tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Aleksinets

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Chuck Weinstein to become the Aleksinets Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Chuck Weinstein to become the Aleksinets KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Aleksinets
1900s District: Kremenets
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novyy Oleksinets, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian:
Modern Russian:

1930s: Nowy Oleksiniec, Krzemieniec, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Novyy Oleksinets, Soviet Union

Other names: Novyy Oleksinets [Rus], Nowy Oleksiniec [Pol], Aleksnitz [Yid], Oleksinets Novy, Olekiniec-Nowy, Novyy Aleksinets, Nove-Oleksynec',

Coordinates:
49°50'N 25°30'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Nowy Oleksiniec 1899-1906 Death recordsJanette SilvermanIn progress
Nowy Oleksiniec 1899-1906 Death records.  From CAHJP Inv 9880.  GATO, Ternopil, 484/1/118- 250 images.
Nowy Oleksiniec 1896-1897 Death recordsJanette SilvermanIn progress
Nowy Oleksiniec 1896-1897 Death records.  From CAHJP Inv 9880.  GATO, Ternopil, 484/1/117 - 58 images.
Nowy Oleksiniec 1882-1914 divorce recordsJanette SilvermanIn progress
Nowy Oleksiniec 1882-1914 divorce records.  From CAHJP Inv 9880.  GATO, Ternopil, 484/1/115 - 273 images.
Go back to: Kremenets district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Aleksinets ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 08-05-2019
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright © 2012-2019, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.