« Previous Page Table of Contents

Rozwadow People 'Living' in Israel (as of 1968)

Dedicated to:
Karen Ann and John Loeb, for the years of help and support,
and their children Jesse Floyd, Avigail Sasha, and Erica Hannah.

Haim Sidor

 

Notes:

This is the "Rozwadow People 'Living' in Israel" (as of 1968) with their names and addresses. The list has been sorted in Alphabetical order.

Code: the page number where the entry is found (L = Left column, R = Right column)
Last Name and First Name: as written in Hebrew
City & Address: Town and street address or name of Kibbutz
Order #: Order that name appears in the original list

Code #Last NameFirst NameCityAddressOrder #
345R Abramowitz  return Fraida Tel Aviv 348 St #118 6
345R Abramowitz   Tel Aviv Yosef HaNasi 3 25
345R Aderberg Sarah Tel Aviv HaKovshim 7006/70 7
345R Aimer Chava Hadera Shikun Neve Oved 19
345R Aimer Eliezar Tel Aviv Aidelson 5 20
345R Aimer Mordecai Ramat Gan Arnon 7 18
345R Aizik Menachem Ramatayim   16
345R Aizik   Hod HaSharon-Ramatayim Y.B. Gamla Str. 39
348R Amir Leah Haifa Neve Shaanan Gordon 22 283
345R Anhiesiger Fruma Tel Aviv Peretz Chayot 29
345R Anhiesiger Haim Kfar Ono Kaplan 63 30
345R Anhiesiger Laizer Haifa Shneur Zalman 22 27
345R Anhiesiger Moshe Ramat Gan Uri Nisan 5 31
345R Anhiesiger Ozer Bene Brak Shtal 17 32
345R Anhiesiger Zissel Kfar Ata Amidar 15 28
345R Araten Haim Sheich Munis 8 #58 33
345R Araten Zalman Sheich Munis A #23 34
345R Aronawitz Ruth Tel Aviv Yosef HaNasi 3 35
345R Asher Aharon Ramat Gan HaZvi 23 38
345R Asher Moshe Ramat Gan HaMatmid 5 37
345R Aurbach Mordecai Lod Lamed Hay 3 15
345R Ausebel David Kiryat Borochov Menachem 14 14
345R Avnon Yitzhak Tel Aviv Glicienstein 5 5
345R Avraham Nurit Givat Rambam Gensin 7 2
345R Avraham Shlomo Kiryat Ono HaNasi 37 3
345R Avraham Yosef Kiryat Ono   1
345R Avruch Hendel Bene Brak Baal Shem Tov 7 4
345R Bari  return   Tel Aviv Bodenheimer 37 40
345L Bazuza Gittel Bat Yam Amidar 223/1 46
345R Bebring Golda Netanya Aba Hillel 12 41
345L Belsenbaum Gittel Tel Aviv Yitzhak Sadeh 92 53
345L Belzblad Moshe Givatayim Borochov 21 52
345L Belzblag Pinchas Ramat Gan Sderot Nechama 50
345L Belzblag Simcha Ein Hamifratz Kibbutz 51
345L Bergstein Fabian Tel Aviv Yochanan Hofsi 6 55
345L Bergstein Mordecai Holon Tohan 14 58
345L Bergstein Neta Ramat Gan Naharot Nahar 11 56
345L Bergstein Tuvia Naan Kibbutz 54
345L Bergstein Yeshiyahu Holon Sderot Kogel 3 57
345L Berliner Maniya Bene Brak Akiva 113 68
345L Birnbaum Avigdor Bene Brak Zirelzon 28 49
345L Birnbaum Rifka Bene Brak Shikun Wiznetz 48
345L Bitner   Petah Tikva Frankfuter 13 47
345L Borstein Eta Bene Brak HaShtal 17 45
345L Brand Leib Tel Aviv Ein Harod 62
345L Brand Simcha Hadera Beit Eliezar Atzmaut 40 63
345L Brand Tila Yazor   61
345L Brandman Shmuel Maaleh Hamisha Kibbutz 59
345L Brandman Yosef Jerusalem HaPalmach 49 64
345L Branski Tirza Tel Aviv Bograshov 77 67
345L Brenner Efraim Givat Nesher near Haifa 60
345L Brit Mindel Hadera Jabotinski 69
345L Brod Rachel Ramat-Yitzhak HaSar Moshe 39 66
345L Bronfeld Dina Ramat Gan HaRoeh 70 65
345L Buch Baruch Bene Brak Kaplan 6 43
345R Buch Pinchas Ramat Gan Herzel 75 42
345L Buch Yocheved Petah Tikva Rothchild 7 44
347R Chasid  return Eliezar Nesher   200
346R Damen  return Yitzhak Bene Brak Shikun Hareidim 114
346R Diamond Asat Bene Brak Shikun Daled 15 112
346R Diamond Zvi Haifa Iraq 4 113
346R Dobelman Hadassah Bene Brak Avraham 29 109
346R Domb (HaRav) Zvi Hod HaSharon   111
346R Domb Yitzhak     110
346R Driling Yitzhak Bene Brak Yavetz 7 115
345R Eizenberg  return Rifka Sheich Munis 23 A 21
345R Elbaum Papa Tel Aviv Rishonim 2 22
345R Ellenbogen Rachel Haifa HaGanim 28 24
345R Ellenbogen   Haifa Haviva 10/5 23
345R Elstein Shlomo Tel Aviv Goldberg 6 26
345R Emmer Alter Haim Bene Brak Baal Shem Tov 7 17
348R Enda Ethel Akko HaYam 12 284
348R Enta Faiga Netanya Gan Bracha Amidar 29 286
348R Enta Yaakov Herzliya Mevret Shovko 285
345R Erez Dina Jerusalem Amos 9 36
348R Fait  return Elka Holon Tel Giborim 8 297
348R Fait Mendel Bat Yam Yerushalayim 103 295
348R Fait Yitzhak Holon Tel Giborim 8 296
348R Fait Yitzhak Petah Tikva Herzel 4 298
348R Fass Naftali Ramat Gan Kanfei Nesharim 34 316
348R Fass Yitzhak Jerusalem Shmuel HaNavi 42 318
348R Fass Yosef Tel Aviv Derech HaShalom 101 317
348R Fass Zvi Kiryat Ono Herzel 25 319
348R Fast Sonia Tel Aviv Ahad HaAm 75 287
348R Fayer Hirsh Nahariya Shikun Memshalti 520 299
348R Federbush Bina Ramat Yitzhak HaRechasim 34 290
348R Federbush Mordecai Ramat Yitzhak HaRechasim 34 289
348R Federbush Zvi Ramat Yitzhak Negba 28 291
348R Federbush   Tel Aviv Neve Zahal 2/2 288
348R Feldman Sarah Tel Aviv Sderot Nordau 72 311
348R Fenster Avraham Jerusalem Strauss 13 315
348R Fingerhut Meir Haifa Adam HaCohen 9 300
348R Fingerhut Zasha Tel Aviv Bograshov 77 301
348R Finkelstein Lova Ramla Kof Street 294
348R Flik Hella Tel Aviv Hoverman 4 313
348R Fliktzo Zvi Beit Yitzhak   310
348R Fliktzog Golda Tel Amal Kibbutz 312
348R Floimen Elimelech Tel Aviv Mizrachi Bet (pinat Salma) 314
348L Frank Aida Netanya Maarat Zev 323
348L Frankel Malka Tel Amal Kibbutz 325
348L Freireich Sarah Holon Shenker 15/6 326
348L Freund Ruth Jerusalem Ben Yehuda 322
348L Friedman Yisrael Bat Yam   327
348R Frost Hanina Kiryat Haim #6/61 320
348L Frost Shmuel Tel Aviv Salma Rechov Chof 6 321
348R Fuchs Fruma Tel Aviv 273/44 292
346R Garfunkle  return Sarah Haifa Yitzhak Sadeh 5 93
346R Garfunkle Simcha Ramat Gan Tared 10 94
346R Garfunkle Zissel Ramat Gan Drori 5 92
346R Garman Eliezar Raanana Atzman 11 107
345L Gelbkis Esther Ein Hamifratz Kibbutz 82
345L Gelbkis Yuta Kfar Avraham Yehudia 83
346R Gerson Shlomo Holon Shenker 10 108
345L Gilboa Avraham Kfar Vitkin   81
345L Gilboa Shmuel Tel Aviv Dizengof 226 80
345L Ginzberg Leah Rehovot Hazit 3 79
345L Giolber Devora Ramat Gan Negba 62 78
345L Gold Shmuel Tel-Ganim Ilan 5 77
345L Goldberg Shlomo Haifa Arlozorov 12 75
345L Goldkorn Malka Tel Aviv Yerushalayim 79 73
345L Goldman Papa Bat Yam Sderot Atzmaut 52 76
345L Goldman Roza Bat Yam Sderot Atzmaut 52 71
345L Goldman Yaakov Tel Aviv POB 3229 72
346R Graten Chava Haifa Yafo 149 97
346R Graten Meir Bat Yam Amidar 256/2 96
346R Graten Moshe Karkur   99
346R Graten Shneur Karkur   100
346R Graten Yehoshua Akko Shikun Shalosh 2 98
346R Gratni Zvi Haifa Shikun Amami 24 95
346R Green Devora Ramat Gan Boaz 18 102
346R Greenbaum Arie Petah Tikva Pika 75 86
346R Greenbaum Hannah Nes Ziona Beit HaSachnut 87
345L Greenbaum Lebish Ramat Gan HaEm 41 84
346R Greenbaum Moshe Holon Dov Hoz 27 89
346R Greenbaum Shlomo Nes Ziona   88
346R Greenbaum Simcha Ramat Gan Herzel 14 85
346R Greenbaum Zvi Haifa Shikun Amami 24 90
346R Greenberg Papa Nahariya Herzel 87 91
346R Greenblat Chaya Jerusalem Abu Tor 18/54 106
346R Greenzweig Reuven Bene Brak Akiva 75 101
346R Grizman Arie Herzliya Sokolov 103
346R Grizman Arie Ramat Gan Tel Yehuda Grandos 15 105
346R Grizman Yaakov Herzliya Gordon 16/2 104
345L Guthalf Shalom Haifa Iraq 26 74
345L Guz Bila Givat-Rambam HaTzanhanim 17 70
346R Haar  return Avraham Tel Aviv Kfar Shalem 1 119
346L Haar Eliyahu Tel Aviv Lochmei Galifotz 56 139
346L Haar Yitzhak Jerusalem Drom Talpiot 8 137
346L Haar Yitzhak Jerusalem Shikun Amami 8 138
346L Haas Avraham Holon Fierberg 9 136
346R Haiman Nechama Ramat Gan Shikun Hillel 131
346L Halprin Bina Holon Rosco Bet 135
346L Halprin Tova Rishon Le Zion Ezra U'Btzron Shikun 134 134
346R Haozer Dov Bat Yam Yerushalayim 53 117
346R Haozer Dov Bat Yam Amidar Weisman 86/4 118
346R Haozer Yaakov Tel Aviv HaCongress 9 116
346L Hartman Fraida Herzliya Rogozin 22/4 141
346L Hertzfeld Sarah Kiryat Ono   140
346R Hevler Yisrael Holon HaHistadrut 55 120
346L Hirsh Yaakov Kiryat Ono Herzel 33 133
346R Hirsh Yosef Bat Yam Trumpledor 9 132
346R Hirshorn Moshe Kfar Saba Oved Ben Zion 13 130
346R Hobenstock Fraida Haifa Ein HaYam HaTuran 16/6 128
346R Hofert Elimelech Netanya Amidar Gan Bracha 8 124
346R Hofert Meir Ashkelon Shikun Amami 52/A 121
346R Hofert Meir Ashkelon Shikun Amami 52 123
346R Hofert Moshe Tel Aviv HaKalir 13 122
346R Hoizer Mordecai Lod Lag 14 125
346R Hoizer Pesil Haifa Madrigot 26 127
346R Hoizer Sheva Bat Yam Amidar 86 126
346R Horowitz Zvi Safed POB 111 129
347R Kahnerz  return Regina Givatayim Keren Kayemet 34 211
348L Kastenbaum Meir Tel Aviv Ibn Givrol 132 359
347R Katz Anshel Jerusalem Amos 2 214
347R Katz Avraham Rishon Le Zion Menashe 23 216
347R Katz Fraida Ramat Yitzhak HaRoeh 194 221
347R Katz Leah Rishon Le Zion Rashi 23 222
347R Katz Mala Rishon Le Zion Malvan Old Age Home 220
347R Katz Moshe Haifa Kiryat Eliezar 41/2 213
347R Katz Moshe Ramat Yitzhak Yerushalayim 49 217
347R Katz Nisan Ramat Gan Shikun Borochov Chaver 5 219
347R Katz Zvi Ein Hamifratz Kibbutz 215
347R Katz Zvi Haifa Moriah 218
348L Kessler Moshe Holon Sokolov 91 358
347R Kinar-Tamir Ben Ami BeitLehem HaGalilit   212
348L Kizelstein Yehoshua Tel Aviv Sheinkin 47 344
348L Klapper Yocheved Givat Rambam Yisrael Tiber 52 355
348L Klavneski Rachel Ramat Gan Talpiot 15 354
348L Klein Rachel Bene Brak Akiva 72 349
348L Kleinberger Sarah Tel Aviv Peretz Chayot 5 348
348L Kleinkopf Chaya Ramat Gan Neve Yehoshua 4 353
348L Kleinman Natan Givatayim HaTaash 15 350
348L Klinbrod Benyamin Bene Brak Tel Giborim 352
348L Kling Rachel Tel Aviv Salma Bet 351
348L Kloizner Hanoch Lod Rechov Lamed 33 347
348L Kloizner Zev Bat Yam Sderot Atzmaut 46 346
348L Klozner Amalia Moshav Beit Meir   345
348L Knopf Kiryat Bialik Simtat Gilboa 6 356
348L Koller Bluma Ramat Gan Kalanioy 337
348L Konigsberg Yeshiyahu Naan Kibbutz 357
348L Korn Malka Tel Aviv Vitkin 15 338
348L Korn Sella Tel Aviv Dizengoff 183 340
348L Korn Shimon Tel Aviv Dizengoff 183 341
348L Korn Yaakov Bat Yam Herzel 74 339
348L Kotsher Roman Holon Shikun Chesi Cohen 7/8 335
348L Kotzer Avraham Kfar Saba Shikun Oved Zioni 13 334
348L Kozlovski Zippora Haifa Caesarea 19 333
348L Krana Etra Tel Aviv Ben Suruk 16 361
348L Krolick Pinia Jerusalem Akiva 16 360
348L Kupperberg   Tel Aviv Sokolov 58 336
348L Kurzweil Shraga Bene Brak Shikun Mizrachi Heh 343
348L Kurzweil Zev Hibat Zion (near Hadera) 342
347L Laibler  return Zvi Holon Sokolov 35 237
347L Landau Sender Jerusalem Shikun Amami Bet 253
347L Lang Genia Neve Neaman Bet 167 252
347L Langer Sima Herzliya   251
347L Langer Tzivia Givatayim Sde Boker 2 250
347L Langer Yehuda Tel Aviv Bronstein Cohen 6 249
347L Last-Rogozonski Fraida & Zippora Herzliya Tzrifin 72 254
347L Last Moshe Karkur   255
347L Lehrer Leah Tel Aviv Bezalel 25 256
347L Leibowitz Meir Hadera Neve Oved 85 243
347L Leibowitz Moshe Hadera Givat Olga 130/4 244
347L Leibowitz Yehiel Netanya Aronowitz 13 239
347L Lerner Shoshana Jerusalem Kiryat Yuval Shikun Vatikim 81 257
347L Leshner Klara Givatayim HaKnesset 32 258
347L Lev Bunim Petah Tikva Gat Rimon 14/8 226
347R Lev Chaya Bene Brak Beeri 11 224
347R Lev Naftali Bene Brak Yael 8 223
347R Lev Yisrael Ramat Gan Yehoshaphat 173 225
347L Levin Anda Tel Aviv Mondiliani 2 229
347L Levin Eliezar Tel Aviv Beit Or 10 228
347L Levin Zippora Ramat Chen Bnai HaNiveim 498 230
347L Levinson Zippora Tel Aviv Ramat HaTayasim 23 236
347L Liber Yehezkiel Tel Aviv   238
347L Licht Efraim Bene Brak Shikun Mizrachi 6 248
347L Lichtenstein Elka Ramat Gan Boaz 4 247
347L Linder Fraida Nesher   245
347L Lindoser Sarah Petah Tikva Broder 7 246
347L Lipshitz Hannah Akko Shikun Memshalti Avoda 4 242
347L Lipshitz Naftali Tel Aviv BarGiora 21 240
347L Lipshitz Yael Ramat Gan Itmar 8 241
347L Lufgraben Asher Ein Hamifratz Kibbutz 234
347L Lufgraben Nachman Lod S"A 15 233
347L Lumf Avraham Ramat Gan HaMatmid 231
347L Lumf Shraga Tel Aviv Bograshov 30 232
347L Lustig Rifka Ramat Gan HaMatmid 32 235
347L Margolit  return Malka Ramat Gan Sderot HaYeled 12 267
347L Margolit Rifka Haifa Pe'er 49 266
347L Melinick   Tel Aviv Derech HaTayasim 6 264
347L Mendel Malka Givatayim HaTash 45 265
347L Miller Yafa Savion HaShikma 36 262
347L Mohr Yehiel Jerusalem Elcharizi 7 259
347L Mohr Yehiel Tel Aviv Shlomo HaMelech 79 260
347L Moliver Pela Ramat Gan Bialik 20 263
347L Monhit Baruch Tel Aviv Betzron Shikun Hisdadrut 261
347L Nechtigel  return Sarah Kiryat Ono Remez 36 272
347L Neventzal Devora Tel Aviv Karl Neter 7 268
347L Nisbaum Yosef Tel Aviv Sokolov 85 271
347L Noiman Rucha Netanya Gan Bracha 269
347L Nussbaum Shmuel Bene Brak Shapira 14 270
345R Ost  return Avraham Nahariya Machane Avoda 433 10
345R Ost Fruma Nahariya Shikun Memshalti 122/4 9
345R Ost Herman Beit Shemesh POB 46 11
345R Ost Hersh Beit Shemesh POB 46 13
345R Ost Yaakov Nahariya Shikun Dafin 413 12
345R Ostrover Rifka Kibbutz HaMapil   8
348L Perlmutter  return Sarah Hadera Neve Oved 324
348R Plazan Batia Ayelet HaShachar Kibbutz 302
348R Plazan Oscar Petah Tikva Frishman 34 304
348R Plazan Yehoshua Hadera Brandes 303
348R Plus Gilla Haifa Mul Machtzva 201 305
348R Plus Rachel Jerusalem HaZayit 6 308
348R Plus Sarah Kiryat Haim #23 306
348R Plus Shimon Holon Shikun Rasco 36-1 309
348R Plus Yitzhak Tel Aviv Ibn Givrol 102 307
348R Pozner   Bat Yam Yerushalayim 53 293
348L Rabinowitz  return Tova Nahalat Ganim Rashi 9 362
349R Reich Aharon Naan Kibbutz 380
349R Reich Aida Haifa HaShiloach 17 384
349R Reich Ber Ramat Yitzhak Negba 60 383
349R Reich Eliezar Merchavia Kibbutz 385
349R Reich Hannah Merchavia Kibbutz 387
349R Reich Lemel Rishon Le Zion Nordau 90 379
349R Reich Moshe Jerusalem HaPalmach 18 382
349R Reich Yaakov Merchavia Kibbutz 386
349R Reich Yocheved Petah Tikva Herzel 4 381
349R Reichental Gittle Jerusalem Chernochovski 48 398
349R Reicher David Tel Aviv Neve Zahal Bl. 2 388
349R Reicher Dov Tel Aviv LaGuardia 66 B 389
349R Reifer Yeshiyahu Karkur   399
349R Reiss Benyamin Raanana Ramat Amidar 50 394
349R Reiss Berel Holon Degania 5 390
349R Reiss Naftali Givatayim Katzenelson 100 392
349R Reiss Shmuel Ramat Yitzhak Amidar 119/A 395
349R Reiss Yehuda Tel Aviv HaGdud HaEvrei 62 393
349R Reiss Yitzhak Yad Mordecai Kibbutz 391
349R Reiss Zvi Ein Hamifratz Kibbutz 396
349R Reizner Mordecai Haifa Zahal 21 397
349R Roker Shlomo Hadera Givat Olga 35/4 377
349R Roker Yehiel Haifa Bar-Giora 9 378
349R Rotenberg Efraim Bene Brak Shikun Vav 375
349R Rotenberg Leah Ramat Gan Uri Nisan 5 374
349R Rotman Moshe Haifa Orech 18 373
349R Rotstein Arie Herzliya Shikun Vatikim 376
349R Rozen Aharon Nes Ziona Nordau 368
347L Rozen Eliezar Kfar Ata   227
349R Rozen Eliezar Kfar Ata Atzmaut 30 369
349R Rozen Leib Lod Shikun Neve Oved 63 370
348L Rozen Moshe Haifa Kiryat Eliezar 79/2 367
348L Rozenblat Penina Kfar Haim   365
348L Rozenblat Yisrael Givatayim Gensen 16 364
348L Rozenblit Noah Haifa Abbas 91 363
348L Rozenman Nashka Rishon Le Zion Shikun Vatikim 366
349R Rozin Zvi Ramat Gan Herut 20 372
349R Roznoser Baila Afula HaShachar 20 371
348R Sandz  return Leah Ramat Gan HaMayan 6 279
348R Sannes Yocheved Bene Brak Beeri 6 280
348R Sapir Berish Givat Rambam HaMigdal 2 282
349L Sar Baruch Tel Aviv Ramat HaHayil HaGalil 104 440
349L Sar Yitzhak Tel Aviv Shivat Zion 26 441
349L Sar Yosef Tel Aviv Aluf David 207 439
349L Sar (Mahler) Moshe Tel Aviv Neve Zahal Ben Chayil12 442
349L Schecter Moshe Tel Aviv Ben Shaprut 5 414
349L Schecter Yisrael Tel Aviv Aliya 25 413
349L Schmid Nisan Givat Shmuel Beit 40/4 416
349L Schmid Yisrael Givat Shmuel Weissman 415
349L Schmid Yisrael Paga Amidar Bet 93/5 417
349L Schreiber Monik Haifa Beit Lehem 49 435
349L Schreiber Yitzhak Ramat Yitzhak HaGannah 40 436
349R She Shlomo Bene Brak Akiva 48 400
349L Shefer Leah Tel Aviv Salma Bet 1 438
349L Sheinman Perl Netanya Benyamin 75 407
349L Shiff Eliezar Givatayim HaMaagel 3 406
349L Shifman Yaakov Wolf Tel Aviv Ein Gev 7 408
349L Shiller Moshe Tel Aviv Ben Yehuda 240 409
349L Shimoni Shlomo Karkur   418
349L Shlar   Petah Tikva HaPamaz 412
349L Shlisel Gila Haifa   410
349L Shlisel Leah Tel Aviv Appelton 17 411
349L Shneibaum Avraham Kiryat Haim Chaf Zayin 61 419
349L Shneibaum Fraida Kiryat Haim Chaf Zayin 42 420
349L Shnel David Tel Aviv Dizengoff 191 421
349L Shnel Mordecai Givatayim Katzenelson 115 422
348R Sirkis Gittle Hadera Shikun Vatikai Histadrut 278
348R Sofer Haim Karkur   274
348R Sofer Haim Givat Rambam Antzi Sirni 26 281
348R Sofer Meir Nes Ziona   275
348R Sofrin Natan Lod Lamed Vav 7 273
349L Sperber Malka Kfar Saba Shikun HaPohmaz 13 437
349L Spira Ita Bene Brak Tiveria-Modiin 63/65 431
349L Spira Pesach Givatayim Katzenelson 37 434
349L Spira Rachel Tel Aviv Ahad HaAm 32 432
349L Spira Yaakov Tel Aviv Salma Bet Bl. 23/28 433
349L Spragel Dov Haifa Herzliya 32 428
349L Spragel Hirsh   Gav Yam 30/3 426
349L Spragel Hirsh Kiryat Yam Givat Chashmonayim 3/3 429
349L Spragel Yehiel Haifa Ahuza 9 427
349L Spragel Yitzhak Bat Yam Klozner 11 430
349L Springer Avraham Kiryat Haim Tet Vav 9 424
349L Springer Yehuda Lod Heh 100 425
349L Springer Yisrael Bene Brak Shikun Vav 23 423
349R Steinfeld Hanina Tel Aviv Aliya 25 401
348R Stempel Shifra Kfar Yona   276
349R Stiglitz Yosef Bene Brak Beit Tishler 405
349L Still Leah Karkur   444
349L Still Yehuda Bene Brak Biriya 9 443
349R Stuch Moshe Tel Aviv Brandes 67 404
349R Stuch Shmuel Tel Aviv Levinski 75 403
348R Stutzksi Baila Bene Brak Hevron 28 277
349R Svartz Moshe Tel Aviv Bat-Zion 3 402
347R Tash  return Miriam Ein Iron Derech Karkur 208
347R Tatz Yehudit Nahariya HaGaaton 41 207
347R Todros Shlomo Bene Brak Menachem 6 204
347R Tovlicht Aharon Pardes Hannah   202
347R Tovlicht Yitzhak Hadera Givat Olga 203
347R Tuchinski Losha Kiryat Motzkin Shikun Mumchim 205
347R Tuchterman Yosef Tel Aviv Frishman 58 206
347R Tveizel Pela Ramat Yitzhak Yerushalayim 66/6 201
346L Vactel  return Hannah Tel Aviv KKL 88 174
346L Valken Yehudit Tel Aviv Peretz Chayot 5 153
347R Varmut Simcha Tel Aviv Derech HaShalom 89 184
346L Vastreich Yaakov Jerusalem Bakaa Rechov Yehuda 13 180
346L Vastreich Yermiyahu Jerusalem Rechov Yehuda 13 181
346L Venig David Ramat Gan Sderot HaCongress 25 179
346L Victor Chaya Ramat Gan Pardes Avrala 10 164
346L Vilkenfeld Maches Tel Aviv Mazor 12 155
346L Vilkenfeld Pinchas Bat Yam Ramat Yosef 154
346L Vilkomirski Tzila Ramat Gan HaHashmonaim 30 163
346L Wacholder  return Genia Tel Aviv Maltzet 24 176
346L Wacholder Malka Haifa HaKishon 7 175
346L Wacholder Zvi Nes Ziona   177
346L Wacholder Zvi Ramat Gan Herut 4 178
346L Wagshal Shlomo Bene Brak Zichron Meir 143
346L Wagshal Zvi Bene Brak Zichron Meir 142
346L Wald Haim Yehudiya 15/9 172
346L Wald Shoshana Yehudiya Bialik 22 173
347R Wax Aharon Rishon Le Zion Shikun Bernstein 182
347R Wax Arie Tel Aviv Mendli MO"S 13 183
346L Wegner Devora Tel Aviv Atzman 11 145
346L Wegner Moshe Eliezar Nesher HaGefen 4 144
346L Weiner Simcha Tel Aviv Salma Rechov S"G 6 170
346L Weinman Sarah Bene Brak Hannah Senesh 1 165
346L Weinman Yaakov Karkur   166
346L Weinreb   Tel Aviv Hirshenberg 3 171
346L Weinstock Arie Ramat Gan Herzel 16 156
346L Weinstock Avraham Holon Modiin 10 162
346L Weinstock Chaya Rivka Netanya Struma 15 161
346L Weinstock Eliezar Bene Brak Rabbi Tarfon 18 158
346L Weinstock Laizer Tel Aviv Levinski 71 159
346L Weinstock Yosef Haifa Yitzhak Sadeh 25 157
346L Weinstock Zev Netanya Struma 15 160
346L Weisbrod Haifa Moshav Kadima   169
346L Weisman Moshe Lod Rechov Hey 127 168
346L Weisman Shmuel Holon Ruppin 9 167
346L Wiesen Avraham Bene Brak Yerushalayim 23 152
346L Wiesen Hanoch Netanya Geva 33 148
346L Wiesen Rachel Haifa HaGiborim 30 150
346L Wiesen Shlomo Givatayim Katzenelson 12 147
346L Wiesen Yaakov Beit Dagon Shikun Daled 14 151
346L Wiesen Yosef Bene Brak Aaronson 5 149
346L Wiesen Zigmunt Akko Shikun Tziburi 4 146
347R Yoeli  return Fruma Jerusalem Rav Tzair 13 209
347R Yuchnovitz Fruma Ein Iron Derech Karkur 210
348L Zadok  return Maniya Karkur   328
347R Zaifer Golda Tel Aviv La Guardia 69/3 194
347R Zaltz Miriam Akko Trumpledor 27 196
347R Zarmi Strum Moshe Karkur   198
347R Zarnick Yaakov Haifa Atzman 20 199
347R Zemler Moshe Givat Shmuel Fish Store 197
348L Zengibut Chaya Hadera Shikun Mizrachi Neve Haim 332
348L Zengibut Leib Hadera Shikun Mizrachi Neve Haim 331
347R Zidman Zev Bat Yam HaRav Kook 22 187
347R Zilber Aharon Holon Mikveh Yisrael 4 190
347R Zilber Eliezar Tel Aviv Neve Tzahal 13 188
347R Zilber Eliezar Hadera Herzel 19 193
347R Zilber Nachman Tel Aviv Yermiyahu 20 189
347R Zilber Yosef Ramat Gan Shikun Amidar 192
347R Zilber Zissel Tel Aviv La Guardia 43/18 191
347R Zilberberg Shaul Bene Brak Zichron Meir 195
347R Zivtzhaner Sarah Kiryat Yam Lamed 3 186
347R Zvuloni Yafa Kfar Hasidim   185
348L Zweibel David Tel Aviv Aluf Yitzhak Sadeh 205 330
348L Zweig Eliezar Nahariya Shikun Amidar 38 329

« Previous Page Table of Contents


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Rozwadow, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 7 Sep 2001 by LA