

M

Soroki City Magistrat

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1882

Calendar

47

  

620

KHASELEV

Khaskel

Pinkhas

M

Kishinev Petty Bourgeoises (Middle Class) Council

Jewish Representative

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

59

  

621

KENIGSHATS

Samuil

Isaak

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

City Phisician

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1882

Calendar

74

  

622

PINKENZON

Yakov

Lev

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Yezd Phisician

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1882

Calendar

74

  

623

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Russia Red Cross Society

Treasurer

Merchant, Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

92

  

624

LEVI

Ivan

Benyamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Senior Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

101

  

625

ROYTMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Children Orphanage "Balsha"

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

102

  

626

BERNSHTEYN

Vilgelm

Leontiy

M

Private Practice  

Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

103

  

627

BERG

David

Grigory

M

Private Practice  

Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1882

Calendar

104

  

628

BRONSHTEYN

Ilya

Osip

M

Teleneshti Jewish Hospital

Director

Medical Doctor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Teleneshti

1882

Calendar

104

  

629

SHAKHT

Osip

Abram

M

Private Practice  

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1882

Calendar

108

  

630

GOLDENBERG

Fabian-Ioakhim

Iosif

M

Akkerman Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Yezd Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1882

Calendar

108

  

631

KOGAN

Aleksandr

Grigory

M

Private Practice  

Physician

Medical Doctor,  Civil Councillor / State Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1882

Calendar

108

  

632

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

109

  

633

YOSILEVICH

Osip

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

147                 158

  

634

BERG

Semyen

Grigory

M

Kishinev District Court

Notary Public

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

150

  

635

KOGAN-BERNSHTEYN

David

Lev

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

157

  

636

MARMOR

Shimon

Zelman

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

158

  

637

LION

Ephraim

Mikhail

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

158

  

638

ZINLAND

David

Michael

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

158

  

639

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

158

  

640

BUKSHPUN

Smerel

Yankel

M

Kishinev Orphans Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

186

  

641

DIMONT

Noikh

El

M

Benderi Orphans Court

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

187

  

642

FIKHMAN

Yos

Srul

M

Soroki Orphans Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1882

Calendar

188

  

643

FISHTENBERG

Grigoriy

Solomon

M

Benderi Girls School

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

219

  

644

KHARIK

Lev

Lazar

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

263

  

645

TYUTINMAN

Srul-Leyb

Nusim

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1882

Calendar

263

  

646

KROSHKIN

Volf

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1882

Calendar

263

  

647

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1882

Calendar

263

  

648

ROZENSHTRAKH

Markus

Alter

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1882

Calendar

263

  

649

SHEYNES

Shaya

Leyba

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1882

Calendar

263

  

650

NAYKHIN

Neukh

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1882

Calendar

264

  

651

VEYNBERG

Iosif

Khaim

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Skulyani

1882

Calendar

264

  

652

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1882

Calendar

264

  

700

GROSSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Civil Councillor / State Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

8

  

701

FRIMM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

8

  

702

GRINBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

9

  

703

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

9

  

704

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital          Kishinev Jewish Hospital            

Junior Physician                      Member

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

15                    17

  

705

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

  

706

DININ

Abram

David

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Deputy Treasurer           Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

27                       17

  

707

BERNSHTEYN

Boris

Veniamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

  

708

LIVSHITS

Samuil

Yoyl

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

  

709

KHINKIS

Yos

David

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Trustee

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

  

710

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

The intern of hospital

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

  

711

FLISFEDER

David

Ilya

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

  

712

DININ

Dmitry

Abram

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

  

713

WARSHAVSKY

Solomon

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

18

  

714

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Pharmacy director

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

18

  

715

GOTLIB

El

Meer

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Estimator

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

18

  

716

GALPERIN

Gersh

Yosif

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

Estimator

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

19

  

717

SLIVKIN

Shlyoma

Leyba

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

21

  

718

VAKSMAN

Srul

Alter

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

  

719

BROYTMAN

Abram

Srul

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

  

720

FREYDELIS

Abram

Leyba

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

  

721

DORFMAN

Mendel

Mendel

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

  

722

ROYZEN

Yos

Volko

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

  

723

SHWARTSMAN

Fayvish

Leyba

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

  

724

KLEYMAN

Abram

Leyba

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

  

725

GISHMAN

Leyba

Moshko

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

  

726

KLEYMAN

Gersh

Abram

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

23

  

727

ORTENBERG

Alter

Aron

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

23

  

728

SHTIVELMAN

Zus

Leyba

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

23

  

729

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Russia Red Cross Society

Treasurer

Merchant, Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

27

  

730

GOLDENVEYZER

Boris

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Collegiate Secretary  

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

33               37

  

731

YOSILEVICH

Osip

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

34               38

  

732

KENIGSHATS

Evgeny

Semyon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

34               38

  

733

ROYTMAN

Emmanuil

Abram

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

34               38

  

734

SHTRIMER

Mark

Moisey

M

Kishinev District Court

Notary Public

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

34

  

735

BERG

Semyen

Grigory

M

Kishinev District Court

Notary Public

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1883

Calendar

35

  

736

KOGAN-BERNSHTEYN

David

Lev

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

37

  

737

MARMOR

Shimon

Zelman

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Private Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

38

  

738

ZINLAND

David

Mikhel

M

Soroki City Magistrat                                 Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member                                    Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

    88        38

  

739

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

38

  

740

GRINFELD

Getsel

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

38

  

741

TRAKHTENBERG

Isaak

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

38

  

742

FRIMM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Kishinev 1st Uezd School

Physician

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

54

  

743

GRINBERG

Andrey

Gersh

M

Kishinev Professional School for boys

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

58

  

744

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

73

  

745

TYUTINMAN

Srul-Leyb

Nusim

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1883

Calendar

73

  

746

ROZENSHTRAKH

Markus

Alter

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1883

Calendar

73

  

747

KROSHKIN

Volf

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1883

Calendar

73

  

748

KHINKIS

Yos

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1883

Calendar

73

  

749

VEYNBERG

Iosif

Khaim

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Skulyani

1883

Calendar

73

  

750

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1883

Calendar

73

  

751

BROUD

  

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1883

Calendar

73

  

752

BUKSHPUN

Shmerel

Yankel

M

Kishinev - Orgeev Orphans Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

81

  

753

BERG

David

Grigory

M

Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1883

Calendar

82

  

754

KOTYUZANSKY

Mendel

Abram

M

Orgeev City Magistrat

Deputy Chair

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1883

Calendar

83

  

755

DESYATNIK

Ikhil

Timkha

M

Oegeev Craftsman Council

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1883

Calendar

83

  

756

KENIGSHATS

Samuil

Isaak

M

Beltsi Uezd School                              Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician                                         City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1883

Calendar

95               93

  

757

PINKENZON

Yakov

Lev

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Uezd Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1883

Calendar

93

  

758

TRAKHTENBERG

Khaim-Gersh

Mendel

M

Khotin City Magistrat

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1883

Calendar

99

  

759

TYUTINMAN

Israel

Nusim

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1883

Calendar

102

  

760

GOLDENBERG

David

Solomon

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1883

Calendar

102

  

761

DAYTCH

Khaim

Shlyoma

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1883

Calendar

102

  

762

NATENSON

Moshko

Ios

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1883

Calendar

104

  

763

SPIVAK

Leyba

Khaim

M

Akkerman Uezd Craftsman Council

Section Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1883

Calendar

112

  

764

GOLDENBERG

Fabian

Iosif

M

Akkerman Professional School for boys

Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1883

Calendar

115

  

765

KHUVIN

Ruvin

 

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1883

Calendar

122

  

800

GROSSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Civil Councillor / State Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

6

  

801

GRINBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee                              Kishinev City Magistrat

Member                                                                       Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

6                                 13

  

802

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

6

  

803

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital          Kishinev Jewish Hospital                Kishinev Credit Union                    

Junior Physician                      Member                                Member

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

10             12              3 add

  

804

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

The intern of hospital

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

  

805

FLISFEDER

David

Ilya

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

  

806

DININ

Dmitry

Abram

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

  

807

WARSHAVSKY

Solomon

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

  

808

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Pharmacy director

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

  

809

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

  

810

DININ

Abram

David

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Deputy Treasurer           Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

17                             12

  

811

BERNSHTEYN

Boris

Veniamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

  

812

LIVSHITS

Samuil

Yoyl

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital                                Kishinev City Magistrat                                

Member                                                                       Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12                13

  

812

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Treasurer                                       Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

17                             12

  

814

KHINKUS

Yos

David

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Trustee

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

  

815

BRIL

Itsek

Zis

M

Kishinev Petty Bourgeoises (Middle Class) Council

Jewish Representative

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

  

816

BROYTMAN

Abram

Srul

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

  

817

KAPUSTA

Mordko

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

  

818

PRIPICHININ

Moshko

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

  

819

VAKSMAN

Alter

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

  

820

SHWARTSBURG

Mikhel

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

  

821

KRITSMAN

Aron

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

  

822

KLEYMAN

Gersh

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

  

823

ZAYDMAN

Vigdor

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

  

824

YOSILEVICH

Osip

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

22

  

825

KENIGSHATS

Evgeny

Semyon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court                             Kishinev Music Society

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister                         Member

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

23                                        4 add

  

826

ROYTMAN

Emmanuil

Abram

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

23

  

827

GROSSMAN

Samuil

Mikhail

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister

         

828

SHTRIMER

Mark

Moisey

M

Kishinev District Court

Notary Public

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

23

  

829

GOLDENBERG

Solomon

Pinkhas

M

Kishinev District Court

Notary Public

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Bolgrad

1885

Calendar

24

  

830

GOLDENVEYZER

Solomon

Boris

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

25

  

831

KOGAN-BERNSHTEYN

David

Lev

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

25

  

832

MARMOR

Shimon

Zelman

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Private Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

26

  

833

ZINLAND

David

Mikhel

M

Soroki City Magistrat                                 Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member                                    Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

26

  

834

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

26

  

835

GRINFELD

Getsel

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

26

  

836

TRAKHTENBERG

Isaak

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

26

  

837

FRIMM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

49

  

838

GRINBERG

Ruvin

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

49

  

839

LEYBENZON

David

Ayzek

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Assistant Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

49

  

840

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

60

  

841

YOELZON

Alter

Itsko

M

Synagogue  

Assistant Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

60

  

842

TYUTINMAN

Srul-Leyb

Nusim

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

60

  

843

ROZENSHTRAKH

Markus

Alter

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1885

Calendar

60

  

844

KROSHKIN

Volf

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1885

Calendar

60

  

845

KHINKIS

Yos

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1885

Calendar

60

  

846

VEYNBERG

Iosif

Khaim

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Skulyani

1885

Calendar

60

  

847

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

60

  

848

BROUD

  

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1885

Calendar

60

  

849

BUKSHPUN

Shmerel

Yankel

M

Kishinev - Orgeev Orphans Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

67

  

850

DUVIDOVICH

Abram

Yudko

M

Orgeev City Magistrat

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1885

Calendar

70

  

851

ZINGER

Pinkhas

Srul

M

Orgeev Craftsman Council

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1885

Calendar

70

  

852

FIKHMAN

Yos

Srul

M

Soroki - Yassi Orphans Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1885

Calendar

75

  

853

PINKENZON

Yakov

Lev

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Uezd Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

79

  

854

PERLMAN

Fishel

Abram

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

79

  

855

GRINBERG

Boris

Kelman

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

79

  

856

KREMENETSKY

Lev

Mark

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

Titular Councillor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

79

  

857

BABICH

Shlyoma

Iosif

M

Beltsi City Magistrat

Deputy Chair

Merchant

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

80

  

858

KENIGSHATS

Samuil

Isaak

M

Beltsi Uezd School                              Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician                                         City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

81              79

  

859

BERG

David

Grigory

M

Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1885

Calendar

83

  

860

BERENSHTEYN

Gershko

Toyvil

M

Khotin City Magistrat

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

84

  

861

TYUTINMAN

Israel

Nusim

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

87

  

862

GOLDENBERG

David

Solomon

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

87

  

863

DAYTCH

Khaim

Shlyoma

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

87

  

864

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aleksandr

Abram

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1885

Calendar

89

  

865

DIMONT

Noikh

El

M

Benderi Orphans Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1885

Calendar

89

  

866

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi Uezd School      

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1885

Calendar

91

  

867

GRINBERG

Gersh

 

M

Akkerman Uezd Craftsman Council

Section Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1885

Calendar

96

  

868

GOLDENBERG

Fabian

Iosif

M

Akkerman Professional School for boys                                                             Akkerman City School

Physician                                                                                                                                                            Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1885

Calendar

99                          98

  

869

LEVENTON

Lev

David

M

Izmail Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1885

Calendar

104

  

870

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1885

Calendar

106

  

871

SHAKH

Moisey

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

  

872

AKKERSHTEYN

Lyubov

 

F

Kishinev Bookshop

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

  

873

SHAPIRA

Isaak

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

  

874

TSIZIN

Gersh

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

  

875

ERLIKH

Aron

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

  

876

YOELZON

Alter

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop and Library

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

  

900

VULF

Abram

Aron

M

Gubernia Government

The land surveyor

Titular Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1887

Calendar

4

  

901

GROSSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Civil Councillor / State Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

5

  

902

GRINBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee                              Kishinev City Magistrat                    

Member                      Merchant Deputy

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

5                          10

  

903

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

5

  

904

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital          Kishinev Jewish Hospital                Kishinev Credit Union                    

Junior Physician                      Member                                Member

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

8                      9                        5add

  

905

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Russia Red Cross Society                                 Kishinev Jewish Hospital                                          Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Treasurer                                       Member                                                                                                Honorary Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

13                9                      42      

  

906

DININ

Abram

David

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Deputy Treasurer           Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

13                9

  

907

BERNSHTEYN

Boris

Veniamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9

  

908

LIVSHITS

Samuil

Yoyl

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital                                Kishinev City Magistrat                        Kishinev Credit Union                            

Member                                                                       Merchant Deputy                                            Councilor

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9                            10                          5add

  

909

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9

  

910

KHINKUS

Yos

David

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9

  

911

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

The intern of hospital

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9

  

912

YOELZON

Klementiy

Aleksandr

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

10

  

913

KHASILEV

Boris

Emelyan

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

10

  

914

WARSHAVSKY

Solomon

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Hospital Inspector

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

10

  

915

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Pharmacy director

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

10

  

916

SAMERS

Moyshe

Abram

M

Kishinev Petty Bourgeoises (Middle Class) Council

Jewish Representative

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

15

  

917

YOSILEVICH

Osip

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

17               20

  

918

ROYTMAN

Emmanuil

Abram

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

17               20

  

919

KENIGSHATS

Evgeny

Semyon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court                            

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister    

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

17               20

  

920

GROSMAN

Samuel

Michael

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Assistant Barrister      

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

17               20

  

921

KHASILEV

Solomon

Emelyan

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Assistant Barrister      

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

17

  

922

SHTRIMER

Mark

Moisey

M

Kishinev District Court

Notary Public

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

18

  

923

GOLDENBERG

Solomon

Pinkhas

M

Kishinev District Court

Notary Public

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Bolgrad

1887

Calendar

18

  

924

MARMOR

Shimon

Zelman

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Private Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

  

925

GRINFELD

Getsel

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

  

926

TRAKHTENBERG

Isaak

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

  

927

GOLDENSHTEYN

Lev

Bentsion

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

  

928

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

  

929

ZINLAND

David

Mikhel

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

  

930

GRINBERG

Ruvin

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

42

  

931

LEYBENZON

David

Ayzek

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

43

  

932

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

51

  

933

YOELZON

Alter

Itsko

M

Synagogue  

Assistant Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

51

  

934

TYUTINMAN

Srul-Leyb

Nusim

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1887

Calendar

51

  

935

ROZENSHTRAKH

Markus

Alter

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1887

Calendar

51

  

936

KROSHKIN

Volf

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1887

Calendar

51

  

937

KHINKIS

Yos

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1887

Calendar

51

  

938

VEYNBERG

Iosif

Khaim

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Skulyani

1887

Calendar

51

  

939

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1887

Calendar

51

  

940

BROUD

  

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1887

Calendar

51

  

941

KOGAN

Abram

Ayzek

M

Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Kriulyani

1887

Calendar

59

  

942

DUVIDOVICH

Abram

Leyb

M

Orgeev City Magistrat

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1887

Calendar

59

  

942

KENIGSHATS

Samuil

Isaak

M

Beltsi Uezd School                              Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician                                         City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1887

Calendar

69             67

  

943

PINKENZON

Yakov

Lev

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Uezd Physician                             Deputy Chair

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1887

Calendar

67                                   68

  

944

PERLMAN

Filipp

Abram

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1887

Calendar

68

  

945

KREMENETSKY

Lev

Mark

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

Titular Councillor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1887

Calendar

68

  

946

SHTEYN

Moisey

Yakov

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1887

Calendar

68

  

947

BERENSHTEYN

Gershko

Toyvel

M

Khotin City Magistrat

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1887

Calendar

72

  

948

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi City Magistrat                    Benderi Uezd School

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1887

Calendar

77                                          79

  

949

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aleksandr

Abram

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1887

Calendar

78

  

950

DIMONT

Noikh

El

M

Benderi Orphans Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1887

Calendar

78

  

951

SHAPIRO

Yosif

Shaya

M

Akkerman Orphans Court

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1887

Calendar

83

  

952

GOLDENBERG

Fabian

Iosif

M

Akkerman Professional School for boys                                                             Akkerman City School

Physician                                                                                                                                                            Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1887

Calendar

86                  85

  

953

LEVENTON

Lev

David

M

Izmail Zemskoy Committee                                           Vilkovo City School

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1887

Calendar

90                  100

  

954

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1887

Calendar

91

  

955

BERNSHTEYN

Vilgelm

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Physicians

Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

  

956

BERNSHTEYN

Aleksey

Vilgelm

M

Kishinev Physicians

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

  

957

MUCHNIK

Yuliy

Samuil

M

Kishinev Physicians

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

  

958

BLUSHTEYN

Rozalia

Yakov

F

Kishinev Physicians

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

  

959

GRINBERG

Boris

Kelman

M

Kishinev Physicians

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

  

960

ALEKSANDROVICH

Reveka

Aleksandr

F

Kishinev Dentists

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

  

961

FIN

Boris

Isidor

M

Kishinev Dentists

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

  

962

SHAKH

Moisey

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

  

963

AKKERSHTEYN

Lyubov

 

F

Kishinev Bookshop

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

  

964

SHAPIRA

Isaak

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

  

965

TSIZIN

Gersh

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

  

966

ERLIKH

Aron

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

  

967

YOELZON

Alter

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop and Library

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

  

968

REYDEL

E

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

  

969

FRENEL

Y

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

  

970

LIKHTMAN

S

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

  

971

LEVIN

L

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

  

972

FISHMAN

B

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

  

973

KLEYMAN

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

  

974

MOLDAVER

I

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

  

975

SIGAL

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

  

976

KOGAN

L

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

  

977

GOYKHMAN

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

  

978

REYTIKH

D

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

  

1001

VULF

Abram

Aron

M

Gubernia Government

The land surveyor

Titular Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

4

  

1002

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee                                            City Magistrat                                            Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Treasurer                       Merchant Deputy                                      Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

5                             11                                46

  

1003

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

5

  

1004

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital  Kishinev Jewish Hospital             Kishinev Women Gymnasium               Kishinev Children Hospital

Junior Physician                 Member                                                       School Physician                   Surgery Consultant

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

9                    10                  45                     115

  

1005

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital           Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Treasurer                                       Member                                                                                                Honorary Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1988

Calendar

14                      10           46                

  

1006

BERNSHTEYN

Boris

Veniamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital                 Kishinev Fire Insurance Union

Member                                          Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10                 126

  

1007

DININ

Abram

David

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Deputy Treasurer           Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

14               10

  

1008

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

  

1009

KHINKUS

Yos

David

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

  

1010

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

The intern of hospital

Titular Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

  

1011

YOELZON

Klementiy

Aleksandr

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

  

1012

KHASILEV

Boris

Emelyan

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

  

1013

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Pharmacy director

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

  

1014

SHTEYN

Michael

Yakov

M

City Magistrat

City Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

  

1015

LIVSHITS

Samuil

Yoyl

M

Kishinev City Magistrat                        Kishinev Credit Union                            

Merchant Deputy                                            Councilor

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

11

  

1016

SAMERS

Moshko

Abram

M

Kishinev Petty Bourgeoises (Middle Class) Council

Jewish Representative

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

15

  

1017

YOSILEVICH

Osip

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18                       21

  

1018

KENIGSHATS

Evgeny

Semyon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court                            

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister    

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18                       21

  

1019

ROYTMAN

Emmanuil

Abram

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18                       21

  

1020

GROSMAN

Samuel

Michael

M

Kishinev District Court      

Assistant Barrister      

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18

  

1021

GOLDENSHTEYN

Lev

Boris

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Assistant Barrister      

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18                    22

  

1022

KHASILEV

Solomon

Emelyan

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

Assistant Barrister      

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18                       21

  

1023

SHTRIMER

Mark

Moisey

M

Kishinev District Court

Notary Public

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18

  

1024

GOLDENBERG

Solomon

Pinkhas

M

Kishinev District Court

Notary Public

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Bolgrad

1888

Calendar

18

  

1025

MARMOR

Shimon

Zelman

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Private Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

21

  

1026

BRODSKY

Isaak

Isay

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

22

  

1027

SHUKHER

Isay

Artemiy

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

22

  

1028

GRINFELD

Getsel

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

22

  

1029

TRAKHTENBERG

Isaak

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

22

  

1030

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

22

  

1031

ZINLAND

David

Mikhel

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court                 Soroki City Magistrat

Member                                   Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1888

Calendar

22                         70

  

1032

SHIMELEV

Simon

David

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Member

Assistant Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

45

  

1035

LIFTIK

Moisey

Semyon

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Member

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

45

  

1036

LEYBENZON

David

Izik

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Member

Assistant Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

46

  

1037

SIGAL

Moisey

Mark

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

46

  

1038

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

55

  

1039

YOELZON

Alter

Itsko

M

Synagogue  

Assistant Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

55

  

1040

TYUTINMAN

Srul-Leyb

Nusim

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1888

Calendar

55

  

1041

ROZENSHTRAKH

Markus

Alter

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1888

Calendar

55

  

1042

KROSHKIN

Volf

Ioakhim

M

Synagogue                                                     Akkerman city school

Rabbi                                  Jewish Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1888

Calendar

55             95

  

1043

KHINKIS

Yos

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1888

Calendar

55

  

1044

VEYNBERG

Iosif

Khaim

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Skulyani

1888

Calendar

55

  

1045

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1888

Calendar

55

  

1046

BROUD

  

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1888

Calendar

55

  

1047

KOGAN

Abram

Ayzek

M

Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Maskautsi

1888

Calendar

65

  

1048

SHAKHNOVICH

Abram

Aron

M

Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1888

Calendar

65

  

1049

EYTSER

Gersh

Leyzer

M

Orgeev Craftsman Council

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1888

Calendar

65

  

1050

PINKENZON

Yakov

Lev

M

Beltsi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Member

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1888

Calendar

74

  

1051

PERLMAN

Filipp

Abram

M

Beltsi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Faleshti

1888

Calendar

74

  

1052

KREMENETSKY

Lev

Mark

M

Beltsi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

Titular Councillor

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Ungeni

1888

Calendar

75

  

1053

SHTEYN

Moisey

Yakov

M

Beltsi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1888

Calendar

75

  

1054

BOLBOCHAN

Moshko

Shlyoma

M

Beltsi City Magistrat

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1888

Calendar

75

  

1055

KENIGSHATS

Samuil

Isaak

M

Beltsi Uezd School                      

Physician                                      

Medical Doctor, Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1888

Calendar

77

  

1056

BERENSHTEYN

Gershko

Toyvel

M

Khotin City Magistrat

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1888

Calendar

80

  

1057

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi City Magistrat              

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1888

Calendar

84

  

1058

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aleksandr

Abram

M

Benderi City Magistrat

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1888

Calendar

85

  

1059

LEVENTON

Lev

David

M

Izmail Zemskoy Committee                                           Vilkovo City School

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1888

Calendar

100

  

1060

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1888

Calendar

102

  

1061

BERNSHTEYN

Vilgelm

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Children Hospital

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

115

  

1062

BERNSHTEYN

Aleksey

Vilgelm

M

Kishinev Physicians

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

120

  

1063

YOELZON

Kelman

Alter

M

Kishinev Physicians

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

120

  

1064

MUCHNIK

Yuliy

Samuil

M

Kishinev Physicians

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

120

  

1065

BLUSHTEYN

Rozalia

Yakov

F

Kishinev Physicians

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

  

1066

GRINBERG

Boris

Kelman

M

Kishinev Physicians

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

  

1067

ALEKSANDROVICH

Sofia

Lev

F

Kishinev Dentists

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

  

1068

ALEKSANDROVICH

Reveka

Aleksandr

F

Kishinev Dentists

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

  

1069

FIN

Boris

Isidor

M

Kishinev Dentists

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

  

1070

FREKHTMAN

Yakov

 

M

Kishinev Independent Pharmacies

Pharmacy owner

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

123

  

1071

PERELMUTER

Abram

 

M

Kishinev Independent Pharmacies

Pharmacy director

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

123

  

1072

SHAKH

Moisey

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

123

  

1073

AKKERSHTEYN

Lyubov

 

F

Kishinev Bookshop

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

123

  

1074

YOELZON

Alter

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop and Library

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

123

  

1075

REYDEL

E

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

  

1076

FRENEL

Y

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

  

1077

LIKHTMAN

S

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

  

1078

LEVIN

L

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

  

1079

FISHMAN

B

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

  

1080

KLEYMAN

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

  

1081

MOLDAVER

I

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

  

1082

SIGAL

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

  

1083

KOGAN

L

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

  

1084

GOYKHMAN

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

  

1085

REYTIKH

D

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

  

1101

VULF

Abram

Aron

M

Gubernia Government

The land surveyor

Titular Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1893

Calendar

2

  

1102

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

Treasurer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

4

  

1103

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

4

  

1104

FRENKEL

Rafail

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

4

  

1105

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

  

1106

KOGAN

Grigoriy

Moisey

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

  

1107

FUKELMAN

Mendel

Leyba

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

  

1108

MUCHNIK

Yuliy

Samuel

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital,

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

  

1109

LIVSHITS

Samuel

Yoel

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital,                     Kishinev Uezd School #1

Member,                            School Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7, 40

  

1110

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital, Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Junior Physician,                 Chairman

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

6, 7

  

1111

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Senior Physician

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

  

1112

YOELZON

Klementiy

Aleksandr

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

The intern of hospital

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

  

1113

KHASILEV

Boris

Emelyan

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

  

1114

SHABAD

Abram

Mark

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

  

1115

BLUSHTEYN

Rozalia

Yakov

F

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

  

1116

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Pharmacy director

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

  

1117

GALPERIN

Lev

Manil

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

  

1118

SHTEYN

Michael

Yakov

M

Kishinev City Council

City Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

  

1119

TSIPKIS

Sukher

El

M

Kishinev Petty Bourgeoises (Middle Class) Council

Jewish Representative

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

9

  

1120

ROYTMAN

Emmanuil

Abram

M

Kishinev District Court

Barrister -Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

10

  

1121

GROSMAN

Samuel

Michael

M

Kishinev District Court, Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

10, 12

  

1122

KHASILEV

Solomon

Emelyan

M

Kishinev District Court, Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

10, 12

  

1123

GOLDSHTEYN

Lev

Boris

M

Kishinev District Court, Bessarabia Commercial Court

Assistant Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

10, 12

  

1124

ROYTMAN

Abram

Emmanuil

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

  

1125

BRODSKY

Isaak

Isaak

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

  

1126

RABINOVITCH

Michel

David

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

  

1127

SHLAIN

Samuel

Michael

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Assistant Barrister

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

  

1128

FAYNBERG

Isaak

Adolf

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Assistant Barrister

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

  

1129

GESSEN

Yosif

Saul

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

  

1130

ZELTSMAN

Boris

Mark

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

  

1131

DAYLIS

Leon

Mark

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

  

1132

KELMANOVICH

Moisey

David

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

  

1133

KHMELNITSKY

Isaak

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Assistant Barrister

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

  

1134

KLEYMAN

Falik

Volf

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

  

1135

GRINBERG

Ruvin

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

28

  

1136

SIGAL

Moisey

Mark

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

28

  

1137

KOTLOVKER

Abram

Naum

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

34

  

1138

YOELZON

Alter

Itsko

M

Synagogue  

Assistant Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

34

  

1139

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

Yosif

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1893

Calendar

34

  

1140

BORSCHEVSKY

  

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1893

Calendar

34

  

1141

KROSHKIN

Volf

Ioakhim

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1893

Calendar

34

  

1142

VIZIN

  

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1893

Calendar

34

  

1143

VOLFILETSER

Bentsion

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi - Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1893

Calendar

34

  

1144

BRONSHTEYN

Ilya

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1893

Calendar

34

  

1145

KOGAN

Lev

Naum

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1893

Calendar

34

  

1146

BRONSHTEYN

Ilya

Osip

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Teleneshti

1893

Calendar

34

  

1147

GERMAN

  

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Faleshti

1893

Calendar

34

  

1148

FAYNBERG

German

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Novoselitsa

1893

Calendar

34

  

1149

KOLPAKCHI

Yefim

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1893

Calendar

34

  

1150

GOTLIB

  

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Gancheshti

1893

Calendar

34

  

1151

KALB

Solomon

Volf

M

Uezd Zemskoy Management Council

Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

39

  

1152

RASHKOVAN

Yoel

David

M

Orgeev City Council

The council head assistant

Merchant

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1893

Calendar

42

  

1153

FASER

Khaim

 

M

Orgeev City Craftsman Council

The council head assistant

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1893

Calendar

42

  

1154

BABICH

Solomon

Yosif

M

Beltsi City Council

The council head assistant

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1893

Calendar

48

  

1155

SHTERENTAL

Leviy

Froim

M

Khotin City Council

The council head assistant

Merchant

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1893

Calendar

51

  

1156

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aleksandr

Abram

M

Benderi City Council

The council head assistant

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1893

Calendar

55

  

1157

LEVENTON

Lev

David

M

Izmail Uezd Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1893

Calendar

65

  

1158

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1893

Calendar

66

  

1159

ABRAMOVICH

Aleksandr

Yakov

M

Kiliya City Council

Physician Consultant

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Kiliya

1893

Calendar

67

  

1160

GOLDENVEYZER

Vladimir

Solomon

M

South-East Railways

The chief

Railroad engineer

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1893

Calendar

74

  

1201

VULF

Abram

Aron

M

Gubernia Government

The land surveyor

Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1896

Calendar

2

  

1202

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

Treasurer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

4

  

1203

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

4

  

1204

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital, Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Junior Physician,                 Chairman

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

6                  6

  

1205

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

6

  

1206

KOGAN

Grigoriy

Moisey

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

6

  

1207

FUKELMAN

Mendel

Leyba

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

6

  

1208

MUCHNIK

Yuliy

Samuel

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital,

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

6

  

1209

LIVSHITS

Samuel

Yoel

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital,                    State Bank

Member,                            Committee Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

6              16

  

1210

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Senior Physician

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

6

  

1211

YOELZON

Klementiy

Aleksandr

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

The intern of hospital

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

6

  

1213

KHASILEV

Boris

Emelyan

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

6

  

1214

SHABAD

Abram

Mark

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

6

  

1215

BLUSHTEYN

Rozalia

Yakov

F

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

7

  

1216

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Pharmacy director

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

7

  

1217

GALPERIN

Lev

Manil

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

7

  

1218

BERG

Simon

Gersh

M

Kishinev District Court

Notary Public

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1896

Calendar

10

  

1219

GRINBERG

Ruvin

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

24

  

1220

DININ

Ilya

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Titular Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

24

  

1221

DININ

Abram

David

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

24

  

1222

FRENKEL

Rafail

Yakov

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

25

  

1223

SIGAL

Moisey

Mark

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

25

  

1224

KOTLOVKER

Abram

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

29

  

1225

FAYNBRUN

  

M

Synagogue  

Assistant Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

29

  

1226

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1896

Calendar

29

  

1227

BORSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1896

Calendar

29

  

1228

KOLPAKCHI

Shimon

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1896

Calendar

29

  

1229

VIZIN

Moisey

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1896

Calendar

29

  

1230

BRONSHTEYN

Gershon

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1896

Calendar

29

  

1231

RABINOVITCH

Isaak

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1896

Calendar

29

  

1232

BRONSHTEYN

Ilya

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Teleneshti

1896

Calendar

29

  

1233

KOLPAKZHI

Moyshe - Leyba

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Faleshti

1896

Calendar

29

  

1234

VOLFPLETSER

Geynrikh

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1896

Calendar

29

  

1235

FAYNBERG

German

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Novoselitsa

1896

Calendar

29

  

1236

RABINOVITCH

Mikhel

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1896

Calendar

29

  

1237

GOTLIB

Markus

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Gancheshti

1896

Calendar

29

  

1238

IGER

Yankel

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Ataki

1896

Calendar

29

  

1239

KATS

David

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Vad-Rashkov

1896

Calendar

29

  

1240

KROSHKIN

Volf

Ioakhim

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1896

Calendar

29

  

1241

GELFOND

A

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Rezina

1896

Calendar

29

  

1242

RAVITSKY

Tsalle

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Reni

1896

Calendar

29

  

1243

KHASILEV

Ruvin

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Tuzora

1896

Calendar

29

  

1244

GOLDBERG

Beer - Itskhok

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Yedintsi

1896

Calendar

29

  

1245

NEMIROVSKY

Shimon

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Reni

1896

Calendar

29

  

1246

KALB

Solomon

Volf

M

Uezd Zemskoy Management Council

Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

34

  

1246

MUCHNIK

Iesekiel

Samuil

M

Kishinev Uezd School #1

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

35

  

1247

GERENSHTEYN

Solomon

Shmul

M

Khotin Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1896

Calendar

46

  

1248

KOPELNIKOV

Moisey

Leyba

M

Akkerman City School

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1896

Calendar

56

  

1249

BERNSHTEYN

Vilgelm

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Aleksandr Memorial Childerns Hospital

Sr. Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

69

  

1250

ZILBERSHTEYN

S

V

M

Kishinev Aleksandr Memorial Childerns Hospital

Orthopedist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1896

Calendar

69

  

1301

VULF

Abram

Aron

M

Gubernia Government

The land surveyor

Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1897

Calendar

3

  

1302

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

Treasurer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

4

  

1303

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

5

  

1304

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital, Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Junior Physician,                 Chairman

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

6                  7

  

1305

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7

  

1306

KOGAN

Grigoriy

Moisey

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7

  

1307

FUKELMAN

Mendel

Leyba

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7

  

1308

MUCHNIK

Yuliy

Samuel

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital,

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7

  

1309

LIVSHITS

Samuel

Yoel

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital,                   State Bank                                            Gubernya Taxation Presence

Member,                            Committee Member                   Member Candidate

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7                            17                                            16

  

1310

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Senior Physician

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7

  

1311

YOELZON

Klementiy

Aleksandr

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

The intern of hospital

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7

  

1313

KHASILEV

Boris

Emelyan

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7

  

1314

SHABAD

Abram

Mark

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7

  

1315

GISIFINER

Isaak

Abram

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7

  

1316

RAYKHENBERG

Solomon

Roman

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7

  

1317

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Pharmacy director

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7

  

1318

GALPERIN

Lev

Manil

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

7

  

1319

SHTEYN

Michael

Yakov

M

Kishinev City Council

City Veterinary

Collegiate Secretary

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

8

  

1320

BERG

Simon

Gersh

M

Kishinev District Court

Notary Public

Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1897

Calendar

12

  

1321

FRENEL

Yuliy

Karl

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

Merchant Representative

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

13

  

1322

REYDEL

Ileazer

 

M

Gubernya Taxation Presence

Member Candidate

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

16

  

1323

DININ

Ilya

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

33

  

1324

DININ

Abram

David

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

33

  

1325

DININ

Vladimir

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

33

  

1326

ORNSHTEYN

Abram

 

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

33

  

1327

KOTLOVKER

Abram

Naum

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

38

  

1328

MEREMS

Iosif

Ikhil

M

Synagogue  

Assistant Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

38

  

1329

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1897

Calendar

38

  

1330

BORSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1897

Calendar

38

  

1331

KOLPAKCHI

Shimon

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1897

Calendar

38

  

1332

VIZIN

Moisey

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1897

Calendar

38

  

1333

BRONSHTEYN

Gershon

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1897

Calendar

38

  

1334

RABINOVITCH

Isaak

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1897

Calendar

38

  

1335

BRONSHTEYN

Ilya

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Teleneshti

1897

Calendar

38

  

1336

KOLPAKZHI

Moyshe - Leyba

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Faleshti

1897

Calendar

38

  

1337

VOLFPLETSER

Geynrikh

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1897

Calendar

38

  

1338

FAYNBERG

German

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Novoselitsa

1897

Calendar

38

  

1339

RABINOVITCH

Mikhel

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1897

Calendar

38

  

1340

GOTLIB

Markus

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Gancheshti

1897

Calendar

38

  

1341

IGER

Yankel

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Ataki

1897

Calendar

38

  

1342

KATS

David

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Vad-Rashkov

1897

Calendar

38

  

1343

KROSHKIN

Volf

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1897

Calendar

38

  

1344

GELFOND

A

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Rezina

1897

Calendar

38

  

1345

RAVITSKY

Tsalle

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Reni

1897

Calendar

38

  

1346

KHASILEV

Ruvin

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Tuzora

1897

Calendar

38

  

1347

GOLDBERG

Beer - Itskhok

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Yedintsi

1897

Calendar

38

  

1348

NEMIROVSKY

Shimon

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Kiliya

1897

Calendar

38

  

1349

BLANK

Khaim

Movshe

M

Kishinev Uezd Zemskoy Management Council

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Nisporeni

1897

Calendar

44

  

1350

KALB

Solomon

Volf

M

Kishinev Uezd Zemskoy Management Council

Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

44

  

1351

MUCHNIK

Iesekiel

Samuil

M

Kishinev Uezd School #1

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

45

  

1352

STOYKIN

Abram

Mordko

M

Kishinev Uezd School #2

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

45

  

1352

BUTKOVSKY

Fayvel

Gersh

M

Khotin Zemskoy Committee

Technician

Engineer-Mechanic

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1897

Calendar

58

  

1353

GURFINKEL

Itsko-Meer

 

M

Benderi Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Novie Kaushani

1897

Calendar

62

  

1354

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi Uezd School      

Physician

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1897

Calendar

64

  

1355

KOPELNIKOV

Moisey

Leyba

M

Akkerman City School

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1897

Calendar

70

  

1356

BERNSHTEYN

V

L

M

Kishinev Aleksandr Memorial Childerns Hospital

Sr. Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

86

  

1357

ZILBERSHTEYN

S

V

M

Kishinev Aleksandr Memorial Childerns Hospital

Intern

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1897

Calendar

86

  

1401

VULF

Abram

Aron

M

Gubernia Government

The land surveyor

Court Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1899

Calendar

3

  

1402

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

Treasurer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

5

  

1403

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital, Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Junior Physician,                 Chairman

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

6                              7

  

1404

KOTLOVKER

B

A

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

6

  

1405

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

7

  

1406

KOGAN

Grigoriy

Moisey

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

7

  

1407

FUKELMAN

Mendel

Leyba

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

7

  

1408

MUCHNIK

Yuliy

Samuel

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

7

  

1409

LIVSHITS

Samuel

Yoel

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital,                   State Bank    

Member,                            Committee Member  

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

7                17                        

  

1410

PERELMUTER

Shulem

Shlyoma

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

7

  

1411

GALPERIN

Elish-Moyshe

Gersh

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

7

  

1412

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Senior Physician

State Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

7

  

1413

YOELZON

Klementiy

Aleksandr

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

The intern of hospital

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

7

  

1414

KHASILEV

Boris

Emelyan

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

7

  

1415

SHABAD

Abram

Mark

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

Court Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

8

  

1416

GISIFINER

Isaak

Abram

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

8

  

1417

RAYKHENBERG

Solomon

Roman

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

8

  

1418

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Pharmacy director

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

8

  

1420

GALPERIN

Lev

Manil

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

8

  

1421

BARAM

Gersh

 

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

35

  

1422

BERTIK

Abram

Nusim

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

35

  

1423

VEYSBIN

Mordukh

David

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Dentist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

35

  

1424

GARTENSHTEYN

Isaak

Yakov

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

35

  

1425

DININ

Ilya

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Court Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

35

  

1426

DININ

Nikolay

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Collegiate Secretary

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

35

  

1427

DININ

Vladimir

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Titular Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

35

  

1428

DININ

Yakov

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

35

  

1429

ORNSHTEYN

Abram

 

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

35

  

1430

KOTLOVKER

Abram

Naum

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

42

  

1431

MEREMS

Iosif

Ikhil

M

Synagogue  

Assistant Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

42

  

1432

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1899

Calendar

42

  

1433

KOLPAKCHI

Shimon

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1899

Calendar

42

  

1434

VIZIN

Moisey

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1899

Calendar

42

  

1435

BRONSHTEYN

Gershon

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1899

Calendar

42

  

1436

RABINOVITCH

Isaak

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1899

Calendar

42

  

1437

FURSHTADTMAN

Khaim

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1899

Calendar

42

  

1438

KROSHKIN

Volf

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1899

Calendar

42

  

1439

IMAS

Iosif

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Reni

1899

Calendar

42

  

1440

NEMIROVSKY

Onisim

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Kiliya

1899

Calendar

42

  

1441

MUCHNIK

Iesekiel

Samuil

M

Kishinev Uezd School #1

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

49

  

1442

STOYKIN

Abram

Mordko

M

Kishinev Uezd School #2

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

49

  

1443

GENIS

Zelman

Boris

M

Kishinev Uezd School #2

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

49

  

1444

BERNSHTEYN

Gersh

 

M

Beltsi Uezd School      

Watch Repair Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1899

Calendar

61

  

1445

PALANKER

Abram

Zelman

M

Beltsi Uezd School      

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1899

Calendar

61

  

1446

BUTKOVSKY

Fayvel

Gersh

M

Khotin Zemskoy Committee

Technician

Engineer-Mechanic

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1899

Calendar

63

  

1447

SHRAYBER

Nesanel

Moisey

M

Khotin Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1899

Calendar

63

  

1448

BOROVSKY

Pinkus

 

M

Benderi Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Chadir-Lunga

1899

Calendar

68

  

1449

BENDERSKY

Shulem-Shikhna

 

M

Benderi Zemskoy Committee

Uezd Sanitary Doctor

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1899

Calendar

68

  

1450

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi Uezd School      

Physician

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1899

Calendar

71

  

1451

FELDSHTEYN

Isaya

David

M

Akkerman Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1899

Calendar

74

  

1452

KOPELNIKOV

Moisey

Leyba

M

Akkerman City School

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1899

Calendar

74

  

1453

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1899

Calendar

82

  

1454

BERNSHTEYN

V

L

M

Kishinev Aleksandr Memorial Childerns Hospital

Sr. Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

92

  

1455

ZILBERSHTEYN

S

V

M

Kishinev Aleksandr Memorial Childerns Hospital

Intern

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

92

  

1456

GEFINGER

L

F

F

Kishinev Aleksandr Memorial Childerns Hospital

Intern

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

92

  

1457

FRENEL

Y

K

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Chairman

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

96

  

1458

LIKHTMAN

S

S

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Vice-Chairman

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

96

  

1459

GOLDENBERG

I

E

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Treasurer

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

96

  

1460

PUTERMAN

Kh

L

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

96

  

1461

FRENKEL

S

G

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

96

  

1462

SIGAL

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

96

  

1463

KLIMKER

B

S

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

96

  

1464

MEREMS

I

M

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

96

  

1465

REYTIKH

D

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1899

Calendar

96

  

1501

VULF

Abram

Aron

M

Gubernia Government

The land surveyor

Court Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1900

Calendar

3

  

1502

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Gubernia Jail oversight committee

Treasurer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

5

  

1503

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital                    Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Junior Physician,                 Chairman

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

6                              8

  

1504

KOTLOVKER

B

A

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

6

  

1505

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Senior Physician

State Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1506

YOELZON

Klementiy

Aleksandr

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

The intern of hospital

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1507

KHASILEV

Boris

Emelyan

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1508

SHABAD

Abram

Mark

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern consultant

Court Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1509

BOLUKHER

Moisey

Iona

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1510

ZHVIF

Fadey

Moisey

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Intern

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1511

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Pharmacy director

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1512

GALPERIN

Lev

Manil

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1513

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1514

KOGAN

Grigoriy

Moisey

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1515

FUKELMAN

Mendel

Leyba

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1516

LIVSHITS

Samuel

Yoel

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member                    

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1517

PERELMUTER

Shulem

Shlyoma

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1518

GALPERIN

Elish-Moyshe

Gersh

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

8

  

1519

MUCHNIK

Iesekiel

Samuil

M

Gubernia Residential Taxes Presense                                        Kishinev Uezd School #1

Member Candidate  Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

17

  

1520

KLIGMAN

Moisey

Aron

M

Merchant Trade School

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

22

  

1521

MICHNIK

Israel

Lazar

M

Merchant Trade School

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

22

  

1522

DININ

Ilya

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Court Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

30

  

1523

DININ

Nikolay

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Collegiate Secretary

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

30

  

1524

DININ

Vladimir

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

Titular Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

30

  

1525

DININ

Yakov

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

30

  

1526

MUCHNIK

Iesekiel

Samuil

M

Children Orphanage "Balsha"

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

31

  

1527

VEYSBEYN

Matvey

David

M

Children Orphanage "Balsha"

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

31

  

1528

KOTLOVKER

Abram

Naum

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

37

  

1529

MEREMS

Iosif

Ikhil

M

Synagogue  

Assistant Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

37

  

1530

POIRSKY

Abram

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1900

Calendar

37

  

1531

KOLPAKZHI

Shimon

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1900

Calendar

37

  

1532

VIZIN

Moisey

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1900

Calendar

37

  

1533

FUKS

Solomon

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1900

Calendar

37

  

1534

RABINOVITCH

Isaak

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1900

Calendar

37

  

1535

FURSHTADTMAN

Khaim

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1900

Calendar

37

  

1536

KROSHKIN

Volf

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1900

Calendar

37

  

1537

IMAS

Iosif

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Reni

1900

Calendar

37

  

1538

NEMIROVSKY

Onisim

Semyon

M

Synagogue                                                       Kiliya City Council

Rabbi                                                 City Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Kiliya

1900

Calendar

37                 85

  

1539

BORSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1900

Calendar

37

  

1540

MUCHNIK

Khaskel-Ber

Samuil

M

Kishinev Uezd School #1

Physician

Court Councillor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

44

  

1541

STOYKIN

Abram

Mark

M

Kishinev Uezd School #2

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

44

  

1542

BEYFERMAN

Ivan

Abram

M

Soroki Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Kotyuzhani-Mare

1900

Calendar

52

  

1543

BERNSHTEYN

Gersh

 

M

Beltsi Uezd School      

Watch Repair Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1900

Calendar

58

  

1544

PALANKER

Abram

 

M

Beltsi Uezd School      

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1900

Calendar

58

  

1545

BOROVSKY

Pinkus

 

M

Benderi Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Chadir-Lunga

1900

Calendar

68

  

1546

BENDERSKY

Shulem

Shakhno

M

Benderi Zemskoy Committee

Uezd Sanitary Doctor

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1900

Calendar

68

  

1547

GURFINKEL

Itsko

Meer

M

Benderi Zemskoy Committee

Reserve Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

 Kaushani

1900

Calendar

68

  

1548

BERNSHTEYN

Saveliy

Israel

M

Benderi City Public Bank

Assistant Director

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1900

Calendar

68

  

1549

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi Uezd School      

Physician

Collegiate Councillor

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1900

Calendar

71

  

1550

GUTNIK

Mikhel

Mordko

M

Akkerman Uezd Jail Committee

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1900

Calendar

74

  

1551

FELDSHTEYN

Isaya

David

M

Akkerman Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1900

Calendar

75

  

1552

ROZENFELD

Lev

Isaak

M

Akkerman Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Kubeysk

1900

Calendar

75

  

1553

KOPELNIKOV

Moisey

Leyba

M

Akkerman City School

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1900

Calendar

78

  

1554

SHER

Mikhail

Boris

M

Akkerman High School

Physician

Court Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1900

Calendar

79

  

1555

BONDOROVSKY

Volf

Ios

M

Bayramchi Teacher School

Physician

Court Councillor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Bayramchi

1900

Calendar

79

  

1556

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1900

Calendar

84

  

1557

BERNSHTEYN

V

L

M

Kishinev Aleksandr Memorial Childerns Hospital

Sr. Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

96

  

1558

ZILBERSHTEYN

S

V

M

Kishinev Aleksandr Memorial Childerns Hospital

Intern

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

96

  

1559

GEFINGER

L

F

F

Kishinev Aleksandr Memorial Childerns Hospital

Intern

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

96

  

1560

FRENEL

Y

K

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Chairman

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

100

  

1561

LIKHTMAN

S

S

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Vice-Chairman

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

100

  

1562

GOLDENBERG

I

E

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Treasurer

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

100

  

1563

PUTERMAN

Kh

L

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

100

  

1564

GREENBERG

P

M

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

100

  

1565

FRIDMAN

I

I

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

100

  

1566

SIGAL

M

M

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

101

  

1567

KLIMKER

B

S

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

101

  

1568

MEREMS

I

M

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

101

  

1569

REYTIKH

D

M

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar

101

  

1570

GOLDENBERG

U

G

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1900

Calendar