« Previous Page Table of Contents

[English page 61]

Jews of the Stryjer Community Victims of the Nazi Holocaust
as Commemorated by Their Relatives in the United States


BAUMAN, BERNARD commemorates:
BAUMAN, ISAAC (YITZHAK), Father
BAUMAN, YETKA, Mother
BAUMGARTEN, HERMAN commemorates:
BAUMGARTEN, LEON, Father
BAUMGARTEN, MATYLDA Mother
BAUMGARTEN, ABRAHAM, Brother
BAUMGARTEN, SZYMEK, Brother
BATALION, PHILIP commemorates:
BATALION, MAYER, Father
BATALION, REGINA, Mother
BATALION, REBORA, Sister
BATALION, HERMAN, Brother
BATALION, SAMUEL-MORDECHAJ, Brother
BATALION, HELEN commemorates:
SCHIFF, FANNY
SCHIFF, NATAN
BEER, CHASKEL commemorates:
LIPPA, SABINA, Sister and her family
BEER, HERMAN, Brother and his family
BEER, ABRAHAM, Brother and his family
MARK, RACHELA, Sister and her family
BEER, MACHLA, Wife
BEER, AWNER, Son
BEGLEITER-BEGLEY, EDWARD DAVID Dr. commemorates:
BEGLEITER, SIMON, Father
BECLEITER, IDA, Mother
SEINFELD, MATYLDA, Sister
SEINFELD, ELIAS, Brother-in-law
HAUSER, OSCAR & HELENA, Parents in law
SEINFELD, HERBERT, Nephew
BONOM, HUGO commemorates:
BONOM, ABRAHAM, Father
BONOM, FRIMETA, Mother
PUSANT, REGINA, Sister and daughter
SCHEIMAN, ELLA, Aunt
BONOM, MIRKA, Sister-in-law and daughter
BRASELITEN, R. & STEIN SALOMON commemorate:
STEIN, KLARA, Wife and Mother
SPINRAD, MATHILDA, Daughter and Sister
STEIN, SAMUEL, Brother
STEIN, JACOB, Brother
SPINRAD, WILHELM, Brother in law
SPINRAD, MARCUS, Brother in law
EDELSTEIN, SAMUEL & ROSE commemorate:
GROSS, KLARA
GROSS, CHAIM
GROSS, CYLA
GROSS, HENRIETTA
EDELSTEIN, JUDA
EDELSTEIN, LIBA
EDELSTEIN, FISCHEL
EDELSTEIN, SIMKA
EDELSTEIN, SZYJE
FELDSTEIN, HELA
FELDSTEIN, JULEK
ELBER, REGINA commemorates:
KLEINMANN KRESSEL, Mother
KLEINMANN AZRIEL, Father
KLEINMANN MOSES, Brother
KLEINHANN EISIG, Brother
KLEINMANN NUCHIM, Brother
KJLEINMANN JACOB, Brother
FALIK MORRIS commemorates:
FALIK ZIPORA, Mother
ARON, Brother
RIFKA, Sister
CHANA, Sister
JACOB, Brother
LIPA, Brother's children
JUDES, Brother's children
DAWID JANE, Brother's children
LEA, Brother's children
MORDECHAI, Sisters' children
AIJY, Sisters' children
ZALLEL, Sister's children
RACHEL, Sisters' children
HENIA, Sisters' children
JOSEF, Sisters' children
FARBER HELENA commemorates:
BATALION, NATAN
BATALION, FANNY
FELDMAN LOUIS commemorates:
FELDMAN, JACOB MENDEL, Father
KLARA, Sister with husband and 3 children
BINAH, Sister with husband and 1 child
ELIESER, Brother with wife and 3 children
LEAH, Sister with husband and 3 children
FELDMAN MARK commemorates:
FELDMAN–SCHEFFER, SAMUEL, Father
FELDMAN–SCHEFFER, MARJEM, Mother
FELDMAN JACOB, LAIB, Brother
FELDMAN JOSEF, HERSCH, Brother
FELDMAN, FRYDKA, Sister
FELDMAN, ESTERA, Sister
FELLER, ISIDORE commemorates:
FELLER, HERSCH, Father
FELLER, ESTER, Mother
SHONFELD, CHAJE & SHIJE with sons, relatives
LINDNER, RACE & CHAIM HERSH with children, relatives
WEINBACH, JONAS & SOFIE with children, relatives
ROSENBERG, RIZA & SALKE with Mother, relatives
SHUSTER, HERSH & SIMA with children, relatives
FRIEDLANDER, MOSHE & CHANA with CILA, relatives
VOGEL, ABRAHAM & CHAJE with children, relatives
FISCHER, SALOMON commemorates:
STEIF, HERSCH, Father
STEIF, ROSE, Mother
STEIF, HERZEL, Brother
STEIF, MUNCHI, Sister
STEIF, PEPPI, Sister
STEIF, RACHELA BRAUNER, Sister
STEIF, MALKA, Sister
STEIF, PINCHAS, Brother
FLEISCHER, RONALD S. commemorates:
RUBINSOHN, LEON, Father
RUBINSOHN, RACHELA, Mother
RUBINSOHN, TYNIA, Sister
 
FRIED, RUBIN commemorates:
WEITZNER, HANKA, Sister
WEITZNER, GUSTAW, Brother-in-law
FRIED, ISRAEL Brother
FRIED, GENIA, Sister-in-law
SCHMORAK, GITTEL, Aunt
SCHMORAK, SAMUEL, Uncle
FRIEDLANDER, EDWARD commemorates:
FRIEDLANDER, HERMAN, Father
FRIEDLANDER, AMALIA, Mother
FRIEDLANDER, BRUNO, Son
FRIEDLANDER, IDA, Sister
FRIEDLANDER, GUSTA, Sister
HANDEL, WOLF, Father-in-law
HANDEL, AMALIA, Mother-in-law
FRIEDLER, JONAH commemorates:
FRIEDLER, SAMUEL, Father
FRIEDLER, CHAJA, Mother
FRIEDLER, ISAAC, Brother
FRIEDLER, GUSTA, Sister-in-law
FRIEDLER, EDWARD, Nephew
FRIEDLER, JOSEPH, Brother
FRIEDLER, PEARL, Sister-in-law
FRIEDLER, MORDECHAI, Nephew
FRIEDLER, HERSH, Brother
FRIEDLER, PINCHAS, Brother
FRIEDLER, RYSIA, Sister-in-law
GARTENBERG –TANNENBAUM, BERNARD commemorates:
TANNENBAUM, JOSEF
TANNENBAUM, CHANA
TANNENBAUM, GENIA
TANNENBAUM, FRIDA
TANNENBAUM, JECHESKIEL
TANNENBAUM, LORKA
GELOBTER, NORBERT commemorates:
JAKUBOWICZ, MICHAEL, Friend
JAKUBOWICZ, DUSKA, Friend
GOLDFISCHER, SIMON commemorates:
GOLDFISCHER, CUDIK, Father
GOLDFISCHER, DEBORA, Mother
GOTTESMAN, LEO commemorates:
GOTTESMAN, GOLDE, Mother
GOTTESMAN, MOISZE JOSEF, Brother
GOTTESMAN, ROSA, Wife
GOTTESMAN, PEPA, Daughter
GOTTESMAN, SAM commemorates:
GOTTESMAN, GOLDA, Mother
GOTTESMAN, RYSIA, Wife
GOTTESMAN, TONKA, Daughter
GOTTESMAN, MORITZ, Brother
GROLL, LEON commemorates:
GROLL, ISRAEL, Father
GROLL, MARYAM, Mother
LINHARD, KLARA, Sister
LINHARD, JACOB, Brother-in-law and two daughters
Sister with SHERMAN, REBECA, husband and two daughters
GROSS, ELLA commemorates:
MELZER JOJNE CHAIM, Father
MELZER ROSE, Mother
DORA, Sister
ANDZIA, Sister
NATAN, Brother
KORN, RYFKA, Relative
KORN, SZLOJME, Relative
KORN, ALTA, Relative
KORN, ELKA, Relative
KORN, HESIEK, Relative
GRUNDORFER, MICHEL & BRONIA commemorate:
GRUNDORFER, JOSEF, Father
GRUNDORFER, MALA, Step-Mother
DIAMAND, CYPRA, Sister
DIAMAND, SIMCHY, Nephew
DIAMAND, BRANCIA, Niece
DIAMAND, ETHEL, Niece
ROSEN, JACOB, Brother-in-law
ROSEN, AMALIA, Sister-in-law
ROSEN, ALFRED, Nephew
HALPERN, MANES commemorates:
HALPERN, SAMUEL, Father
HALPERN, HELENA, Mother
NATAN, Brother
BERNARD, Brother
HELLER, W. JACK commemorates:
HELLER, SAMUEL MEDECH, Father
HELLER, ROSE, Mother
HELLER, ISAAC MOSES, Brother
HELLER, ADELA, Sister
HELLER, HENIA, Sister
HEMENFELD, KLARA, Sister
MEHLER, FEIGA. Sister
HOLZER, M. commemorates:
HOLZER, SALOMON, Father
HOLZER, REGINA, Mother
HOLZER, ZYGMUND, Brother
HOLZER, CYLA, Sister
HOLZER, MINA, Sister
HUDYMA, STEPHEN commemorates:
HAENDEL, JOSEPH, Father
HAENDEL, SYMAH, Mother
KLINGS, MOSHE, Brother-in-law
KLINGS, BELA, Sister
KLINGS, CHANAH, Niece
KLINGS, RUTH, Niece
HAENDEL, ABRAHAM, Brother
HAENDEL CLAIRE, Sister in law
HAENDEL, JOSHUA, Nephew
HAENDEL, LEA, Sister
GARTENBERG, MARC, Brother-in-law
GARTENBERG, RACA, Sister
IGRA, S. Dr. commemorates:
IGRA, F., Mother
IGRA, JOSEF, Father
IGRA, BELA, Sister
IGRA, IZIO, Brother
JUBILER, R. commemorates:
MANESBERG, ZISEL, Mother
MANESBERG, BERNARD, Uncle
KATZ, IRA commemorates:
KATZ, JACOB
KATZ, ADELA
KATZ, BERTHA
KATZ, MOSES
KATZ, WOLF
KATZ, RACHELA
KATZ, HERMAN
KAY, CLARE commemorates:
HALPERN, MOZES, Father
HALPERN, BATKA, Mother
HALPERN, DAVID, Brother
KLAU, HARRY commemorates:
KLAU, HERSCH, Father
KLAU, ZISEL, Mother
KLAU, SHAJE LEIB, Brother
FRIEDMAN, ESTHER, Sister
KIEINBART, DAVID J. commemorates:
KLEINBART, BERTHA, Mother
BLAUSTEINI, MIRIAM, Aunt
BLAUSTEIN, MARKUS, Uncle
BLAUSTEIN, MOZES, Cousin
BLAUSTEIN, CECILIA, Cousin
BLAUSTEIN, RENATA, Cousin
RAPP, LEON, Dr., Friend
RAPP, SCHIJUM & PEAL, Parents of the Friend
KILEINHAMMER, JACOB commemorates:
KLEINHAMMER, MAYER, Father
KLEINHAMMER, MOTEL, Brother
KLEINHAMMER, LOLA. Sister
KLEINHAMMER, MECHEL, Brother
KLEINHAMMER, GIZIA, Sister
KOERNER, HERMAN & RENATA SCHIFFER commemorate:
KOERNER, MARCUS, Father
KOERNER, EUGENJA, Mother
KOERNER, LEON, Brother
KOERNER, JACOB, Brother
KOERNER, REGINA, Sister-in-law
KOERNER, MARK, Nephew
HERSCHDORFER, MARCUS
KOFLER, JEHUDA commemorates:
KOFLER, JOSEPH, Brother
KOFLER, JETTI, Sister-in-law
KOFLER, MALI, their child
KOFLER, MARCUS, Brother
KOFLER, SHEVA, Sister-in-law
KOFLER, LEIZER, their child
KOFLER, SARAH, their child
KOFLER, LEAH, their child
KOFLER, CLARA, their child
KORNBLUTH, ABRAHAM commemorates:
KORNBLUTH, RUBIN, Father
KORNBLUTH, FRAJDE, Mother
KORNBLUTH, DEBORA, Wife
KORNBLUTH, RUBIN, Son
KORNBLUTH, MOISHE, Son
KRIEGER, IRWIN commemorates:
KRIEGER, ABISH, Father
KRIEGER, DORA, Mother
KRIEGER, IRO, Brother
KRIEGER, MUNDZIO, Brother
KRIEGER, ICKO, Brother
KRON, DAVID commemorates:
KRON, JOKHEVED, Sister with husband and 3 daughters
KRON, MOSHE, Brother with wife and children
MINKEL, SARA, Sister with husband & children
SECHER, ROSALIE, Sister with husband & children
LAMPEL, JOSEF commemorates:
LAMPEL, ESTER, Step Mother
LAMPEL, HERSH, Brother
LAMPEL, LEON, Brother
LAMPEL, SARA, Sister
LANDAU, NAFTALI commemorates:
LANDAU, HILEL, Father
LANDAU, SZABSE, Brother
LANDAU, JACOB, Brother
LANDAU, JEHIDE, Brother
LANDAU, JOSEPH, Brother
LANDAU, CHAJA (HELEN), Sister-in-law
LANDAU, JANCIO, Nephew
LERNER, SISIE commemorates:
LERNER, MOISZE
LERNER, RYFKA
LERNER, BEILA
LERNER, AVRUM ZVI
LERNER, HENCIE
LERNER, SURE
LERNER, SOSIE
ZIMERMAN, BUROCH
ZIMERMAN, ETEL, with 2 children
ROSENBERG, GECEL
ROSENBERG, SIME, with 4 children
LEREK, AL commemorates:
LERIKSTEIN, F., Mother
SCHWALBENDORF, F., Step-Father
LERIKSTEIN, POLDEK, Brother
LERIKSTEIN, LUSIA, Sister
LERIKSTEIN, EDZIA, Sister
LIEBMAN, FISCHEL commemorates:
LIEBMAN, CHANNA, Wife
LIEBMAN, REGINA, Daughter
LIEBMAN, FEIWEL, Father
LISS, THELMA commemorates:
HILSENRAD, SHOLUM, Brother-in-law
HILSENRAD, SALKA, Sister and sons
ROSENBERG, JACOB, Brother
ROSENBERG, HELA, Sister-in-law and children
LUKOVITCH, TYNIA commemorates:
BIRNBAUM, ADOLF, Father
BIRNBAUM-FRANKEL, MICHAEL, Brother
SCHEER, OTTO, Husband
LUSTIG, JOACHIM commemorates:
LUSTIG, ESTER, Mother
LUSTIG, JEHUDA, Father
MARBACH, ABRAHAM commemorates:
MARBACH, ARON, Father
MARBACH, DRESEL, Mother
MARBACH, DORA, Sister
MARBACH, MINA, Sister
MARBACH ISRAEL, Brother
TABISEL, BENJAMIN, Uncle
TABISEL, MALCIA, Aunt
TABISEL, MAYER, Cousin
TABISEL, LINA, (his wife) & their 3 children
MONDSCHEIN, JACOB Dr. commemorates:
MONDSCHEIN, ERIKA, Daughter
ELNER, JULIA, nee MONDSCHEIN, Sister
TAUBER, IRENA, nee EINER, Niece
MONDSCHEIN, HERMAN, Uncle
MOSKOWITZ, SELIG commemorates:
MOSKOWITZ, SAMUEL, Father
MOSKOWITZ, GITTEL CHANNAH, Mother
RINDER, CHAYITTA, Sister
FRUCHTER, LEAH, Sister
APFELLSCHMITT, BELLA, Sister
NENNER, MURRAY commemorates:
NENNER, FEIGE, Mother
SHINDLER, ISRAEL. Cousin
EISENBRUCH, MULO, Relative
EISENBRUCH, YETTA, Relative
EISENBRUCH, ESTEA, Relative
SHINDLER, SARA, Relative
NIEMIROV, HARRY commemorates:
NIEMIROV, KASRIEL, Father
NIEMIROV, CHANA, Mother
NIEMIROV, DAVID, Brother
NIEMIROV, NUCHIM, Brother
NIEMIROV, SISSEL, Sister
NIEMIROV, JETKA, Sister
NIEMIROV, ROZA, Wife
NIEMIROV, MAREK, Son
PECH, MORRIS J. & PECH, MICHAEL commemorate:
PECH, ISRAEL, Father
PECH, EVA, Mother
RUBIN, ESTHER, Sister
SCHTULBACH, SARA, Sister
PECH, FRIMKA, Sister
PICKHOLZ, SOL & PICKHOLZ, IZAK commemorate:
PICKHOLZ, LEIBISH, Father
PICKHOLZ, CHAJA, Mother
PICKHOLZ, HINDA, Sister
PICKHOLZ, FEIGA, Sister
PICKHOLZ, CIPORA, Sister
PICKHOLZ, SARA R., Sister
PICKHOLZ, MIRYAM, Sister
GAJER, COPEL, Brotherin law
PICKHOLZ, CYLA, Friend
PICKHOLZ, LUSIA, Child
LEITER, ABRAHAM, Brother in law
LEITER, IZAK, Nephew
LEITER, SARA R., Niece
LEITER, CHAVA, Niece
LEITER, HERSCH, Nephew
ZILBER, SHIJE, Brother in law
ZILBER, RUTI, Niece
PICKHOLZ, PINKUS commemorates:
PICKHOLZ, CIRYL, Mother
PICKHOLZ, ZISSIE, Brother with wife and son
PICKHOLZ, GITEL, Sister with husband A. WEINBERGER and children
PICKHOLZ, LAJCIE, Sister with husband A. LADEN and children
PICKHOLZ, BENJAMIN, Brother with wife and children
PICKHOLZ, JEHOSHUAH, Brother with wife Sara and children
PICKHOLZ, HERSCH, Brother
PICKHOLZ, SARAH, Siwith husband and daughter Cipora
PICKHOLZ, JITAH, Sister
NATANSON, SAUL JOSEPH, Brother with wife Sara
POLEWSKI, LEON commemorates:
SACK, MAURYCY, Father
SACK, REGINA, Mother
SACK-GLANZ, BRONILAWA, Wife
GLANZ, RENATA, Daughter
SACK, DORA, Sister
RIECHTER, WILLIAM Dr. commemorates:
RECHTER, PESACH, Father
LEWITER, TONCIA, Sister
ROTHENBERG, JOSEF & CLARA commemorate :
KARNELE, ABRAHAM CHAIM, Father
KARNELE, MARYA, Mother
SHNEEWEISS, SARA CHANA, Children
SHNEEWEISS, ROJZA, Children
SHNEEWEISS, SALOMON DAVID, Children

Sisters and their Husbands:
LANDAU, GITEL & MOSES, & their 3 children
WEISS, USHER & RIWKA. and their 3 children
SPEIER, LIPA & MACHLA & their 2 children
LITOWITZ, WOLF DR. & SARA CHANA, and their daughter
KARNELE, SABINA, Sister
KARNELE, MESHULIM HERSCH, Brother
ROTHENBERG, IZAK MOZES, Father
ROTHENBERG, FREIDA, Mother
ROTHENBERG, FRADEL, Wife
JACOB MEIER, Son
HENIA, Daughter
SCHMIEL, ISSER, Son

Sisters and Brothers:
ROTHFELD, TAUBA, Sisterand 4 children
KLEINER, REIZEL and 3 children
ROTHENBERG, SZIE
ROTHENBERG, MAIER SZULIM
ROSENBERG, MAX commemorates:
HILSENRATH, SALKA, Sister
HILSENRATH, SHULIM, Brotherin law
HILSENRATH, HENIK, Nephew
HILSENRATH, JUMEK, Nephew
ROSENBERG, JAKOB, Brother
ROSENBERG, HENIAH, Sister in law
ROSENBERG, HENIK, Nephew
ROSEMAN, BERTHA (nee KESTENBAUM) commemorates:
LINHARD, RACA, Sister
LINHARD, JANKEL, Brother-in-law
LINHARD, HANNAH, Niece
LINHARD, JOSSEL, Nephew
LINHARD, MAX, Nephew
FINK, JOSEPH, Brother
ROTHBAUM, NORBERT commemorates:
ROTHBAUM, MATES, Father
ROTHBAUM, TAUBE, Mother
ROTHBAUM, MOSES, Brother
ROTHBAUM, SCHEINKU, Brother
ROTHBAUM, JOSEF, Son
ROTHBAUM, LOLU, Son
ROTHBAUM, DORA, Wife
ROTHBAUM, KALMAN, Uncle
ROTHBAUM, HINDA, Aunt
MOLDAUER, DAVID, Relative
MOLDAUER, CHUNA, Relative
ROTHSTEIN, HARRY commemorates:
FREIMAN, SAMUEL
FREIMAN, ROSE
FREIMAN, LILY
FREIMAN, BETTY
SCHIFF, N. Dr. commemorates:
SCHIFF, JACOB, Father
SCHNEELICHT, EMIL commemorates:
SCHEITEL, HELENE, Sister
SCHEITEL, JOSEPH, Brother-in-law & 3 children
SCHNEELICHT, MORRIS, Brother
SCHNEELICHT, ROS, Sister-in-law & 5 children
JAEGER, ESTER, Sister
JAEGER, SAMNET, Brother-in-law and 4 children
SCHNEELICHT, SAUL, Brother, wife & 5 children
SCHNEELICHT, BRUNO, Brother
SCHNEELICHT, SABINA, Sister-in-law
SCHNEID, MOSES commemorates:
NELHEMYE, Father
RYFKA, Mother
CHANA CHAJA, Sister& their 3 children
MEYER, Brother
CHAIM, Brother
WOLF, Brother
SCHNEEWEIS, ELIASH, Uncle
FELDHORN, WOLF, Uncle
DEBORA, Aunt
DRESEL, Aunt
CHANA, Aunt
SIMA, Aunt and 3 children
SCHIVIORAK, EISSIG commemorates:
SCHMORAK, CHANCIA, Sister
SCHMORAK, SOBOLA, Sister
SCHMORAK, SCHURCIA, Sister
SCHMORAK, SCHMEIL, Brother
SCHMORAK, HERSCH, Father
SCHMORAK, GOLDE, Mother
SCHNUR, JOSEPH commemorates:
SCHNUR, WOLF, Father
SCHNUR, HENIA, Mother
SCHNUR, SALA, Sister
SCHWARTZ, NATHAN commemorates:
SCHWARTZ, LEIZER, Cousin
SCHWARTZ, BERIL & AIZ', Cousin s
SCHUBERT, LEO commemorates:
SCHUBERT, FEIWEL, Father
SCHUBERT, MALI, Mother
SCHUBERT, JOSEPH, Brother
SCHUBERT, JACOB, Brother
SCHUBERT, POLA, Wife
SCHUBERT, FREDZIO, Son
SEIGER, ABE commemorates:
ROZMARYN, LIBBY & GERSCHEN, Sister and Brother-in-law with 3 children
SEIGER, JOSEL & REISEL Brother and Sister-in-law with 5 children
SCHEITEL, JEUNE, Cousin & wife and family
SCHEITEL, CHAIM. Cousin
SCHEITEL, PESL, Cousin
SCHEITEL, MOISHE HERSH, Cousin & wife and family
SELIGER, BRAUNER MALCIA commemorates:
BRAUNER, JOEL
BRAUNER, BERTHA
BRAUNER, FELIX
BRAUNER, ADOLF
SELIGER, SAM commemorates:
SELIGER, LEIB, Father
SELIGER, LEA, Mother
SCHUSTER, SZYJA, Relative
SCHUSTER, EISIG, Relative
SCHUSTER, KLARA, Relative
SCHUSTER ,LEA, Relative
SEGALL, SEIDE, Relative
SEGALL, MIHA, Relative
SEGALL, SIVNIA, Relative
TEPPER, TAUBE, Relative
SCHUSTER, SYMA, Relative
SEEMAN, MAX commemorates:
TURKELTAUB, RACHELA, Sister
SPRING, ISADORE commemorates:
SPRING, DANIEL, Father
SPRING, BERTHA, Mother
SPRING, HERMAN, Brother
SPRING, MINKA, Sister
STERN, M. commemorates:
STERN, AVNER, Father
STERN, GISELA, Mother
TIEGERMAN, SIMON commemorates:
TIEGERMAN, BERNARD, Father
TIEGERMAN, REGINA, Mother
TIEGERMAN, MOSES, Brother
TURKELTAUB, LEON commemorates:
TURKELTAUB, ELIAS, Father
TURKELTAUB, RACHELA, Mother
WANDEL-FRANK, JANINA commemorates:
WANDEL, SEBASTJAN Dr., Father
LINDENBAUM, HENRYKA, Sister
LINDENBAUM, EWA, Daughter
LINDENBAUM, JUREK, Son
GEIST, MARCELI Dr., Husband
BLAUSTEIN, HENRYK, Uncle
BLAUSTEIN, MALWINA, Aunt
BLAUSTEIN, DANUTA, Daughter
WIESELTIER, MARC commemorates:
WIESELTIER, SALOMON, Father
WIESELTIER, OTYLIA, Mother
WIESELTIER, OZJASZ, Brother
WIESELTIER, FRYDA, Sister
WIESELTIER, MAYER, Relative
WIESELTIER, OZJASZ, Relative
WIESELTIER, CHAWA, Relative
HOLZ, SALOMON, Relative
HOLZ, TONKA, Relative
HOLZ, MAX, Relative
HOLZ, FRYDA, Relative
BACKENROTH, MAYER & Family, Relative
ZAUM, MAX commemorates:
ZAUM, SALOMON, Father
ZAUM, CHARNA, Mother
ZAUM, NOAH, Brother
ZAUM, RUBIN, Brother
ZAUM, SABINA, Sister
ZWILLING, DAVID commemorates:
GRIMINGER, ESTERA, Sister
GRIMINGER, MAKS, Brother-in-law
GRIMINGER, MATYLDA, Daughter
GRIMINGER, PERLA, Daughter

« Previous Page Table of Contents


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Stryj, Ukraine     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Mike Kalt

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 11 Jul 2013 by LA