Jews involved in public life of Bessarabia, from Annual books of 1862, 1872, 1875, 1882, 1883, 1885, 1887, 1888 and 1893

Yuriy Daylis, August, 2014

 
        

daylisy@yahoo.com

       

##

Last Name

First Name

Father

Gender

Organization

Department

Occupation

Rank-Title

Gubernia

Uezd

City

Year Mentioned

Source

Page

 

101

ZHIDOVETSKY

Moisey

Naum

M

 

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Junior Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

245

 

102

GROYSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Regional Government - Medical Committee

 

City Physician

Medical Doctor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

246

 

103

KOGAN

Aleksandr

Gersh

M

Regional Government - Medical Committee

 

City Physician

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1862

Calendar

246

 

104

PINKENZON

Yoyna

Lev

M

Regional Government - Medical Committee

 

City Physician

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1862

Calendar

246

 

105

KENIGSHATS

Samuel

Isaak

M

Regional Government - Medical Committee

 

City Physician

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1862

Calendar

246,249

 

106

ETINZON

Shakhnya

 

M

City Magistrat

 

Member

Merchant 3rd Category

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

248

 

107

VAYSMAN

Duvid

 

M

City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

248

 

108

VYOLIN

Abram

Froim

M

Private Quarantine

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1862

Calendar

254

 

109

KANER

Lev

Moisey

M

Kishinev 2nd Uezd School

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

259

 

110

GINSBURG

Boris

Mark

M

Akkerman Uezd School

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1862

Calendar

259

 

111

MUTTERMILKH

  

M

Jewish State School

Kishinev Jewish state 2nd degree school

Jewish Religious Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

261

 

112

KHUVIN

Favel

Ilya

M

Jewish State School

Kishinev Jewish state 2nd degree school

Jewish Language (Idish) Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

261

 

113

KANELSKY

Meer

 

M

Jewish State School

Kishinev Jewish state 1st degree school

Jewish Religious Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

261

 

114

FRIDMAN

Gersh

 

M

Jewish State School

Kishinev Jewish state 1st degree school

Jewish Language (Idish) Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

261

 

115

GROYSMAN

Mendel

 

M

Jewish State School

Beltsi Jewish state 1st degree school

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1862

Calendar

261

 

116

GLYAZSHTEYN

Moisey

 

M

Jewish State School

Beltsi Jewish state 1st degree school

Jewish Religious Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1862

Calendar

261

 

117

SHAPIRO

  

M

Jewish State School

Beltsi Jewish state 1st degree school

Jewish Language (Idish) Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1862

Calendar

261

 

118

DOBRISH

Mendel

Leyba

M

Jewish State School

Khotin Jewish state 1st degree school

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1862

Calendar

261

 

119

ZAYDMAN

Yudko

 

M

Jewish State School

Khotin Jewish state 1st degree school

Jewish Religious Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1862

Calendar

261

 

120

KHORIN

Yov

 

M

Jewish State School

Khotin Jewish state 1st degree school

Jewish Language (Idish) Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1862

Calendar

261

 

121

LARGMAN

Monashe

 

M

Jewish State School

Brichani Jewish state 1st degree school

Honorary Observer

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Brichani

1862

Calendar

261

 

122

ASS

Yakov

 

M

Jewish State School

Brichani Jewish state 1st degree school

Jewish Religious Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Brichani

1862

Calendar

261

 

123

BERGER

Pinkhas

 

M

Jewish State School

Brichani Jewish state 1st degree school

Jewish Language (Idish) Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Brichani

1862

Calendar

261

 

201

KENIGSHATS

Samuel

Isaak

M

Regional Government - Statisics Committee

 

Elected Member

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

17

 

202

PINKENZON

Yoyna

Lev

M

Regional Government - Statisics Committee

 

Elected Member

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

17

 

203

GROYSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Regional Government - Statisics Committee

 

Elected Member

Medical Doctor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

17

 

204

KOGAN

Aleksandr

Gersh

M

Regional Government - Statisics Committee

 

Elected Member

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1872

Calendar

17

 

205

FRIM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Regional Government - Statisics Committee

 

Elected Member

 

Bessarabia

  

1872

Calendar

17

 

206

BEYFERMAN

Abram

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

23

 

207

KRASILSCHIK

Moshko

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

24

 

208

GRINBERG

Abram

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

24

 

209

KOGAN

Mordko

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

24

 

210

SHOR

Lev

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

25

 

211

KHINKIS

Yos

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

26

 

212

MAZENOVSKY

Khaim

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

26

 

213

KALDERAN

Isay

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

26

 

214

RABINOVITCH

Aron

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

 

215

SHEYBERG

Ovshiy

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

 

216

PITKIS

Berko

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

 

218

GOTLIB

El

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

 

219

VAYSMAN

Yos

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

 

220

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aron

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

 

221

GERSHKOVITCH

Yankel

 

M

Kishinev Orphans Court

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

 

222

BLANK

Alter

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

29

 

223

NATENSON

Moshko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

29

 

224

IMAS

Matus

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

29

 

225

IMAS

Volko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

29

 

226

IMAS

Moshko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

29

 

227

SALTANOVICH

Shimon

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

30

 

228

DIMONT

Noikh

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

30

 

229

NEPOMNYASCHY

Moisey

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

30

 

230

GANEYZER

Adolf

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

30

 

231

SOROKSKY

Leyba

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

 

232

ETLIS

Zelman

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

 

233

LEVIT

Shulim

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

 

234

VAYNSHTEYN

Abram

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

 

235

GOLDENSHTEYN

Abram

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

 

236

NILELSHKUR

Elkhon

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

 

237

FIRSHTENBURG

Gershko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

 

238

FRADIS

Shulim

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

 

239

RASHKOVSKY

Moshko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

 

240

KATSMAN

Aron

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

 

241

ETLIS

Abram

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

 

242

KOFMAN

Volko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

 

243

RAUKHVAGER

Aron

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

 

244

LEYBOVICH

Moshko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

 

245

MENDELEVICH

Mendel

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

 

246

ZILBERG

Zakhariy

Iosif

M

Soroki City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

34

 

247

VAYSMAN

Moshko

Abram

M

Soroki City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

35

 

248

BERNSHTEYN

Gershko

Moisey

M

Khotin City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1872

Calendar

35

 

249

DOBRISH

Lipa

Mendel

M

Khotin City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1872

Calendar

35

 

250

SHTRIMER

Mark

Moisey

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Merchant

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1872

Calendar

104

 

251

GERTSENSHTEYN

Vladimir

Aron

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

104

 

252

BERG

Simon

Grigory

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

105

 

253

GERTSENSHTEYN

Gorats

Ioakhim

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1872

Calendar

105

 

254

LEVENTON

Isaak

Abram

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Court Position Candidate

Collegiate Secretary

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

106

 

255

GOLDENVEYZER

Boris

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Collegiate Secretary

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

108

 

256

KOGAN-BERNSHTEYN

David

Lev

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Assistant Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences of Novorossiisk State University

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

109

 

257

MALENBERG

Vladimir

Yakov

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Assistant Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences of Novorossiisk State University

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

109

 

258

GORODETSKY

Solomon

Evfim

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

113

 

259

FLEKSER

Shimon

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

 

260

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

 

261

MARMOR

Shimon

Mendel

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

 

262

GERTSMAN

Isaak

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

 

263

TRAKHTENBERG

Itsko

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

 

264

GRINFELD

Getsel

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

 

265

ROYTMAN

Itsko

 

M

Jewish State School

Kishinev Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

148

 

266

LION

Abram

 

M

Jewish State School                                      Public Talmud Tora School

Kishinev Jewish State School

Teacher                               Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

149              152

 

267

FRIDMAN

Gersh

David

M

Jewish State School                                      Public Talmud Tora School

Kishinev Jewish State School

Teacher                               Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

149              152

 

268

SHEYNFELD

Yakov

Toviy

M

Jewish State School

Kishinev Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

149

 

269

GONSTLIN

Victor

David

M

Jewish State School

Beltsi Jewish State School

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1872

Calendar

149

 

270

SHAPIRA

Beyer

Meyer

M

Jewish State School

Beltsi Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1872

Calendar

149

 

271

PIK

Petr

 

M

Jewish State School

Beltsi Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1872

Calendar

149

 

272

BERMAN

Shlyema

Zelman

M

Jewish State School

Ataki Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Ataki

1872

Calendar

149

 

273

SHAFIR

Isaak

Gersh

M

Jewish State School

Ataki Jewish State School

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Ataki

1872

Calendar

149

 

274

GORDON

Beyer

Meyer

M

Jewish State School

Ataki Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Ataki

1872

Calendar

150

 

275

KOLVARSKY

Yakov

 

M

Jewish State School

Ataki Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Ataki

1872

Calendar

150

 

276

BONDAROVSKY

Alter

Iosif

M

Jewish State School

Soroki Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

150

 

277

KOTLOVKER

Abram

Naum

M

Jewish State School

Soroki Jewish State School

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

150

 

278

DAYCH

Yakov

Khaim

M

Jewish State School

Soroki Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

150

 

279

MARKUS

Fabiy

Khaim

M

Jewish State School

Soroki Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

150

 

280

KOLPAKCHI

Mark

Gersh

M

Jewish State School

Lipkani Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1872

Calendar

150

 

281

SHAYNIS

Shaya

Leyba

M

Jewish State School

Lipkani Jewish State School

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1872

Calendar

150

 

282

CHISIN

Leyba

 

M

Jewish State School

Lipkani Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1872

Calendar

151

 

283

STOGAN

Semyen

 

M

Jewish State School

Lipkani Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1872

Calendar

151

 

284

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce                  Public Talmud Tora School

Board of Directors             Trustee Council

Board Member                                          Chairman

Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

191           151

 

285

DYNIN

Abram

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee Council

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

151

 

286

BEYFERMAN

Abram

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee Council

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

151

 

287

KOGAN

Matvey

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee Council

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

151

 

288

LEVENTON

Lev

Abram

M

Kishinev Physicians Association                                       Public Talmud Tora School      

Trustee Council

Member                                          Trustee

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195                               151

 

289

KHARIS

Lev

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

151

 

290

GLYAZSHTEYN

Moisey

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

152

 

291

TSUKER

Isaak

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

152

 

292

BLUMENFELD

Mikhail

Iosif

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital                     Public Talmud Tora School        Kishinev Physicians Association

Trustee Council                                           ,                          

Junior Physician                           Trustee                             Secretary

Medical Doctor, Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

188              151                 194

 

293

NEMIROVSKY

David

Iosif

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital  

 

Pharmacy director

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

189

 

294

ERLIKH

Yona

David

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce

Board of Directors

Candidate

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

191

 

295

STRIMBERG

Solomon

Isaak

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce

Loan Department

Assistant Director

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

193

 

296

BLEYKHMAN

Feodor

Isaak

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

194

 

297

GROSSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195

 

298

ROYTMAN

Iosif

Yakov

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195

 

299

ROTENBERG

Yakov

Semyon

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195

 

300

TRAKHTENBERG

Israel

Solomon

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195

 

301

FRIM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195

 

501

FRIM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Statistics Committee                                        Jail oversight committee

 

Elected Member                           Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

24                    13

 

502

GROSSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Statistics Committee                                        Jail oversight committee

 

Elected Member                          Member

Civil Councilor / State Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

24                    13

 

503

KENIGSHATS

Samuil

Isaak

M

Statistics Committee                                        Jail oversight committee

Beltsi Section

Elected Member                               Physician

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1875

Calendar

24                 18

 

504

SHOR

Izik

Osip

M

Jail oversight committee

Khotin Section

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1875

Calendar

18

 

505

PINKENZON

Ioann

Lev

M

Statistics Committee  

 

Elected Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

24

 

506

KOGAN

Aleksandr

Gershko

M

Statistics Committee  

 

Elected Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

24

 

507

DIMANT

Oyzer

Leyba

M

Soroki Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1875

Calendar

32

 

508

TRAKHTENBERG

Khaim

Gersh

M

Khotin City Magistrat

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1875

Calendar

34

 

509

NATENSON

Moisey

Iosif

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1875

Calendar

35

 

510

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Iosif

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital                     Nurse School                                                  Kishinev Physicians Association                     Kishinev Credit Union                  Public Talmud Tora School

Board of Directors                        Trustee Council

Staff Physician                           Teacher                          Secretary                         Director                                  Trustee

Medical Doctor, Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

58                 59              61               161

 

512

BLEYKHMAN

Fyodor

Isaak

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital                     Nurse School                                                  Kishinev Physicians Association

 

Physician                           Teacher                          Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

58                 59              62

 

513

NEMIROVSKY

David

Iosif

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital                    Kishinev Physicians Association

Pharmacists Section

Pharmacy director                                                        Secretary

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

 59                             64

 

514

BRIGER

Abram

Adolf

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Physicians Section

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

62

 

515

VOLKENSHTEYN

Adolf

Isaak

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Physicians Section

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

62

 

516

LEVENTON

Lev

Abram

M

Kishinev Physicians Association                                       Public Talmud Tora School      

Trustee Council

Member                                          Trustee

Acting Physician

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

62             161

 

517

ROYTMAN

Iosif

Lazar

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Physicians Section

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

63

 

518

ROTENBERG

Yakov

Semyon

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Physicians Section

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

63

 

519

FRIM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Physicians Section

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

63

 

520

VEYSBROD

Adolf

Emmanuil

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Pharmacists Section

Member

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

64

 

521

ZAYDMAN

Naum

Emmanuil

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Pharmacists Section

Member

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

64

 

522

PERELTSVEYG

Abram

Lazar

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Pharmacists Section

Cashier

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

64

 

523

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Founders and Sponsors

Sponsor

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

65

 

524

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce                 Kishinev Credit Union                             Public Talmud Tora School

Board of Directors         Board                                    Trustee Council

Board Member                                         Board Member                     Chairman

Merchant, Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

95                      99             161

 

525

BERNSHTEYN-KOGAN

Moshko

 

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce

Board of Directors  

Board Candidate

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

95

 

526

DININ

Abram

David

M

Kishinev Credit Union                          Public Talmud Tora School

Board                                       Trustee Council

Board Member                                                Trustee                        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

99                   161

 

527

BERNSHTEYN-KOGAN

Mordko

Vol

M

Kishinev Credit Union

Board

Board Member                                          

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

99

 

528

GOLDENVEYZER

Boris

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney           Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Collegiate Secretary               Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

105               112

 

529

SHTRIMER

Mark

Moisey

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

107

 

530

GERTSENSHTEYN

Vladimir

Aron

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1875

Calendar

108

 

531

BERG

Simon

Grigory

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1875

Calendar

109

 

532

GERTSENSHTEYN

Gorats

Ioakhim

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1875

Calendar

109

 

533

GORODETSKY

Solomon

Efim

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

113

 

534

LION

Froim

Mikhel

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

113

 

535

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

113

 

536

MARMOR

Shimon

Mendel

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

114

 

537

GERTSMAN

Isaak

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

114

 

538

GRINFELD

Gedel

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

114

 

539

ZINLAND

David

Michael

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1875

Calendar

114

 

540

KOGAN-BERNSHTEYN

David

Lev

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

114

 

541

GERSHKOVITCH

Yankel

Borukh

M

Kishinev Orphans Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

136

 

542

IMAS

Moshko

Mendel

M

Benderi Orphans Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1875

Calendar

137

 

543

TRAKHTENBERG

Khaim-Gersh

Mendel

M

Khotin Orphans Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1875

Calendar

138

 

544

TRATILOVICH

Abram

Gersh

M

Soroki Orphans Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1875

Calendar

138

 

545

FRANKMAN

Iosif

Moisey

M

Kishinev Technical (Real) School

 

Assistant Class Councilor

10th grade Civil Servant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

150

 

546

BEYFERMAN

Abram

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee Council

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

 

547

KOGAN

Matvey

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee Council

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

 

548

KHARIS

Lev

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

 

549

TSUKER

Isaak

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

 

550

KHUVIN

Fayvel

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

 

551

LION

Abram

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

 

552

EPSHTEYN

Matvey

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

 

553

FRIDMAN

Gersh

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

162

 

554

SHAPIRA

Moisey

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

162

 

600

GROSSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Private Practice                                            Jail oversight committee

 

Physician                          Member

Civil Councilor / State Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

13

 

601

FRIMM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Jail oversight committee                                            City Magistrat

 

Member                                          City Physician

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

13                                     100

 

602

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member                                          

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

14

 

603

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

14

 

604

GUTNIK

Mikhel

 

M

Jail oversight committee

Akkerman Section

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1882

Calendar

16

 

605

FIRSHTENBERG

Gersh

 

M

Jail oversight committee

Benderi Section

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

17

 

606

BERGER

Itsko

 

M

Jail oversight committee

Soroki Section

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1882

Calendar

19

 

607

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital              Kishinev Credit Union

 

Junior Physician                           Director

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

32                  137

 

608

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

The intern of hospital

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

35

 

609

FLISFEDER

David

Ilya

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

36

 

610

WARSHAVSKY

Solomon

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

36

 

611

VIOLIN

Abram

Froim

M

Akkerman Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1882

Calendar

38                 109

 

612

PINKENZON

Yakov

Lev

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1882

Calendar

40

 

613

BOGUSLAVSKY

Samuil

Boris

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Rishkanovka

1882

Calendar

40

 

614

KREMENETSKY

Lev

Mark

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Ungeni

1882

Calendar

40

 

615

SHTEYN

Moisey

Yakov

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1882

Calendar

40

 

616

SHAKHNOVICH

Avram

Aron

M

Private Practice                                            Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

Titular Councilor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1882

Calendar

104                        42

 

617

TRAKHTENBERG

Khaim-Gersh

Mendel

M

Khotin City Magistrat                                   Soroki Orphans Court

 

Member                                        Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1882

Calendar

45                       189

 

618

NATENSON

Moshko

Yos

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

46

 

619

ZINLAND

David

Michael

M

Soroki City Magistrat

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1882

Calendar

47

 

620

KHASELEV

Khaskel

Pinkhas

M

Kishinev Petty Bourgeoises (Middle Class) Council

 

Jewish Representative

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

59

 

621

KENIGSHATS

Samuil

Isaak

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

City Phisician

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1882

Calendar

74

 

622

PINKENZON

Yakov

Lev

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Yezd Phisician

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1882

Calendar

74

 

623

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Russia Red Cross Society

Bessarabia Local Section

Treasurer

Merchant, Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

92

 

624

LEVI

Ivan

Benyamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Senior Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

101

 

625

ROYTMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Children Orphanage "Balsha"

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

102

 

626

BERNSHTEYN

Vilgelm

Leontiy

M

Private Practice  

 

Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

103

 

627

BERG

David

Grigory

M

Private Practice  

 

Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1882

Calendar

104

 

628

BRONSHTEYN

Ilya

Osip

M

Teleneshti Jewish Hospital

 

Director

Medical Doctor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Teleneshti

1882

Calendar

104

 

629

SHAKHT

Osip

Abram

M

Private Practice  

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1882

Calendar

108

 

630

GOLDENBERG

Fabian-Ioakhim

Iosif

M

Akkerman Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Yezd Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1882

Calendar

108

 

631

KOGAN

Aleksandr

Grigory

M

Private Practice  

 

Physician

Medical Doctor, Civil Councilor / State Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1882

Calendar

108

 

632

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

109

 

633

YOSILEVICH

Osip

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

147                 158

 

634

BERG

Semyen

Grigory

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

150

 

635

KOGAN-BERNSHTEYN

David

Lev

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

157

 

636

MARMOR

Shimon

Zelman

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

158

 

637

LION

Ephraim

Mikhail

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

158

 

638

ZINLAND

David

Michael

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

158

 

639

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

158

 

640

BUKSHPUN

Smerel

Yankel

M

Kishinev Orphans Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

186

 

641

DIMONT

Noikh

El

M

Benderi Orphans Court

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

187

 

642

FIKHMAN

Yos

Srul

M

Soroki Orphans Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1882

Calendar

188

 

643

FISHTENBERG

Grigoriy

Solomon

M

Benderi Girls School

Council

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

219

 

644

KHARIK

Lev

Lazar

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

263

 

645

TYUTINMAN

Srul-Leyb

Nusim

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1882

Calendar

263

 

646

KROSHKIN

Volf

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1882

Calendar

263

 

647

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1882

Calendar

263

 

648

ROZENSHTRAKH

Markus

Alter

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1882

Calendar

263

 

649

SHEYNES

Shaya

Leyba

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1882

Calendar

263

 

650

NAYKHIN

Neukh

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1882

Calendar

264

 

651

VEYNBERG

Iosif

Khaim

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Skulyani

1882

Calendar

264

 

652

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1882

Calendar

264

 

700

GROSSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Civil Councilor / State Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

8

 

701

FRIMM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

8

 

702

GRINBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

9

 

703

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

9

 

704

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital          Kishinev Jewish Hospital            

Council

Junior Physician                      Member

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

15                    17

 

705

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

 

706

DININ

Abram

David

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Bessarabia Section Council

Deputy Treasurer           Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

27                       17

 

707

BERNSHTEYN

Boris

Veniamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

 

708

LIVSHITS

Samuil

Yoyl

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

 

709

KHINKIS

Yos

David

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Trustee

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

 

710

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

The intern of hospital

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

 

711

FLISFEDER

David

Ilya

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

 

712

DININ

Dmitry

Abram

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

 

713

WARSHAVSKY

Solomon

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

18

 

714

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Pharmacy director

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

18

 

715

GOTLIB

El

Meer

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Estimator

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

18

 

716

GALPERIN

Gersh

Yosif

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Estimator

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

19

 

717

SLIVKIN

Shlyoma

Leyba

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

 

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

21

 

718

VAKSMAN

Srul

Alter

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Watchmakers Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

 

719

BROYTMAN

Abram

Srul

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Women Tailors Section

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

 

720

FREYDELIS

Abram

Leyba

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Music Instruments Section

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

 

721

DORFMAN

Mendel

Mendel

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Jewelers Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

 

722

ROYZEN

Yos

Volko

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Tinsmith Section

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

 

723

SHWARTSMAN

Fayvish

Leyba

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Hatmakers Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

 

724

KLEYMAN

Abram

Leyba

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Men Tailors Section

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

 

725

GISHMAN

Leyba

Moshko

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Shoemakers Section

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

 

726

KLEYMAN

Gersh

Abram

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Bookbinders Section

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

23

 

727

ORTENBERG

Alter

Aron

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Carpenters Section

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

23

 

728

SHTIVELMAN

Zus

Leyba

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Moldavian Tailors Section

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

23

 

729

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Russia Red Cross Society

Bessarabia Local Section

Treasurer

Merchant, Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

27

 

730

GOLDENVEYZER

Boris

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Collegiate Secretary  

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

33               37

 

731

YOSILEVICH

Osip

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

34               38

 

732

KENIGSHATS

Evgeny

Semyon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

34               38

 

733

ROYTMAN

Emmanuil

Abram

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

34               38

 

734

SHTRIMER

Mark

Moisey

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

34

 

735

BERG

Semyen

Grigory

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1883

Calendar

35

 

736

KOGAN-BERNSHTEYN

David

Lev

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

37

 

737

MARMOR

Shimon

Zelman

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

38

 

738

ZINLAND

David

Mikhel

M

Soroki City Magistrat                                 Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member                                    Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

    88        38

 

739

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

38

 

740

GRINFELD

Getsel

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

38

 

741

TRAKHTENBERG

Isaak

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

38

 

742

FRIMM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Kishinev 1st Uezd School

 

Physician

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

54

 

743

GRINBERG

Andrey

Gersh

M

Kishinev Professional School for boys

 

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

58

 

744

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

73

 

745

TYUTINMAN

Srul-Leyb

Nusim

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1883

Calendar

73

 

746

ROZENSHTRAKH

Markus

Alter

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1883

Calendar

73

 

747

KROSHKIN

Volf

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1883

Calendar

73

 

748

KHINKIS

Yos

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1883

Calendar

73

 

749

VEYNBERG

Iosif

Khaim

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Skulyani

1883

Calendar

73

 

750

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1883

Calendar

73

 

751

BROUD

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1883

Calendar

73

 

752

BUKSHPUN

Shmerel

Yankel

M

Kishinev - Orgeev Orphans Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

81

 

753

BERG

David

Grigory

M

Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1883

Calendar

82

 

754

KOTYUZANSKY

Mendel

Abram

M

Orgeev City Magistrat

 

Deputy Chair

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1883

Calendar

83

 

755

DESYATNIK

Ikhil

Timkha

M

Oegeev Craftsman Council

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1883

Calendar

83

 

756

KENIGSHATS

Samuil

Isaak

M

Beltsi Uezd School                              Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician                                         City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1883

Calendar

95               93

 

757

PINKENZON

Yakov

Lev

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Uezd Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1883

Calendar

93

 

758

TRAKHTENBERG

Khaim-Gersh

Mendel

M

Khotin City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1883

Calendar

99

 

759

TYUTINMAN

Israel

Nusim

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

 

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1883

Calendar

102

 

760

GOLDENBERG

David

Solomon

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

 

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1883

Calendar

102

 

761

DAYTCH

Khaim

Shlyoma

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

 

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1883

Calendar

102

 

762

NATENSON

Moshko

Ios

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1883

Calendar

104

 

763

SPIVAK

Leyba

Khaim

M

Akkerman Uezd Craftsman Council

Jewish Tailors Section

Section Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1883

Calendar

112

 

764

GOLDENBERG

Fabian

Iosif

M

Akkerman Professional School for boys

 

Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1883

Calendar

115

 

765

KHUVIN

Ruvin

 

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Leovo District

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1883

Calendar

122

 

800

GROSSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Civil Councilor / State Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

6

 

801

GRINBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee                              Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member                                                                       Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

6                                 13

 

802

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

6

 

803

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital          Kishinev Jewish Hospital                Kishinev Credit Union                    

Council                                  Council

Junior Physician                      Member                                Member

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

10             12              3 add

 

804

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

The intern of hospital

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

 

805

FLISFEDER

David

Ilya

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

 

806

DININ

Dmitry

Abram

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

 

807

WARSHAVSKY

Solomon

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

 

808

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Pharmacy director

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

 

809

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

 

810

DININ

Abram

David

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Bessarabia Section Council

Deputy Treasurer           Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

17                             12

 

811

BERNSHTEYN

Boris

Veniamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

 

812

LIVSHITS

Samuil

Yoyl

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital                                Kishinev City Magistrat                                

Council                                            

Member                                                                       Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12                13

 

812

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Bessarabia Section Council

Treasurer                                       Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

17                             12

 

814

KHINKUS

Yos

David

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Trustee

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

 

815

BRIL

Itsek

Zis

M

Kishinev Petty Bourgeoises (Middle Class) Council

 

Jewish Representative

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

 

816

BROYTMAN

Abram

Srul

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Women Tailors Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

 

817

KAPUSTA

Mordko

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Men Tailors Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

 

818

PRIPICHININ

Moshko

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Hatmakers Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

 

819

VAKSMAN

Alter

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Watchmakers Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

 

820

SHWARTSBURG

Mikhel

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Carvers Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

 

821

KRITSMAN

Aron

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Chimney Sweepers Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

 

822

KLEYMAN

Gersh

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Bookbinders Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

 

823

ZAYDMAN

Vigdor

 

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Fashion Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

 

824

YOSILEVICH

Osip

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

22

 

825

KENIGSHATS

Evgeny

Semyon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court                             Kishinev Music Society

 

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister                         Member

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

23                                        4 add

 

826

ROYTMAN

Emmanuil

Abram

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

23

 

827

GROSSMAN

Samuil

Mikhail

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister

        

828

SHTRIMER

Mark

Moisey

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

23

 

829

GOLDENBERG

Solomon

Pinkhas

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Bolgrad

1885

Calendar

24

 

830

GOLDENVEYZER

Solomon

Boris

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

25

 

831

KOGAN-BERNSHTEYN

David

Lev

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

25

 

832

MARMOR

Shimon

Zelman

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

26

 

833

ZINLAND

David

Mikhel

M

Soroki City Magistrat                                 Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member                                    Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

26

 

834

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

26

 

835

GRINFELD

Getsel

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

26

 

836

TRAKHTENBERG

Isaak

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

26

 

837

FRIMM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Honorary Member

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

49

 

838

GRINBERG

Ruvin

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

49

 

839

LEYBENZON

David

Ayzek

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Honorary Member

Assistant Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

49

 

840

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

60

 

841

YOELZON

Alter

Itsko

M

Synagogue  

 

Assistant Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

60

 

842

TYUTINMAN

Srul-Leyb

Nusim

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

60

 

843

ROZENSHTRAKH

Markus

Alter

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1885

Calendar

60

 

844

KROSHKIN

Volf

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1885

Calendar

60

 

845

KHINKIS

Yos

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1885

Calendar

60

 

846

VEYNBERG

Iosif

Khaim

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Skulyani

1885

Calendar

60

 

847

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

60

 

848

BROUD

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1885

Calendar

60

 

849

BUKSHPUN

Shmerel

Yankel

M

Kishinev - Orgeev Orphans Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

67

 

850

DUVIDOVICH

Abram

Yudko

M

Orgeev City Magistrat

 

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1885

Calendar

70

 

851

ZINGER

Pinkhas

Srul

M

Orgeev Craftsman Council

 

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1885

Calendar

70

 

852

FIKHMAN

Yos

Srul

M

Soroki - Yassi Orphans Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1885

Calendar

75

 

853

PINKENZON

Yakov

Lev

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Uezd Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

79

 

854

PERLMAN

Fishel

Abram

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

79

 

855

GRINBERG

Boris

Kelman

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

79

 

856

KREMENETSKY

Lev

Mark

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

Titular Councilor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

79

 

857

BABICH

Shlyoma

Iosif

M

Beltsi City Magistrat

 

Deputy Chair

Merchant

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

80

 

858

KENIGSHATS

Samuil

Isaak

M

Beltsi Uezd School                              Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician                                         City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

81              79

 

859

BERG

David

Grigory

M

Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1885

Calendar

83

 

860

BERENSHTEYN

Gershko

Toyvil

M

Khotin City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

84

 

861

TYUTINMAN

Israel

Nusim

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

 

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

87

 

862

GOLDENBERG

David

Solomon

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

 

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

87

 

863

DAYTCH

Khaim

Shlyoma

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

 

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

87

 

864

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aleksandr

Abram

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1885

Calendar

89

 

865

DIMONT

Noikh

El

M

Benderi Orphans Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1885

Calendar

89

 

866

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi Uezd School      

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1885

Calendar

91

 

867

GRINBERG

Gersh

 

M

Akkerman Uezd Craftsman Council

 

Section Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1885

Calendar

96

 

868

GOLDENBERG

Fabian

Iosif

M

Akkerman Professional School for boys                                                             Akkerman City School

 

Physician                                                                                                                                                            Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1885

Calendar

99                          98

 

869

LEVENTON

Lev

David

M

Izmail Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1885

Calendar

104

 

870

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Leovo District

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1885

Calendar

106

 

871

SHAKH

Moisey

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

 

872

AKKERSHTEYN

Lyubov

 

F

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

 

873

SHAPIRA

Isaak

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

 

874

TSIZIN

Gersh

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

 

875

ERLIKH

Aron

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

 

876

YOELZON

Alter

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop and Library

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

 

900

VULF

Abram

Aron

M

Gubernia Government

Drafting

The land surveyor

Titular Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1887

Calendar

4

 

901

GROSSMAN

Volf

Abram

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Civil Councilor / State Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

5

 

902

GRINBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee                              Kishinev City Magistrat                    

 

Member                      Merchant Deputy

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

5                          10

 

903

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

5

 

904

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital          Kishinev Jewish Hospital                Kishinev Credit Union                    

Council                                  Council

Junior Physician                      Member                                Member

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

8                      9                        5add

 

905

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital           Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Bessarabia Section Council                                                                                

Treasurer                                       Member                                                                                                Honorary Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

13                9                      42      

 

906

DININ

Abram

David

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Bessarabia Section Council

Deputy Treasurer           Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

13                9

 

907

BERNSHTEYN

Boris

Veniamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9

 

908

LIVSHITS

Samuil

Yoyl

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital                                Kishinev City Magistrat                        Kishinev Credit Union                            

Council                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Member                                                                       Merchant Deputy                                            Councilor

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9                            10                          5add

 

909

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9

 

910

KHINKUS

Yos

David

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9

 

911

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

The intern of hospital

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9

 

912

YOELZON

Klementiy

Aleksandr

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

10

 

913

KHASILEV

Boris

Emelyan

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

10

 

914

WARSHAVSKY

Solomon

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Hospital Inspector

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

10

 

915

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Pharmacy director

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

10

 

916

SAMERS

Moyshe

Abram

M

Kishinev Petty Bourgeoises (Middle Class) Council

 

Jewish Representative

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

15

 

917

YOSILEVICH

Osip

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

17               20

 

918

ROYTMAN

Emmanuil

Abram

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

17               20

 

919

KENIGSHATS

Evgeny

Semyon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court                            

 

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister    

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

17               20

 

920

GROSMAN

Samuel

Michael

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Assistant Barrister      

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

17               20

 

921

KHASILEV

Solomon

Emelyan

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Assistant Barrister      

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

17

 

922

SHTRIMER

Mark

Moisey

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

18

 

923

GOLDENBERG

Solomon

Pinkhas

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Bolgrad

1887

Calendar

18

 

924

MARMOR

Shimon

Zelman

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

 

925

GRINFELD

Getsel

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

 

926

TRAKHTENBERG

Isaak

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

 

927

GOLDENSHTEYN

Lev

Bentsion

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

 

928

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

 

929

ZINLAND

David

Mikhel

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

 

930

GRINBERG

Ruvin

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

42

 

931

LEYBENZON

David

Ayzek

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

43

 

932

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

51

 

933

YOELZON

Alter

Itsko

M

Synagogue  

 

Assistant Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

51

 

934

TYUTINMAN

Srul-Leyb

Nusim

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1887

Calendar

51

 

935

ROZENSHTRAKH

Markus

Alter

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1887

Calendar

51

 

936

KROSHKIN

Volf

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1887

Calendar

51

 

937

KHINKIS

Yos

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1887

Calendar

51

 

938

VEYNBERG

Iosif

Khaim

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Skulyani

1887

Calendar

51

 

939

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1887

Calendar

51

 

940

BROUD

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1887

Calendar

51

 

941

KOGAN

Abram

Ayzek

M

Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Kriulyani

1887

Calendar

59

 

942

DUVIDOVICH

Abram

Leyb

M

Orgeev City Magistrat

 

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1887

Calendar

59

 

942

KENIGSHATS

Samuil

Isaak

M

Beltsi Uezd School                              Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician                                         City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1887

Calendar

69             67

 

943

PINKENZON

Yakov

Lev

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Uezd Physician                             Deputy Chair

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1887

Calendar

67                                   68

 

944

PERLMAN

Filipp

Abram

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1887

Calendar

68

 

945

KREMENETSKY

Lev

Mark

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

Titular Councilor

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1887

Calendar

68

 

946

SHTEYN

Moisey

Yakov

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1887

Calendar

68

 

947

BERENSHTEYN

Gershko

Toyvel

M

Khotin City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1887

Calendar

72

 

948

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi City Magistrat                    Benderi Uezd School

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1887

Calendar

77                                          79

 

949

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aleksandr

Abram

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1887

Calendar

78

 

950

DIMONT

Noikh

El

M

Benderi Orphans Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1887

Calendar

78

 

951

SHAPIRO

Yosif

Shaya

M

Akkerman Orphans Court

 

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1887

Calendar

83

 

952

GOLDENBERG

Fabian

Iosif

M

Akkerman Professional School for boys                                                             Akkerman City School

 

Physician                                                                                                                                                            Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1887

Calendar

86                  85

 

953

LEVENTON

Lev

David

M

Izmail Zemskoy Committee                                           Vilkovo City School

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1887

Calendar

90                  100

 

954

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Leovo District

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1887

Calendar

91

 

955

BERNSHTEYN

Vilgelm

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

 

956

BERNSHTEYN

Aleksey

Vilgelm

M

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

 

957

MUCHNIK

Yuliy

Samuil

M

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

 

958

BLUSHTEYN

Rozalia

Yakov

F

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

 

959

GRINBERG

Boris

Kelman

M

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

 

960

ALEKSANDROVICH

Reveka

Aleksandr

F

Kishinev Dentists

 

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

 

961

FIN

Boris

Isidor

M

Kishinev Dentists

 

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

 

962

SHAKH

Moisey

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

 

963

AKKERSHTEYN

Lyubov

 

F

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

 

964

SHAPIRA

Isaak

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

 

965

TSIZIN

Gersh

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

 

966

ERLIKH

Aron

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

 

967

YOELZON

Alter

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop and Library

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

 

968

REYDEL

E

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

969

FRENEL

Y

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

970

LIKHTMAN

S

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

971

LEVIN

L

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

972

FISHMAN

B

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

973

KLEYMAN

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

974

MOLDAVER

I

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

975

SIGAL

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

976

KOGAN

L

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

977

GOYKHMAN

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

978

REYTIKH

D

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

1001

VULF

Abram

Aron

M

Gubernia Government

Drafting

The land surveyor

Titular Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

4

 

1002

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee                                            City Magistrat                                            Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Treasurer                       Merchant Deputy                                      Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

5                             11                                46

 

1003

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

5

 

1004

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital  Kishinev Jewish Hospital             Kishinev Women Gymnasium               Kishinev Children Hospital

Council

Junior Physician                 Member                                                       School Physician                   Surgery Consultant

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

9                    10                  45                     115

 

1005

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital           Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

Bessarabia Section Council                                                                                

Treasurer                                       Member                                                                                                Honorary Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1988

Calendar

14                      10           46                

 

1006

BERNSHTEYN

Boris

Veniamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital                 Kishinev Fire Insurance Union

Council                             Board

Member                                          Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10                 126

 

1007

DININ

Abram

David

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Bessarabia Section Council

Deputy Treasurer           Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

14               10

 

1008

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

 

1009

KHINKUS

Yos

David

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

 

1010

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

The intern of hospital

Titular Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

 

1011

YOELZON

Klementiy

Aleksandr

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

 

1012

KHASILEV

Boris

Emelyan

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

 

1013

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Pharmacy director

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

 

1014

SHTEYN

Michael

Yakov

M

City Magistrat

 

City Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10

 

1015

LIVSHITS

Samuil

Yoyl

M

Kishinev City Magistrat                        Kishinev Credit Union                            

 

Merchant Deputy                                            Councilor

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

11

 

1016

SAMERS

Moshko

Abram

M

Kishinev Petty Bourgeoises (Middle Class) Council

 

Jewish Representative

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

15

 

1017

YOSILEVICH

Osip

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18                       21

 

1018

KENIGSHATS

Evgeny

Semyon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court                            

 

Assistant Barrister                                Barrister    

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18                       21

 

1019

ROYTMAN

Emmanuil

Abram

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18                       21

 

1020

GROSMAN

Samuel

Michael

M

Kishinev District Court      

 

Assistant Barrister      

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18

 

1021

GOLDENSHTEYN

Lev

Boris

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Assistant Barrister      

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18                    22

 

1022

KHASILEV

Solomon

Emelyan

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Assistant Barrister      

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18                       21

 

1023

SHTRIMER

Mark

Moisey

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18

 

1024

GOLDENBERG

Solomon

Pinkhas

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Bolgrad

1888

Calendar

18

 

1025

MARMOR

Shimon

Zelman

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

21

 

1026

BRODSKY

Isaak

Isay

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

22

 

1027

SHUKHER

Isay

Artemiy

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

22

 

1028

GRINFELD

Getsel

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

22

 

1029

TRAKHTENBERG

Isaak

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

22

 

1030

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

22

 

1031

ZINLAND

David

Mikhel

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court                 Soroki City Magistrat

 

Member                                   Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1888

Calendar

22                         70

 

1032

SHIMELEV

Simon

David

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Member

Assistant Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

45

 

1035

LIFTIK

Moisey

Semyon

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Member

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

45

 

1036

LEYBENZON

David

Ayzek

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Member

Assistant Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

46

 

1037

SIGAL

Moisey

Mark

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

46

 

1038

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

55

 

1039

YOELZON

Alter

Itsko

M

Synagogue  

 

Assistant Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

55

 

1040

TYUTINMAN

Srul-Leyb

Nusim

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1888

Calendar

55

 

1041

ROZENSHTRAKH

Markus

Alter

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1888

Calendar

55

 

1042

KROSHKIN

Volf

Ioakhim

M

Synagogue                                                     Akkerman city school

 

Rabbi                                  Jewish Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1888

Calendar

55             95

 

1043

KHINKIS

Yos

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1888

Calendar

55

 

1044

VEYNBERG

Iosif

Khaim

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Skulyani

1888

Calendar

55

 

1045

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1888

Calendar

55

 

1046

BROUD

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1888

Calendar

55

 

1047

KOGAN

Abram

Ayzek

M

Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Maskautsi

1888

Calendar

65

 

1048

SHAKHNOVICH

Abram

Aron

M

Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1888

Calendar

65

 

1049

EYTSER

Gersh

Leyzer

M

Orgeev Craftsman Council

 

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1888

Calendar

65

 

1050

PINKENZON

Yakov

Lev

M

Beltsi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Member

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1888

Calendar

74

 

1051

PERLMAN

Filipp

Abram

M

Beltsi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Faleshti

1888

Calendar

74

 

1052

KREMENETSKY

Lev

Mark

M

Beltsi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

Titular Councilor

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Ungeni

1888

Calendar

75

 

1053

SHTEYN

Moisey

Yakov

M

Beltsi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1888

Calendar

75

 

1054

BOLBOCHAN

Moshko

Shlyoma

M

Beltsi City Magistrat

 

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1888

Calendar

75

 

1055

KENIGSHATS

Samuil

Isaak

M

Beltsi Uezd School                      

 

Physician                                      

Medical Doctor, Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1888

Calendar

77

 

1056

BERENSHTEYN

Gershko

Toyvel

M

Khotin City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1888

Calendar

80

 

1057

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi City Magistrat              

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1888

Calendar

84

 

1058

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aleksandr

Abram

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1888

Calendar

85

 

1059

LEVENTON

Lev

David

M

Izmail Zemskoy Committee                                           Vilkovo City School

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1888

Calendar

100

 

1060

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Leovo District

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1888

Calendar

102

 

1061

BERNSHTEYN

Vilgelm

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Children Hospital

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

115

 

1062

BERNSHTEYN

Aleksey

Vilgelm

M

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

120

 

1063

YOELZON

Kelman

Alter

M

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

120

 

1064

MUCHNIK

Yuliy

Samuil

M

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

120

 

1065

BLUSHTEYN

Rozalia

Yakov

F

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

 

1066

GRINBERG

Boris

Kelman

M

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

 

1067

ALEKSANDROVICH

Sofia

Lev

F

Kishinev Dentists

 

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

 

1068

ALEKSANDROVICH

Reveka

Aleksandr

F

Kishinev Dentists

 

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

 

1069

FIN

Boris

Isidor

M

Kishinev Dentists

 

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

 

1070

FREKHTMAN

Yakov

 

M

Kishinev Independent Pharmacies

 

Pharmacy owner

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

123

 

1071

PERELMUTER

Abram

 

M

Kishinev Independent Pharmacies

 

Pharmacy director

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

123

 

1072

SHAKH

Moisey

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

123

 

1073

AKKERSHTEYN

Lyubov

 

F

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

123

 

1074

YOELZON

Alter

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop and Library

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

123

 

1075

REYDEL

E

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

1076

FRENEL

Y

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

1077

LIKHTMAN

S

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

1078

LEVIN

L

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

1079

FISHMAN

B

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

1080

KLEYMAN

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

1081

MOLDAVER

I

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

1082

SIGAL

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

1083

KOGAN

L

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

1084

GOYKHMAN

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

1085

REYTIKH

D

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

1101

VULF

Abram

Aron

M

Gubernia Government

Drafting

The land surveyor

Titular Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1893

Calendar

2

 

1102

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Treasurer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

4

 

1103

KHARLAMB

Abram

Moisey

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

4

 

1104

FRENKEL

Rafail

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

4

 

1105

REYDEL

Yona

Faivish

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

1106

KOGAN

Grigoriy

Moisey

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

1107

FUKELMAN

Mendel

Leyba

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

1108

MUCHNIK

Yuliy

Samuel

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital,

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

1109

LIVSHITS

Samuel

Yoel

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital,                     Kishinev Uezd School #1

Council

Member,                            School Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7, 40

 

1110

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital, Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Junior Physician,                 Chairman

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

6, 7

 

1111

SLUTSKIY

Moisey

Boris

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Senior Physician

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

1112

YOELZON

Klementiy

Aleksandr

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

The intern of hospital

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

1113

KHASILEV

Boris

Emelyan

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

1114

SHABAD

Abram

Mark

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

1115

BLUSHTEYN

Rozalia

Yakov

F

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

1116

MORGULIS

Boris

Naum

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Pharmacy director

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

1117

GALPERIN

Lev

Manil

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

1118

SHTEYN

Michael

Yakov

M

Kishinev City Council

 

City Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

1119

TSIPKIS

Sukher

El

M

Kishinev Petty Bourgeoises (Middle Class) Council

 

Jewish Representative

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

9

 

1120

ROYTMAN

Emmanuil

Abram

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Barrister -Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

10

 

1121

GROSMAN

Samuel

Michael

M

Kishinev District Court, Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

10, 12

 

1122

KHASILEV

Solomon

Emelyan

M

Kishinev District Court, Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

10, 12

 

1123

GOLDSHTEYN

Lev

Boris

M

Kishinev District Court, Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Assistant Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

10, 12

 

1124

ROYTMAN

Abram

Emmanuil

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

1125

BRODSKY

Isaak

Isaak

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

1126

RABINOVITCH

Michel

David

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

1127

SHLAIN

Samuel

Michael

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Assistant Barrister

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

1128

FAYNBERG

Isaak

Adolf

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Assistant Barrister

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

1129

GESSEN

Yosif

Saul

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

  

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

1130

ZELTSMAN

Boris

Mark

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

1131

DAYLIS

Leon

Mark

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

1132

KELMANOVICH

Moisey

David

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

1133

KHMELNITSKY

Isaak

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Assistant Barrister

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

1134

KLEYMAN

Falik

Volf

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

  

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

1135

GRINBERG

Ruvin

Abram

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

28

 

1136

SIGAL

Moisey

Mark

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Honorary Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

28

 

1137

KOTLOVKER

Abram

Naum

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

34

 

1138

YOELZON

Alter

Itsko

M

Synagogue  

 

Assistant Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

34

 

1139

SHAPIRA

Yuliy

Yosif

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1893

Calendar

34

 

1140

BORSCHEVSKY

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1893

Calendar

34

 

1141

KROSHKIN

Volf

Ioakhim

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1893

Calendar

34

 

1142

VIZIN

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1893

Calendar

34

 

1143

VOLFILETSER

Bentsion

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi - Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1893

Calendar

34

 

1144

BRONSHTEYN

Ilya

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1893

Calendar

34

 

1145

KOGAN

Lev

Naum

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1893

Calendar

34

 

1146

BRONSHTEYN

Ilya

Osip

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Teleneshti

1893

Calendar

34

 

1147

GERMAN

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Faleshti

1893

Calendar

34

 

1148

FAYNBERG

German

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Novoselitsa

1893

Calendar

34

 

1149

KOLPAKCHI

Yefim

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1893

Calendar

34

 

1150

GOTLIB

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Gancheshti

1893

Calendar

34

 

1151

KALB

Solomon

Volf

M

Uezd Zemskoy Management Council

1st district

Veterinary

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

39

 

1152

RASHKOVAN

Yoel

David

M

Orgeev City Council

 

The council head assistant

Merchant

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1893

Calendar

42

 

1153

FASER

Khaim

 

M

Orgeev City Craftsman Council

 

The council head assistant

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1893

Calendar

42

 

1154

BABICH

Solomon

Yosif

M

Beltsi City Council

 

The council head assistant

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1893

Calendar

48

 

1155

SHTERENTAL

Leviy

Froim

M

Khotin City Council

 

The council head assistant

Merchant

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1893

Calendar

51

 

1156

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aleksandr

Abram

M

Benderi City Council

 

The council head assistant

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1893

Calendar

55

 

1157

LEVENTON

Lev

David

M

Izmail Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Izmail

1893

Calendar

65

 

1158

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Leovo District

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1893

Calendar

66

 

1159

ABRAMOVICH

Aleksandr

Yakov

M

Kiliya City Council

 

Physician Consultant

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Kiliya

1893

Calendar

67

 

1160

GOLDENVEYZER

Vladimir

Solomon

M

South-East Railways

20th district

The chief

Railroad engineer

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1893

Calendar

74

 
                
                
 

Jews involved in public life of Bessarabia, from Annual books of 1862, 1872, 1875, 1882, 1883, 1885, 1887, 1888 and 1893

Yuriy Daylis, August, 2014

 
 

(Last Names are in alpha order)

     

daylisy@yahoo.com

       

##

Last Name

First Name

Father

Gender

Organization

Department

Occupation

Rank-Title

Gubernia

Uezd

City

Year Mentioned

Source

Page

 

1159

ABRAMOVICH

Aleksandr

Yakov

M

Kiliya City Council

 

Physician Consultant

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Kiliya

1893

Calendar

67

 

872

AKKERSHTEYN

Lyubov

 

F

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

 

963

AKKERSHTEYN

Lyubov

 

F

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

 

1073

AKKERSHTEYN

Lyubov

 

F

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

123

 

960

ALEKSANDROVICH

Reveka

Aleksandr

F

Kishinev Dentists

 

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

 

1067

ALEKSANDROVICH

Sofia

Lev

F

Kishinev Dentists

 

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

 

1068

ALEKSANDROVICH

Reveka

Aleksandr

F

Kishinev Dentists

 

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

 

122

ASS

Yakov

 

M

Jewish State School

Brichani Jewish state 1st degree school

Jewish Religious Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Brichani

1862

Calendar

261

 

857

BABICH

Shlyoma

Iosif

M

Beltsi City Magistrat

 

Deputy Chair

Merchant

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1885

Calendar

80

 

1154

BABICH

Solomon

Yosif

M

Beltsi City Council

 

The council head assistant

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1893

Calendar

48

 

647

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1882

Calendar

263

 

744

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

73

 

840

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

60

 

932

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

51

 

1038

BARSCHEVSKY

Idel

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

55

 

860

BERENSHTEYN

Gershko

Toyvil

M

Khotin City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

84

 

947

BERENSHTEYN

Gershko

Toyvel

M

Khotin City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1887

Calendar

72

 

1056

BERENSHTEYN

Gershko

Toyvel

M

Khotin City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1888

Calendar

80

 

252

BERG

Simon

Grigory

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

105

 

531

BERG

Simon

Grigory

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1875

Calendar

109

 

627

BERG

David

Grigory

M

Private Practice  

 

Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1882

Calendar

104

 

634

BERG

Semyen

Grigory

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

150

 

735

BERG

Semyen

Grigory

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1883

Calendar

35

 

753

BERG

David

Grigory

M

Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1883

Calendar

82

 

859

BERG

David

Grigory

M

Orgeev Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1885

Calendar

83

 

123

BERGER

Pinkhas

 

M

Jewish State School

Brichani Jewish state 1st degree school

Jewish Language (Idish) Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Brichani

1862

Calendar

261

 

606

BERGER

Itsko

 

M

Jail oversight committee

Soroki Section

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1882

Calendar

19

 

272

BERMAN

Shlyema

Zelman

M

Jewish State School

Ataki Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Ataki

1872

Calendar

149

 

248

BERNSHTEYN

Gershko

Moisey

M

Khotin City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1872

Calendar

35

 

626

BERNSHTEYN

Vilgelm

Leontiy

M

Private Practice  

 

Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

103

 

707

BERNSHTEYN

Boris

Veniamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

 

811

BERNSHTEYN

Boris

Veniamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

 

907

BERNSHTEYN

Boris

Veniamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9

 

955

BERNSHTEYN

Vilgelm

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

 

956

BERNSHTEYN

Aleksey

Vilgelm

M

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

 

1006

BERNSHTEYN

Boris

Veniamin

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital                 Kishinev Fire Insurance Union

Council                             Board

Member                                          Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

10                 126

 

1061

BERNSHTEYN

Vilgelm

Leontiy

M

Kishinev Children Hospital

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

115

 

1062

BERNSHTEYN

Aleksey

Vilgelm

M

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

120

 

525

BERNSHTEYN-KOGAN

Moshko

 

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce

Board of Directors  

Board Candidate

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

95

 

527

BERNSHTEYN-KOGAN

Mordko

Vol

M

Kishinev Credit Union

Board

Board Member                                          

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

99

 

206

BEYFERMAN

Abram

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

23

 

286

BEYFERMAN

Abram

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee Council

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

151

 

546

BEYFERMAN

Abram

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee Council

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

 

222

BLANK

Alter

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

29

 

296

BLEYKHMAN

Feodor

Isaak

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

194

 

512

BLEYKHMAN

Fyodor

Isaak

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital                     Nurse School                                                  Kishinev Physicians Association

 

Physician                           Teacher                          Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

58                 59              62

 

292

BLUMENFELD

Mikhail

Iosif

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital                     Public Talmud Tora School        Kishinev Physicians Association

Trustee Council                                           ,                          

Junior Physician                           Trustee                             Secretary

Medical Doctor, Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

188              151                 194

 

510

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Iosif

M

Kishinev Zemskoy Hospital                     Nurse School                                                  Kishinev Physicians Association                     Kishinev Credit Union                  Public Talmud Tora School

Board of Directors                        Trustee Council

Staff Physician                           Teacher                          Secretary                         Director                                  Trustee

Medical Doctor, Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

58                 59              61               161

 

607

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital              Kishinev Credit Union

 

Junior Physician                           Director

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

32                  137

 

704

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital          Kishinev Jewish Hospital            

Council

Junior Physician                      Member

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

15                    17

 

803

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital          Kishinev Jewish Hospital                Kishinev Credit Union                    

Council                                  Council

Junior Physician                      Member                                Member

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

10             12              3 add

 

904

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital          Kishinev Jewish Hospital                Kishinev Credit Union                    

Council                                  Council

Junior Physician                      Member                                Member

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

8                      9                        5add

 

1004

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital  Kishinev Jewish Hospital             Kishinev Women Gymnasium               Kishinev Children Hospital

Council

Junior Physician                 Member                                                       School Physician                   Surgery Consultant

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

9                    10                  45                     115

 

1110

BLUMENFELD

Michael

Osip

M

Gubernia Zemskoy Hospital, Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Junior Physician,                 Chairman

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

6, 7

 

958

BLUSHTEYN

Rozalia

Yakov

F

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

 

1065

BLUSHTEYN

Rozalia

Yakov

F

Kishinev Physicians

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

 

1115

BLUSHTEYN

Rozalia

Yakov

F

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

613

BOGUSLAVSKY

Samuil

Boris

M

Yassi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Rishkanovka

1882

Calendar

40

 

1054

BOLBOCHAN

Moshko

Shlyoma

M

Beltsi City Magistrat

 

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Beltsi

Beltsi

1888

Calendar

75

 

276

BONDAROVSKY

Alter

Iosif

M

Jewish State School

Soroki Jewish State School

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

150

 

1140

BORSCHEVSKY

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Brichani

1893

Calendar

34

 

514

BRIGER

Abram

Adolf

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Physicians Section

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

62

 

815

BRIL

Itsek

Zis

M

Kishinev Petty Bourgeoises (Middle Class) Council

 

Jewish Representative

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

 

1026

BRODSKY

Isaak

Isay

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

22

 

1125

BRODSKY

Isaak

Isaak

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

628

BRONSHTEYN

Ilya

Osip

M

Teleneshti Jewish Hospital

 

Director

Medical Doctor

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Teleneshti

1882

Calendar

104

 

1144

BRONSHTEYN

Ilya

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1893

Calendar

34

 

1146

BRONSHTEYN

Ilya

Osip

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Teleneshti

1893

Calendar

34

 

751

BROUD

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1883

Calendar

73

 

848

BROUD

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1885

Calendar

60

 

940

BROUD

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1887

Calendar

51

 

1046

BROUD

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1888

Calendar

55

 

719

BROYTMAN

Abram

Srul

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Women Tailors Section

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

 

816

BROYTMAN

Abram

Srul

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Women Tailors Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

19

 

640

BUKSHPUN

Smerel

Yankel

M

Kishinev Orphans Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

186

 

752

BUKSHPUN

Shmerel

Yankel

M

Kishinev - Orgeev Orphans Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

81

 

849

BUKSHPUN

Shmerel

Yankel

M

Kishinev - Orgeev Orphans Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

67

 

282

CHISIN

Leyba

 

M

Jewish State School

Lipkani Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Lipkani

1872

Calendar

151

 

278

DAYCH

Yakov

Khaim

M

Jewish State School

Soroki Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

150

 

1131

DAYLIS

Leon

Mark

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

761

DAYTCH

Khaim

Shlyoma

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

 

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1883

Calendar

102

 

863

DAYTCH

Khaim

Shlyoma

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

 

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

87

 

755

DESYATNIK

Ikhil

Timkha

M

Oegeev Craftsman Council

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1883

Calendar

83

 

507

DIMANT

Oyzer

Leyba

M

Soroki Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1875

Calendar

32

 

228

DIMONT

Noikh

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

30

 

641

DIMONT

Noikh

El

M

Benderi Orphans Court

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

187

 

865

DIMONT

Noikh

El

M

Benderi Orphans Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1885

Calendar

89

 

950

DIMONT

Noikh

El

M

Benderi Orphans Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1887

Calendar

78

 

526

DININ

Abram

David

M

Kishinev Credit Union                          Public Talmud Tora School

Board                                       Trustee Council

Board Member                                                Trustee                        

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

99                   161

 

706

DININ

Abram

David

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Bessarabia Section Council

Deputy Treasurer           Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

27                       17

 

712

DININ

Dmitry

Abram

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

 

806

DININ

Dmitry

Abram

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

 

810

DININ

Abram

David

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Bessarabia Section Council

Deputy Treasurer           Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

17                             12

 

906

DININ

Abram

David

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Bessarabia Section Council

Deputy Treasurer           Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

13                9

 

1007

DININ

Abram

David

M

Russia Red Cross Society         Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Bessarabia Section Council

Deputy Treasurer           Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

14               10

 

118

DOBRISH

Mendel

Leyba

M

Jewish State School

Khotin Jewish state 1st degree school

Honorary Observer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1862

Calendar

261

 

249

DOBRISH

Lipa

Mendel

M

Khotin City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1872

Calendar

35

 

721

DORFMAN

Mendel

Mendel

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Jewelers Section

Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

 

850

DUVIDOVICH

Abram

Yudko

M

Orgeev City Magistrat

 

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1885

Calendar

70

 

942

DUVIDOVICH

Abram

Leyb

M

Orgeev City Magistrat

 

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1887

Calendar

59

 

285

DYNIN

Abram

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

Trustee Council

Trustee

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

151

 

552

EPSHTEYN

Matvey

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

161

 

294

ERLIKH

Yona

David

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce

Board of Directors

Candidate

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

191

 

875

ERLIKH

Aron

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

7 add

 

966

ERLIKH

Aron

 

M

Kishinev Bookshop

 

Owner

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

9add

 

106

ETINZON

Shakhnya

 

M

City Magistrat

 

Member

Merchant 3rd Category

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

248

 

232

ETLIS

Zelman

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

 

241

ETLIS

Abram

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

 

1049

EYTSER

Gersh

Leyzer

M

Orgeev Craftsman Council

 

Deputy Chair

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1888

Calendar

65

 

1153

FASER

Khaim

 

M

Orgeev City Craftsman Council

 

The council head assistant

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Orgeev

Orgeev

1893

Calendar

42

 

1128

FAYNBERG

Isaak

Adolf

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Assistant Barrister

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

1148

FAYNBERG

German

 

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Novoselitsa

1893

Calendar

34

 

642

FIKHMAN

Yos

Srul

M

Soroki Orphans Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1882

Calendar

188

 

852

FIKHMAN

Yos

Srul

M

Soroki - Yassi Orphans Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1885

Calendar

75

 

961

FIN

Boris

Isidor

M

Kishinev Dentists

 

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

7add

 

1069

FIN

Boris

Isidor

M

Kishinev Dentists

 

Dentist

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

121

 

605

FIRSHTENBERG

Gersh

 

M

Jail oversight committee

Benderi Section

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

17

 

237

FIRSHTENBURG

Gershko

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

 

972

FISHMAN

B

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

1079

FISHMAN

B

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

643

FISHTENBERG

Grigoriy

Solomon

M

Benderi Girls School

Council

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

219

 

259

FLEKSER

Shimon

Solomon

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

 

609

FLISFEDER

David

Ilya

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

36

 

711

FLISFEDER

David

Ilya

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

17

 

805

FLISFEDER

David

Ilya

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Intern consultant

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

12

 

238

FRADIS

Shulim

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

32

 

545

FRANKMAN

Iosif

Moisey

M

Kishinev Technical (Real) School

 

Assistant Class Councilor

10th grade Civil Servant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

150

 

1070

FREKHTMAN

Yakov

 

M

Kishinev Independent Pharmacies

 

Pharmacy owner

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

123

 

969

FRENEL

Y

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

1076

FRENEL

Y

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Board

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

1104

FRENKEL

Rafail

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

4

 

720

FREYDELIS

Abram

Leyba

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Music Instruments Section

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

 

114

FRIDMAN

Gersh

 

M

Jewish State School

Kishinev Jewish state 1st degree school

Jewish Language (Idish) Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1862

Calendar

261

 

267

FRIDMAN

Gersh

David

M

Jewish State School                                      Public Talmud Tora School

Kishinev Jewish State School

Teacher                               Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

149              152

 

553

FRIDMAN

Gersh

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

162

 

205

FRIM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Regional Government - Statisics Committee

 

Elected Member

 

Bessarabia

  

1872

Calendar

17

 

301

FRIM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

195

 

501

FRIM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Statistics Committee                                        Jail oversight committee

 

Elected Member                           Physician

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

24                    13

 

519

FRIM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Kishinev Physicians Association

Physicians Section

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

63

 

601

FRIMM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Jail oversight committee                                            City Magistrat

 

Member                                          City Physician

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

13                                     100

 

701

FRIMM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

8

 

742

FRIMM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Kishinev 1st Uezd School

 

Physician

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

54

 

837

FRIMM

Maksimilian

Isaak

M

Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Honorary Member

Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

49

 

1107

FUKELMAN

Mendel

Leyba

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

716

GALPERIN

Gersh

Yosif

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Estimator

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

19

 

1117

GALPERIN

Lev

Manil

M

Kishinev Jewish Hospital

 

Hospital Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

7

 

230

GANEYZER

Adolf

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

30

 

1147

GERMAN

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Faleshti

1893

Calendar

34

 

221

GERSHKOVITCH

Yankel

 

M

Kishinev Orphans Court

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

 

541

GERSHKOVITCH

Yankel

Borukh

M

Kishinev Orphans Court

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

136

 

251

GERTSENSHTEYN

Vladimir

Aron

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1872

Calendar

104

 

253

GERTSENSHTEYN

Gorats

Ioakhim

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1872

Calendar

105

 

530

GERTSENSHTEYN

Vladimir

Aron

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Soroki

Soroki

1875

Calendar

108

 

532

GERTSENSHTEYN

Gorats

Ioakhim

M

Ministry Of Justice

 

Notary Public

Pharmacist

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1875

Calendar

109

 

262

GERTSMAN

Isaak

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

 

537

GERTSMAN

Isaak

Moisey

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

114

 

1129

GESSEN

Yosif

Saul

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

  

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

12

 

110

GINSBURG

Boris

Mark

M

Akkerman Uezd School

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1862

Calendar

259

 

725

GISHMAN

Leyba

Moshko

M

Kisinev City Craftsman Council

Shoemakers Section

Deputy Section Chair

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

22

 

116

GLYAZSHTEYN

Moisey

 

M

Jewish State School

Beltsi Jewish state 1st degree school

Jewish Religious Studies Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1862

Calendar

261

 

290

GLYAZSHTEYN

Moisey

 

M

Public Talmud Tora School

 

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

152

 

630

GOLDENBERG

Fabian-Ioakhim

Iosif

M

Akkerman Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

Yezd Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1882

Calendar

108

 

760

GOLDENBERG

David

Solomon

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

 

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1883

Calendar

102

 

764

GOLDENBERG

Fabian

Iosif

M

Akkerman Professional School for boys

 

Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1883

Calendar

115

 

829

GOLDENBERG

Solomon

Pinkhas

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Bolgrad

1885

Calendar

24

 

862

GOLDENBERG

David

Solomon

M

Khotin Mirovoi Court Assembly

 

Private Attorney

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Khotin

Khotin

1885

Calendar

87

 

868

GOLDENBERG

Fabian

Iosif

M

Akkerman Professional School for boys                                                             Akkerman City School

 

Physician                                                                                                                                                            Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1885

Calendar

99                          98

 

923

GOLDENBERG

Solomon

Pinkhas

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Bolgrad

1887

Calendar

18

 

952

GOLDENBERG

Fabian

Iosif

M

Akkerman Professional School for boys                                                             Akkerman City School

 

Physician                                                                                                                                                            Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Councilor

Bessarabia

Akkerman

Akkerman

1887

Calendar

86                  85

 

1024

GOLDENBERG

Solomon

Pinkhas

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Notary Public

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Bolgrad

1888

Calendar

18

 

220

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aron

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

 

235

GOLDENSHTEYN

Abram

 

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1872

Calendar

31

 

260

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

114

 

535

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister

Merchant's son

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

113

 

639

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

158

 

739

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

38

 

834

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

26

 

864

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aleksandr

Abram

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1885

Calendar

89

 

870

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Leovo District

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1885

Calendar

106

 

927

GOLDENSHTEYN

Lev

Bentsion

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Private Attorney

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

 

928

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

21

 

949

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aleksandr

Abram

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1887

Calendar

78

 

954

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Leovo District

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1887

Calendar

91

 

1021

GOLDENSHTEYN

Lev

Boris

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Assistant Barrister      

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

18                    22

 

1030

GOLDENSHTEYN

Bentsion

Abram

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

22

 

1058

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aleksandr

Abram

M

Benderi City Magistrat

 

Member

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1888

Calendar

85

 

1060

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Leovo District

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1888

Calendar

102

 

1156

GOLDENSHTEYN

Aleksandr

Abram

M

Benderi City Council

 

The council head assistant

Petty bourgeois (middle class)

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1893

Calendar

55

 

1158

GOLDENSHTEYN

David

Bentsion

M

Kagul Zemskoy Committee

Leovo District

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Izmail

Leovo

1893

Calendar

66

 

255

GOLDENVEYZER

Boris

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Collegiate Secretary

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

108

 

528

GOLDENVEYZER

Boris

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney           Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Collegiate Secretary               Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

105               112

 

730

GOLDENVEYZER

Boris

Solomon

M

Kishinev District Court                              Bessarabia Commersial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Collegiate Secretary  

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

33               37

 

830

GOLDENVEYZER

Solomon

Boris

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney        

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1885

Calendar

25

 

1160

GOLDENVEYZER

Vladimir

Solomon

M

South-East Railways

20th district

The chief

Railroad engineer

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1893

Calendar

74

 

1123

GOLDSHTEYN

Lev

Boris

M

Kishinev District Court, Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Assistant Barrister

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

10, 12

 

269

GONSTLIN

Victor

David

M

Jewish State School

Beltsi Jewish State School

Inspector

 

Bessarabia

Yassi

Beltsi

1872

Calendar

149

 

274

GORDON

Beyer

Meyer

M

Jewish State School

Ataki Jewish State School

Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Soroki

Ataki

1872

Calendar

150

 

258

GORODETSKY

Solomon

Evfim

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

113

 

533

GORODETSKY

Solomon

Efim

M

Bessarabia Commercial Court

 

Barrister - Sworn Attorney

Candidate of judicial sciences

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

113

 

632

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi Uezd Zemskoy Committee

 

City Physician

Medical Doctor,Collegiate Assessor

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1882

Calendar

109

 

866

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi Uezd School      

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1885

Calendar

91

 

948

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi City Magistrat                    Benderi Uezd School

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1887

Calendar

77                                          79

 

1057

GORODETSKY

David

Leontiy

M

Benderi City Magistrat              

 

Physician

 

Bessarabia

Benderi

Benderi

1888

Calendar

84

 

218

GOTLIB

El

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

27

 

715

GOTLIB

El

Meer

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Estimator

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

18

 

1150

GOTLIB

  

M

Synagogue  

 

Rabbi

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Gancheshti

1893

Calendar

34

 

977

GOYKHMAN

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1887

Calendar

11add

 

1084

GOYKHMAN

M

 

M

Kishinev Salesman Credit Union

Council

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

126

 

602

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member                                          

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

14

 

1002

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee                                            City Magistrat                                            Bessarabia Orphanage Guardianship Council

 

Treasurer                       Merchant Deputy                                      Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1888

Calendar

5                             11                                46

 

1102

GREENBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Treasurer

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1893

Calendar

4

 

208

GRINBERG

Abram

 

M

Kishinev City Magistrat

 

Member

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

24

 

284

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce                  Public Talmud Tora School

Board of Directors             Trustee Council

Board Member                                          Chairman

Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1872

Calendar

191           151

 

524

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Kishinev Bank of Commerce                 Kishinev Credit Union                             Public Talmud Tora School

Board of Directors         Board                                    Trustee Council

Board Member                                         Board Member                     Chairman

Merchant, Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1875

Calendar

95                      99             161

 

623

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Russia Red Cross Society

Bessarabia Local Section

Treasurer

Merchant, Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1882

Calendar

92

 

702

GRINBERG

Moisey

Yakov

M

Jail oversight committee

 

Member

Merchant

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

9

 

729

GRINBERG

Abram

Shimon

M

Russia Red Cross Society

Bessarabia Local Section

Treasurer

Merchant, Honorary Citizen

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

1883

Calendar

27

 

743

GRINBERG

Andrey

Gersh

M

Kishinev Professional School for boys

 

Music Teacher

 

Bessarabia

Kishinev

Kishinev

<