Table of Contents Next Page »

 

List of Martyrs

Transliterated by Miriam Bulwar David-Hay

 

This necrology lists the names of almost one thousand Polish Jews who perished in the Holocaust. Their names were obtained from memorial notices placed by the victims' relatives in the Lodz Yizkor Book published by the Lodzer Center of Melbourne, Australia, in 1974. The notices are written in both English and Yiddish, mostly by relatives residing in Melbourne, with several in other Australian cities and other countries.  

In compiling this list, we have adhered to the spelling of the names as they appear in the English version of each notice. Occasionally the Yiddish version contains a name or states a relationship that does not appear in the English, and in such cases we have added this information to the list, using logical spelling.  

It should be noted that many of the notices were placed by married couples, and therefore when they describe a victim as “father” or “sister”, clearly this is correct for only one member of the couple. Be that as it may, we have chosen to list the information in each notice explicitly as it is stated in the book.  

In several cases, relatives omitted to provide a victim's surname or first name, and in many cases relatives did not state the victim's relationship to them. In such cases the appropriate fields have been left blank. In several cases, it was unclear whether the victim was a relative of the husband or of the wife, and in such cases we have stated both surnames.

 


Family
name
First
name(s)
Additional
information
Maiden
name
Relationship
to Submitter\s
Family name
Submitter 1
Maiden/other
surname
Submitter 1
First name
Submitter 1
Family name
Submitter 2
Maiden/other
surname
Submitter 2
First name
Submitter 2
Additional
Submitters
Page
ABRAMOWICZ   return   Family     BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
ABRAMOWICZ   Family     SZMULEWICZ   Ksiel SZMULEWICZ MARKOWICZ Rachel PTASZNIK Masha, SZMULEWICZ Yoel 240
ADAMOWICZ Chana   LUBINSKI mother ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
ADAMOWICZ Josef-Ber     father ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
ADAMOWICZ Shloma and family   brother ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
AJCHEL Leah       RINDE CUDKOWICZ Esther         237
AJCHEL Mayer       RINDE CUDKOWICZ Esther         237
AJZENSZMIDT David     brother AJZENSZMIDT   Abraham-Hersh         211
AJZENSZMIDT Deborah     sister AJZENSZMIDT   Abraham-Hersh         211
AJZENSZMIDT Jacob-Shloma     father AJZENSZMIDT   Abraham-Hersh         211
AJZENSZMIDT Mindl   ZILBERMAN mother AJZENSZMIDT   Abraham-Hersh         211
ALEXANDER Blima     mother ALEXANDER   Leibl         213
ALEXANDER Moshe-Berysz     father ALEXANDER   Leibl         213
ALTER Chaim-Mayer and family   uncle REICH KAC Lola RAJCH   Jacob   237
AMATERSZTAJN Chaim     father GOLDBERG   Abraham GOLDBERG AMATERSZTAJN Cesia BRAJTBERG (nee AMATERSZTAJN) Hela, AMATERSZTAJN Abraham, ZELMANOWICZ (nee GOLDBERG) Maryla 216
AMATERSZTAJN Cirla-Liba     mother GOLDBERG   Abraham GOLDBERG AMATERSZTAJN Cesia BRAJTBERG (nee AMATERSZTAJN) Hela, AMATERSZTAJN Abraham, ZELMANOWICZ (nee GOLDBERG) Maryla 216
APTAKER Fryda     grandmother BRUH ZALCBERG Malka         241
BACHARZYNA   return Chana also sisters and family   mother LIPSKI BACHARZYNA Itka         226
BACHARZYNA Iser     father LIPSKI BACHARZYNA Itka         226
BADOWER Chaya     mother BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BADOWER Family       BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BADOWER Gedalia-Riwen     brother BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BADOWER Godele     sister-in-law BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BADOWER Lodzia     sister BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BADOWER Luba     sister-in-law BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BADOWER Manes     brother BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BADOWER Sala     sister-in-law BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BADOWER Wolf-Mayer     father BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BANKIER Jeremiasz       BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
BANKIER Lifcia     sister BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
BANKIER Mendel       BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
BAUMAN Chevet     aunt SZTAL   Mordechai (Motek)         239
BAUMAN David     cousin SZTAL   Mordechai (Motek)         239
BAUMAN Fiszel     uncle SZTAL   Mordechai (Motek)         239
BAUMAN Lajbel     cousin SZTAL   Mordechai (Motek)         239
BEKERMAN Chil and family     HABER   Wolf HABER YAKUBOWICZ Genia PERLMAN (nee YAKUBOWICZ) Lala, YAKUBOWICZ Jacob 220
BEKERMAN Roza     aunt HABER   Wolf HABER YAKUBOWICZ Genia PERLMAN (nee YAKUBOWICZ) Lala, YAKUBOWICZ Jacob 220
BENDER Fiszel     father BENDER   Szmul Lipa-Abraham BENDER HERCKOWICZ Anna TABACZNIK (nee HERCKOWICZ) Zosia 215
BENDER Laibisz and family   brother BENDER   Szmul Lipa-Abraham BENDER HERCKOWICZ Anna TABACZNIK (nee HERCKOWICZ) Zosia 215
BENDER Nacha-Leah     mother BENDER   Szmul Lipa-Abraham BENDER HERCKOWICZ Anna TABACZNIK (nee HERCKOWICZ) Zosia 215
BERMAN Chaya     grandmother HABER   Wolf HABER YAKUBOWICZ Genia PERLMAN (nee YAKUBOWICZ) Lala, YAKUBOWICZ Jacob 220
BERMAN Chemia     uncle HABER   Wolf HABER YAKUBOWICZ Genia PERLMAN (nee YAKUBOWICZ) Lala, YAKUBOWICZ Jacob 220
BERMAN Esther and family   aunt HABER   Wolf HABER YAKUBOWICZ Genia PERLMAN (nee YAKUBOWICZ) Lala, YAKUBOWICZ Jacob 220
BERMAN Hershl wife and family   uncle HABER   Wolf HABER YAKUBOWICZ Genia PERLMAN (nee YAKUBOWICZ) Lala, YAKUBOWICZ Jacob 220
BERMAN Pinchas     uncle HABER   Wolf HABER YAKUBOWICZ Genia PERLMAN (nee YAKUBOWICZ) Lala, YAKUBOWICZ Jacob 220
BERMAN Sarah     aunt HABER   Wolf HABER YAKUBOWICZ Genia PERLMAN (nee YAKUBOWICZ) Lala, YAKUBOWICZ Jacob 220
BERMAN Symcha-Lajb     grandfather HABER   Wolf HABER YAKUBOWICZ Genia PERLMAN (nee YAKUBOWICZ) Lala, YAKUBOWICZ Jacob 220
BERMIC David     brother BERMIC   Henry (Chaim)         215
BERMIC Fela     sister BERMIC   Henry (Chaim)         215
BERMIC Gershon (Gustaw)     son BERMIC   Henry (Chaim)         215
BERMIC Izaak     father BERMIC   Henry (Chaim)         215
BERMIC Luba-Eleanora   KAMINSKI mother BERMIC   Henry (Chaim)         215
BERMIC Mendl     brother BERMIC   Henry (Chaim)         215
BERMIC Mindl   SZTRAUCH wife BERMIC   Henry (Chaim)         215
BERMIC Mordechai     brother BERMIC   Henry (Chaim)         215
BIALKOWER Frajdla       BIALKOWER   Moshe     and wife   214
BIALKOWER Jacob       BIALKOWER   Moshe     and wife   214
BIALKOWER Lajzer       BIALKOWER   Moshe     and wife   214
BIALKOWER Pola       BIALKOWER   Moshe     and wife   214
BLADY Frymet     mother BLADY   Abraham BLADY SZMARAGD Esther   215
BLADY Lewek     father BLADY   Abraham BLADY SZMARAGD Esther   215
BLANKET Chaya     grandmother DOLINKO LIPSKI Luba LISMAN LIPSKI Esther   219
BLICBLAU Chaya-Frymet     mother BLICBLAU   Mendel BLICBLAU   Rozka BLICBLAU Tobcia 215
BLICBLAU David-Lajb     father BLICBLAU   Mendel BLICBLAU   Rozka BLICBLAU Tobcia 215
BLICBLAU Shloma     brother BLICBLAU   Mendel BLICBLAU   Rozka BLICBLAU Tobcia 215
BLUSZTAJN Chana and family LIPSKI sister DOLINKO LIPSKI Luba LISMAN LIPSKI Esther   219
BLUSZTAJN Fajga     mother BLUSZTAJN   Jacob         215
BLUSZTAJN Moshe     father BLUSZTAJN   Jacob         215
BORENSZTAJN Frieda     sister BORENSTEIN   Leon BORENSTEIN SZWARTZ Malka   214
BORENSZTAJN Frymet     mother BORENSTEIN   Leon BORENSTEIN SZWARTZ Malka   214
BORENSZTAJN Helen     sister BORENSTEIN   Leon BORENSTEIN SZWARTZ Malka   214
BORENSZTAJN Itzhok     brother BORENSTEIN   Leon BORENSTEIN SZWARTZ Malka   214
BORENSZTAJN Josef     father BORENSTEIN   Leon BORENSTEIN SZWARTZ Malka   214
BORENSZTAJN Malka     sister BORENSTEIN   Leon BORENSTEIN SZWARTZ Malka   214
BORNSTEIN Abraham-Meir     brother BORNSTEIN   Israel         214
BORNSTEIN Aron     father BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BORNSTEIN Brandla   LIBERMAN mother BORNSTEIN   Israel         214
BORNSTEIN Chana     daughter BORNSTEIN   Israel         214
BORNSTEIN Chaya   HOROWICZ wife BORNSTEIN   Israel         214
BORNSTEIN David and family   brother BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BORNSTEIN Eliezer and family   brother BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BORNSTEIN Fajga     sister BORNSTEIN   Israel         214
BORNSTEIN Fiszel     son BORNSTEIN   Israel         214
BORNSTEIN Hirsz-David     father BORNSTEIN   Israel         214
BORNSTEIN Leah     sister BORNSTEIN   Israel         214
BORNSTEIN Manel     brother BORNSTEIN   Israel         214
BORNSTEIN Ruda-Pesa     sister BORNSTEIN   Israel         214
BORNSTEIN Sarah-Bajla     mother BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BORNSTEIN Saul     brother BORNSTEIN   Israel         214
BORNSTEIN Shloma and family   brother BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BORNSTEIN Shmul-Jacob and family   brother BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BORNSTEIN Wolf and family   brother BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
BORUSZEK Heniek     brother BORUSZEK   Rose         213
BORUSZEK Icek     brother BORUSZEK   Rose         213
BORUSZEK Laja     mother BORUSZEK   Rose         213
BORUSZEK Maniek     brother BORUSZEK   Rose         213
BORUSZEK Szmulek     brother BORUSZEK   Rose         213
BRESLER Dora       ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
BRESLER Julek       ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
BRESLER Miriam       ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
BREZEZINSKI Ryvka and family   sister ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
BRIL Luzer and family     ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
BRIL Machys     aunt ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
BRZEZINSKI Wigdor       ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
BUCHWAJC Josef     father BUCHWAJC   Aron-David         213
BURGERMAN Abraham     father FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
BURGERMAN Leah     father FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
CARUK   return Szymon     grandfather NUSBAUM   Boruch         229
CHASKELEWICZ Abraham-Mosze       BUCHWAJC   Aron-David         213
CHASKELEWICZ Chaskiel     brother-in-law BUCHWAJC   Aron-David         213
CHASKELEWICZ Mindl-Yente   BUCHWAJC sister BUCHWAJC   Aron-David         213
CHASKELEWICZ Szamszo       BUCHWAJC   Aron-David         213
CHENCZYNSKI   Family     SZMULEWICZ   Ksiel SZMULEWICZ MARKOWICZ Rachel PTASZNIK Masha, SZMULEWICZ Yoel 240
CHERNOLEWSKI   Family     BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
CHMIELNICKA Halina       BIALKOWER   Moshe     and wife   214
CHMIELNICKA Roza   BIALKOWER   BIALKOWER   Moshe     and wife   214
CHMURA Abraham-Mordechai     father CHMURA   Chaim         224
COHN I.     grandparent GREENBERG   Lucy         219
COHN M.     grandparent GREENBERG   Lucy         219
CUDKOWICZ Chana       RINDE CUDKOWICZ Esther         237
CUDKOWICZ Chana-Gitl       RINDE CUDKOWICZ Esther         237
CUDKOWICZ Pinchas       RINDE CUDKOWICZ Esther         237
CWAJG Fela   POKRZYWA sister PARKER POKRZYWA Solomon         232
CYTRYNOWSKI Abraham-Chaim     father CYTRYNOWSKI   Itzchak CYTRYNOWSKI KUSHER Ruth MYDLARZ (nee KUSHER) Raizl 233
CYTRYNOWSKI Chava-Nechama and family   mother CYTRYNOWSKI   Itzchak CYTRYNOWSKI KUSHER Ruth MYDLARZ (nee KUSHER) Raizl 233
DEMBINSKI   return Chil-Shmul     father DEMBINSKI   Marek         220
DEMBINSKI Regina   WIDERSZAL mother DEMBINSKI   Marek         220
DEMBINSKI Rutka     sister DEMBINSKI   Marek         220
DRAJHORN Abraham       KAMIENECKI   Beno KAMIENECKI SZTRAUCH Regina SZTRAUCH Szlamek 233
DRAJHORN Chil       KAMIENECKI   Beno KAMIENECKI SZTRAUCH Regina SZTRAUCH Szlamek 233
DRAJHORN Hinda-Mindl       KAMIENECKI   Beno KAMIENECKI SZTRAUCH Regina SZTRAUCH Szlamek 233
DZIGANSKI Jacob and family   brother DZIGANSKI   H. DZIGANSKI MILRAD L.   219
DZIGANSKI Michael-Icek     father DZIGANSKI   H. DZIGANSKI MILRAD L.   219
DZIGANSKI Sarah     mother DZIGANSKI   H. DZIGANSKI MILRAD L.   219
EICHENBAUM   return Eliezer-Pinchus     son EICHENBAUM   Abraham         213
EICHENBAUM Hersh-Meir     son EICHENBAUM   Abraham         213
EICHENBAUM Miriam   POLANSKI mother EICHENBAUM   Abraham         213
EICHENBAUM Moshe-Yochnen     father EICHENBAUM   Abraham         213
EISMAN Abraham-Naftali-Israel       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EISMAN Chava-Mariem   LIDZBARSKI   LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EISMAN Faige-Nechamele       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EISMAN Freydele       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EISMAN Hinda-Rachel   STAHL   LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EISMAN Idus-Mayer       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EISMAN Menachem-Mendl       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EISMAN Moshe-Shulem       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EISMAN Nachman       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EISMAN Roysele       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EISMAN Ryvka       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EISMAN Sarah   DABEK   LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EISMAN Szymon-Rachmiel       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
EKSZTEIN Abraham     brother-in-law SIERAKOWSKI   Szymon         239
EKSZTEIN Sala   SIERAKOWSKI sister SIERAKOWSKI   Szymon         239
ELENBERG Rifkah   WAJNBLUM sister WISNIEWSKI WAJNBLUM Chana         222
ERDYNAST Aron-Aba     father ERDYNAST   Isaac ERDYNAST ERSTER Dosia   230
ERDYNAST David     brother ERDYNAST   Isaac ERDYNAST ERSTER Dosia   230
ERDYNAST Hersh-Leizor     brother ERDYNAST   Isaac ERDYNAST ERSTER Dosia   230
ERDYNAST Moshe     brother ERDYNAST   Isaac ERDYNAST ERSTER Dosia   230
ERDYNAST Rachel     mother ERDYNAST   Isaac ERDYNAST ERSTER Dosia   230
ERLICH Dina       BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
ERLICH Josef     brother BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
ERLICH Moshe       BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
ERLICH   Family     BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
ERSTER Frymet     mother ERDYNAST   Isaac ERDYNAST ERSTER Dosia   230
ERSTER Itzchak-Mordechai     brother ERDYNAST   Isaac ERDYNAST ERSTER Dosia   230
ERSTER Moshe-Yechezkiel     father ERDYNAST   Isaac ERDYNAST ERSTER Dosia   230
FABISZEWICZ   return Jacob     father DEANE   Wolf         220
FABISZEWICZ Sara-Leah     mother DEANE   Wolf         220
FAJN Ida     sister FINE   John         231
FAJN Mechel     father FINE   John         231
FAJN Miriam     mother FINE   John         231
FAJN Moniek     brother FINE   John         231
FAJNKIND Abraham     brother FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
FAJNKIND Berl     father FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
FAJNKIND Blima     sister FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
FAJNKIND Esther     sister FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
FAJNKIND Fajga     mother FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
FAJNKIND Fraidl     sister FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
FAJNKIND Gitl     sister FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
FAJNKIND Issocher     brother FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
FAJNKIND Itzchok     brother FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
FAJNKIND Moshe     sister FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
FAJNKIND Raizl     sister FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
FAJNKIND Wanda     sister FAJNKIND   Chaskiel FAJNKIND BURGERMAN Sala   231
FELDMAN Berl     brother NAJMAN   Levi-Itzchak NAJMAN FELDMAN Dobe   228
FELDMAN Chaja     mother NAJMAN   Levi-Itzchak NAJMAN FELDMAN Dobe   228
FELDMAN Cypa     sister NAJMAN   Levi-Itzchak NAJMAN FELDMAN Dobe   228
FELDMAN Frymet     sister NAJMAN   Levi-Itzchak NAJMAN FELDMAN Dobe   228
FELDMAN Genia     sister NAJMAN   Levi-Itzchak NAJMAN FELDMAN Dobe   228
FELDMAN Icek     brother NAJMAN   Levi-Itzchak NAJMAN FELDMAN Dobe   228
FELDMAN Mojshe     father NAJMAN   Levi-Itzchak NAJMAN FELDMAN Dobe   228
FELDMAN Ruchla     sister NAJMAN   Levi-Itzchak NAJMAN FELDMAN Dobe   228
FELDMAN Rywka-Laja     sister NAJMAN   Levi-Itzchak NAJMAN FELDMAN Dobe   228
FELDMAN Szmul     brother NAJMAN   Levi-Itzchak NAJMAN FELDMAN Dobe   228
FELDMAN Tojwio     brother NAJMAN   Levi-Itzchak NAJMAN FELDMAN Dobe   228
FELDMAN Zysla     sister NAJMAN   Levi-Itzchak NAJMAN FELDMAN Dobe   228
FELMAN Esther     sister FELMAN   Moshe FELMAN   Esther   232
FELMAN Fishl     father FELMAN   Moshe FELMAN   Esther   232
FELMAN Hinda     mother FELMAN   Moshe FELMAN   Esther   232
FELMAN Machl     brother FELMAN   Moshe FELMAN   Esther   232
FELMAN Shmul     brother FELMAN   Moshe FELMAN   Esther   232
FELMAN Yosl     brother FELMAN   Moshe FELMAN   Esther   232
FELMAN   Family     FELMAN   Moshe FELMAN   Esther   232
FIDLER Dina     mother FIDLER   Baruch         231
FIDLER Itzchak     father FIDLER   Baruch         231
FOGEL Cyrl and family   aunt SILMAN   Israel SILMAN   Esther   228
FREITAG   Families     FREITAG   Szaja         231
FRENKEL Eliash     brother-in-law LANDAU   Moshe         242
FRENKEL Sonia and children LANDAU sister LANDAU   Moshe         242
FRIEDE Abe     brother FRIEDE   Moshe         231
FRIEDE Faywel     father FRIEDE   Moshe         231
FRIEDE Perel     mother FRIEDE   Moshe         231
FROHMAN David     friend ROSINSKI ZLOTOGORSKA Sula         236
FROHMAN Lotka     friend ROSINSKI ZLOTOGORSKA Sula         236
FROHMAN Marysia     friend ROSINSKI ZLOTOGORSKA Sula         236
FRYDE Anna     mother FRYDE   Leon         231
FRYDE Nuchem     father FRYDE   Leon         231
FRYDMAN Henia   SZTRAUCH   KAMIENECKI   Beno KAMIENECKI SZTRAUCH Regina SZTRAUCH Szlamek 233
FRYDMAN Israel-Itche       KAMIENECKI   Beno KAMIENECKI SZTRAUCH Regina SZTRAUCH Szlamek 233
FRYDMAN   Family     BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
FUKS Abraham       BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
FUKS Moshe       BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
FUKS Rayzl     sister BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
FUKS Toba       BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
GELBART   return Brandl       RINDE CUDKOWICZ Esther         237
GELERMAN Baruch       GELERMAN   Alexander         219
GELERMAN Binem       GELERMAN   Alexander         219
GELERMAN Chaya       GELERMAN   Alexander         219
GELERMAN Esther       GELERMAN   Alexander         219
GELERMAN Mendel       GELERMAN   Alexander         219
GELERMAN Miriam       GELERMAN   Alexander         219
GELERMAN Sarah       GELERMAN   Alexander         219
GENDLISH Chana   CHMIELEWSKI   LICHTENSTEIN GENDLISH Sarah         226
GENDLISH Esther       LICHTENSTEIN GENDLISH Sarah         226
GENDLISH Meir       LICHTENSTEIN GENDLISH Sarah         226
GEPNER Abramek       ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
GEPNER Aron     brother ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
GEPNER Chil       ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
GEPNER Edzia     sister ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
GEPNER Jadzia       ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
GEPNER Jurek       ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
GEPNER Mendele       ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
GERSZTYNOWICZ Abraham       KREUZER GERSZTYNOWICZ Andzia KREUZER   Josef   235
GERSZTYNOWICZ Sarah-Perla   PIGULA   KREUZER GERSZTYNOWICZ Andzia KREUZER   Josef   235
GINGOLD Abraham-Moshe       ZUCKER-SIERADZKI GINGOLD Nechama         232
GINGOLD Aron-Naftali     father ZUCKER-SIERADZKI GINGOLD Nechama         232
GINGOLD Luzer       ZUCKER-SIERADZKI GINGOLD Nechama         232
GINGOLD Masha-Rochele       ZUCKER-SIERADZKI GINGOLD Nechama         232
GINGOLD Sarah   LIDZBARSKI mother ZUCKER-SIERADZKI GINGOLD Nechama         232
GINTER Gitl       GINTER   Tobele         219
GINTER Menil       GINTER   Tobele         219
GLASS Chaya-Rajzel     mother GLASS   Chaim-Szmul GLASS ROZENBLUM Rozka   217
GLASS Israel     child GLASS   Chaim-Szmul GLASS ROZENBLUM Rozka   217
GLASS Itzchak and family   brother GLASS   Chaim-Szmul GLASS ROZENBLUM Rozka   217
GLASS Mayer and family   brother GLASS   Chaim-Szmul GLASS ROZENBLUM Rozka   217
GLASS Shloma and son   brother GLASS   Chaim-Szmul GLASS ROZENBLUM Rozka   217
GLASS Yeruchim and family   brother GLASS   Chaim-Szmul GLASS ROZENBLUM Rozka   217
GLASS Yoshua     brother GLASS   Chaim-Szmul GLASS ROZENBLUM Rozka   217
GNIESLAW Itzchak     father GNIESLAW   Shloma         218
GNIESLAW Perl     mother GNIESLAW   Shloma         218
GOLDBERG Chaim-Mayer and wife and children     SZLEZYNGER   M.         240
GOLDBERG Chaya-Yachet     mother GOLDBERG   Abraham GOLDBERG AMATERSZTAJN Cesia BRAJTBERG (nee AMATERSZTAJN) Hela, AMATERSZTAJN Abraham, ZELMANOWICZ (nee GOLDBERG) Maryla 216
GOLDBERG David and wife and children     SZLEZYNGER   M.         240
GOLDBERG Esther     sister GOLDBERG   Abraham GOLDBERG AMATERSZTAJN Cesia BRAJTBERG (nee AMATERSZTAJN) Hela, AMATERSZTAJN Abraham, ZELMANOWICZ (nee GOLDBERG) Maryla 216
GOLDBERG Frajda     sister GOLDBERG   Abraham GOLDBERG AMATERSZTAJN Cesia BRAJTBERG (nee AMATERSZTAJN) Hela, AMATERSZTAJN Abraham, ZELMANOWICZ (nee GOLDBERG) Maryla 216
GOLDBERG Herszl     father GOLDBERG   Abraham GOLDBERG AMATERSZTAJN Cesia BRAJTBERG (nee AMATERSZTAJN) Hela, AMATERSZTAJN Abraham, ZELMANOWICZ (nee GOLDBERG) Maryla 216
GOLDBERG Mordechai and wife and children     SZLEZYNGER   M.         240
GOLDBLIT Perl   HERZBERG   HERZBERG   I. HERZBERG   T.   221
GOLDBLUM Cyrla   GIWERC mother GOLDBLUM   Leibl GOLDBLUM LASMAN Rozka LASMAN Baruch 216
GOLDBLUM Rozka     sister GOLDBLUM   Leibl GOLDBLUM LASMAN Rozka LASMAN Baruch 216
GOLDBLUM Yankel     father GOLDBLUM   Leibl GOLDBLUM LASMAN Rozka LASMAN Baruch 216
GOLDENFEIN Berek     brother GOLDENFEIN   Chaim         216
GOLDENFEIN Chava     sister GOLDENFEIN   Chaim         216
GOLDENFEIN Rifkah-Etel     mother GOLDENFEIN   Chaim         216
GOLDENFEIN Shmul     brother GOLDENFEIN   Chaim         216
GOLDENFEIN Victor     father GOLDENFEIN   Chaim         216
GOLDFARB   Family     LANDSBERG   J.         226
GOLDSZTAJN Frajda and family KALUSZYNER sister KALUSZYNER   Baruch KALUSZYNER WAKS Ita   234
GOMBINSKI Nachman     father GOMBINSKI   David GOMBINSKI WEISMAN Cesia   216
GOMBINSKI Sarah   PINES mother GOMBINSKI   David GOMBINSKI WEISMAN Cesia   216
GOMPLEWICZ Chana-Rifkah and family   sister GOMPLEWICZ   Szymon-Gecel GOMPLEWICZ WAJSMAN Chaja-Fajga other GOMPLEWICZ and WAJSMAN relatives 217
GOMPLEWICZ Esther-Zisl     sister GOMPLEWICZ   Szymon-Gecel GOMPLEWICZ WAJSMAN Chaja-Fajga other GOMPLEWICZ and WAJSMAN relatives 217
GOMPLEWICZ Icek-David     father GOMPLEWICZ   Szymon-Gecel GOMPLEWICZ WAJSMAN Chaja-Fajga other GOMPLEWICZ and WAJSMAN relatives 217
GOMPLEWICZ Minie     mother GOMPLEWICZ   Szymon-Gecel GOMPLEWICZ WAJSMAN Chaja-Fajga other GOMPLEWICZ and WAJSMAN relatives 217
GOMPLEWICZ Toba and family   sister GOMPLEWICZ   Szymon-Gecel GOMPLEWICZ WAJSMAN Chaja-Fajga other GOMPLEWICZ and WAJSMAN relatives 217
GOMPLEWICZ Wolf and family   brother GOMPLEWICZ   Szymon-Gecel GOMPLEWICZ WAJSMAN Chaja-Fajga other GOMPLEWICZ and WAJSMAN relatives 217
GOZDZIK Aron     brother WAJSER GOZDZIK Bluma SILBERBACH GOZDZIK Fela   222
GOZDZIK Guta     sister WAJSER GOZDZIK Bluma SILBERBACH GOZDZIK Fela   222
GOZDZIK Hela     sister WAJSER GOZDZIK Bluma SILBERBACH GOZDZIK Fela   222
GOZDZIK Riva     mother WAJSER GOZDZIK Bluma SILBERBACH GOZDZIK Fela   222
GOZDZIK Ziskind     father WAJSER GOZDZIK Bluma SILBERBACH GOZDZIK Fela   222
GRANEK Bela     sister GRANEK   Israel-Moshe         218
GRANEK Fajga     mother GRANEK   Israel-Moshe         218
GRANEK Hershel     father GRANEK   Israel-Moshe         218
GRANEK Rachel     sister GRANEK   Israel-Moshe         218
GRANEK Yenta     sister GRANEK   Israel-Moshe         218
GRINBERG David and family     GINTER   Tobele         219
GRINBERG Noima       GINTER   Tobele         219
GRINCWAJG Rifkah and family   sister ZAJAC   Szmul ZAJAC RAJZBAUM Dorka   223
GRUNDMAN David     father AJZENBUD GRUNDMAN Leah         211
GRUNDMAN Kisl     brother AJZENBUD GRUNDMAN Leah         211
GRUNDMAN Rachel     mother AJZENBUD GRUNDMAN Leah         211
GRUNDMAN Sarah     sister AJZENBUD GRUNDMAN Leah         211
GRYNBAUM Bluma     mother GRYNBAUM   Michal GRYNBAUM HOCHMAN Esther-Fajga   218
GRYNBAUM Esther     sister GRYNBAUM   Israel-Zelman         218
GRYNBAUM Itzchok     father GRYNBAUM   Mendel         218
GRYNBAUM Jacob and wife   uncle HAMBUR ZYMERFOGEL Rela         242
GRYNBAUM Josef     father GRYNBAUM   Israel-Zelman         218
GRYNBAUM Nathan     father GRYNBAUM   Michal GRYNBAUM HOCHMAN Esther-Fajga   218
GRYNBAUM Roza     sister GRYNBAUM   Mendel         218
GRYNBAUM Ruchla     mother GRYNBAUM   Israel-Zelman         218
GRYNBAUM Ruda     mother GRYNBAUM   Mendel         218
GRYNBAUM   Family     SZMULEWICZ   Ksiel SZMULEWICZ MARKOWICZ Rachel PTASZNIK Masha, SZMULEWICZ Yoel 240
GRYNBERG Brana     sister GRYNBERG   David         218
GRYNBERG Chaim-Moshe and family   brother GRYNBERG   David         218
GRYNBERG Cywia     mother HOROWICZ   Israel HOROWICZ GRYNBERG Chana   221
GRYNBERG Deborah     sister GRYNBERG   David         218
GRYNBERG Fajwl and family   brother GRYNBERG   David         218
GRYNBERG Herszl and family   brother GRYNBERG   David         218
GRYNBERG Israel-Icchok and family   brother GRYNBERG   David         218
GRYNBERG Josef     father GRYNBERG   David         218
GRYNBERG Lajbish     father HOROWICZ   Israel HOROWICZ GRYNBERG Chana   221
GRYNBERG Pola     sister HOROWICZ   Israel HOROWICZ GRYNBERG Chana   221
GRYNBERG Rifkah     mother GRYNBERG   David         218
GUMPLEWICZ Ita   SZCZEBAKOWSKI mother ROSEN GUMPLEWICZ Gucia         236
GUMPLEWICZ Shymon-Joel     brother ROSEN GUMPLEWICZ Gucia         236
GUMPLEWICZ Wolf     brother ROSEN GUMPLEWICZ Gucia         236
GUMPLEWICZ Yankiel     father ROSEN GUMPLEWICZ Gucia         236
GUNCBURG Fryda     sister GRUNDMANN GUNCBURG A.         218
GUNCBURG Joziek     brother GRUNDMANN GUNCBURG A.         218
GUNCBURG Mozes     father GRUNDMANN GUNCBURG A.         218
GUNCBURG Rachel   MAZO mother GRUNDMANN GUNCBURG A.         218
GUTGOLD Gucia   LIPSKI sister EHRENBERG LIPSKI Genia         230
GUTMAN Yehudith and family   sister GLASS   Chaim-Szmul GLASS ROZENBLUM Rozka   217
HASMAN   return Adam     father HABERFELD HASMAN Lusia         220
HASMAN Rysio     brother HABERFELD HASMAN Lusia         220
HELER   Family     SZMULEWICZ   Ksiel SZMULEWICZ MARKOWICZ Rachel PTASZNIK Masha, SZMULEWICZ Yoel 240
HERCKOWICZ Berek and family   brother BENDER   Szmul Lipa-Abraham BENDER HERCKOWICZ Anna TABACZNIK (nee HERCKOWICZ) Zosia 215
HERCKOWICZ Moshe and family   brother BENDER   Szmul Lipa-Abraham BENDER HERCKOWICZ Anna TABACZNIK (nee HERCKOWICZ) Zosia 215
HERCKOWICZ Shloma     father BENDER   Szmul Lipa-Abraham BENDER HERCKOWICZ Anna TABACZNIK (nee HERCKOWICZ) Zosia 215
HERCKOWICZ Zysla     mother BENDER   Szmul Lipa-Abraham BENDER HERCKOWICZ Anna TABACZNIK (nee HERCKOWICZ) Zosia 215
HERZBERG Abraham-Aba       HERZBERG   I. HERZBERG   T.   221
HERZBERG Chaim       HERZBERG   I. HERZBERG   T.   221
HERZBERG Chemia       HERZBERG   I. HERZBERG   T.   221
HERZBERG Toba       HERZBERG   I. HERZBERG   T.   221
HOCHMAN Ita     mother GRYNBAUM   Michal GRYNBAUM HOCHMAN Esther-Fajga   218
HOCHMAN Lezer     father GRYNBAUM   Michal GRYNBAUM HOCHMAN Esther-Fajga   218
HOCHSZPIEGEL Regina       KOZLOWSKI   Uszer         233
HOLZ Goldele       RINDE CUDKOWICZ Esther         237
HOLZ Mordechai       RINDE CUDKOWICZ Esther         237
HOROWICZ Benjamin-Icek     brother HOROWICZ   Israel HOROWICZ GRYNBERG Chana   221
HOROWICZ Chaya     sister HOROWICZ   Israel HOROWICZ GRYNBERG Chana   221
HOROWICZ Fajga     mother HOROWICZ   Israel HOROWICZ GRYNBERG Chana   221
HOROWICZ Jacob-Fajwel     father HOROWICZ   Israel HOROWICZ GRYNBERG Chana   221
HOROWICZ Minia     sister HOROWICZ   Israel HOROWICZ GRYNBERG Chana   221
HOROWICZ Pesa and children   sister-in-law HOROWICZ   Israel HOROWICZ GRYNBERG Chana   221
HOROWICZ Shalom-Baruch     brother HOROWICZ   Israel HOROWICZ GRYNBERG Chana   221
IGIELNIK   return Anna       BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
IGIELNIK Golda     stepmother BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
IGIELNIK Gucia       BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
IGIELNIK Jeremiasz     brother BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
IGIELNIK Pinkus       BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
IGIELNIK Sarah     sister BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
IGIELNIK Tamara     sister BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
IGIELNIK Wolf     uncle BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
INFELD Berek       BIALKOWER   Moshe     and wife   214
INFELD Frymet   FISHLEWICZ   BIALKOWER   Moshe     and wife   214
ISRAELOWICZ Adam       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         226
ISRAELOWICZ Rywka   LIDZBARSKI   LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
JAWERBAUM   return Esther and eight children   aunt NUSBAUM   Boruch         229
JAWERBAUM Szmul-Mayer     uncle NUSBAUM   Boruch         229
JEROZOLIMSKI Hersh and wife and child   uncle REICH KAC Lola RAJCH   Jacob   237
JOCHLEWICZ Fajga and 14 children     NUSBAUM   Boruch         229
JOCHLEWICZ Mordechai     brother-in-law NUSBAUM   Boruch         229
KAC   return Abraham-Moshe       REICH KAC Lola RAJCH   Jacob   237
KAC Fajga       REICH KAC Lola RAJCH   Jacob   237
KAC Josef       REICH KAC Lola RAJCH   Jacob   237
KAC Rajzla       REICH KAC Lola RAJCH   Jacob   237
KALUSZYNER Abraham-Mendel     father KALUS KALUSZYNER Stefan         234
KALUSZYNER Frimet     sister KALUSZYNER   Baruch KALUSZYNER WAKS Ita   234
KALUSZYNER Guta     sister KALUS KALUSZYNER Stefan         234
KALUSZYNER Jacob     brother KALUS KALUSZYNER Stefan         234
KALUSZYNER Leon     brother KALUS KALUSZYNER Stefan         234
KALUSZYNER Nathan     brother KALUS KALUSZYNER Stefan         234
KALUSZYNER Ruchla     mother KALUS KALUSZYNER Stefan         234
KALUSZYNER Sarah-Brajndl     mother KALUSZYNER   Baruch KALUSZYNER WAKS Ita   234
KALUSZYNER Zajnwl     father KALUSZYNER   Baruch KALUSZYNER WAKS Ita   234
KAMIENECKI Abraham       KAMIENECKI   Beno KAMIENECKI SZTRAUCH Regina SZTRAUCH Szlamek 233
KAMIENECKI Hersh       KAMIENECKI   Beno KAMIENECKI SZTRAUCH Regina SZTRAUCH Szlamek 233
KAMIENECKI Royza       KAMIENECKI   Beno KAMIENECKI SZTRAUCH Regina SZTRAUCH Szlamek 233
KAPLAN Israel-David     son HABER   Wolf HABER YAKUBOWICZ Genia PERLMAN (nee YAKUBOWICZ) Lala, YAKUBOWICZ Jacob 220
KAPLAN Moshe-Yankel     son HABER   Wolf HABER YAKUBOWICZ Genia PERLMAN (nee YAKUBOWICZ) Lala, YAKUBOWICZ Jacob 220
KARPOWSKI Helena       ROGOZINSKI   Szymon         236
KARPOWSKI Stefania       ROGOZINSKI   Szymon         236
KASRIEL Abraham       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
KASRIEL Moshe       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
KASRIEL Rachelka       LIGHT EISMAN Bronka         225
KLAIN Itzchak     uncle ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
KLAIN Sarah and family     ADAMOWICZ   Abraham-Noah ADAMOWICZ GEPNER Chana-Gitl GAWENDA (nee GEPNER) Regina 211
KLAJNMAN Szajne and five sons     NUSBAUM   Boruch         229
KLAJNMAN Wolf     brother-in-law NUSBAUM   Boruch         229
KLECZEWSKI Malka     sister KLECZEWSKI   Majlech KLECZEWSKI SZWARC Chava   235
KLECZEWSKI Rywka     sister KLECZEWSKI   Majlech KLECZEWSKI SZWARC Chava   235
KLECZEWSKI Sima and family   sister KLECZEWSKI   Majlech KLECZEWSKI SZWARC Chava   235
KLIGER Golde-Nacha     mother SWIDERSKI   A. and wife MOSKOVITZ   I. FREIDKIN L. 238
KLOCMAN Abraham and family   brother KLOCMAN   Fajwel-Shraga         234
KLOCMAN Aron and family   brother KLOCMAN   Fajwel-Shraga         234
KLOCMAN Chana and family   sister KLOCMAN   Fajwel-Shraga         234
KLOCMAN David and family   brother KLOCMAN   Fajwel-Shraga         234
KLOCMAN Frajda     mother KLOCMAN   Fajwel-Shraga         234
KLOCMAN Golda and family   sister KLOCMAN   Fajwel-Shraga         234
KLOCMAN Jacob     son KLOCMAN   Fajwel-Shraga         234
KLOCMAN Malka   SHAINFARBER wife KLOCMAN   Fajwel-Shraga         234
KLOCMAN Mayer-Benjamin     father KLOCMAN   Fajwel-Shraga         234
KLOCMAN Rachel and family   sister KLOCMAN   Fajwel-Shraga         234
KLOCMAN Rywka and family   sister KLOCMAN   Fajwel-Shraga         234
KLOCMAN Sarah and family   sister KLOCMAN   Fajwel-Shraga         234
KOHN Abraham     cousin SZTAL   Mordechai (Motek)         239
KOHN David     cousin SZTAL   Mordechai (Motek)         239
KOHN Fiszel     cousin SZTAL   Mordechai (Motek)         239
KOHN Gela   SZTAL aunt SZTAL   Mordechai (Motek)         239
KOHN Leah     cousin SZTAL   Mordechai (Motek)         239
KOHN Rachel-Reila     cousin SZTAL   Mordechai (Motek)         239
KOHN Tauba and family SZWARC sister KLECZEWSKI   Majlech KLECZEWSKI SZWARC Chava   235
KOJLNBRENER Chaim     brother-in-law FIDLER   Baruch         231
KOJLNBRENER Chayele     niece FIDLER   Baruch         231
KOJLNBRENER Sarah   FIDLER sister FIDLER   Baruch         231
KONSKER Leah     sister-in-law ZALCBERG   Leibusz-Baruch ZALBE   Leon   223
KONSKER Raizla     mother-in-law ZALCBERG   Leibusz-Baruch ZALBE   Leon   223
KONSKER Yudel-Leib     father-in-law ZALCBERG   Leibusz-Baruch ZALBE   Leon   223
KONWIZOR Abraham     father PAW   Aron PAW KONWIZOR Gisha   232
KONWIZOR Mary     mother PAW   Aron PAW KONWIZOR Gisha   232
KOPLIK Esthera     sister BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
KOPLIK Jacob     brother-in-law BLADY SZMARAGD Esther         241
KOSOWSKI Chaim       LICHTENSTEIN GENDLISH Sarah         226
KOSOWSKI Chaim (baby)       LICHTENSTEIN GENDLISH Sarah         226
KOSOWSKI Chaya-Bluma   GENDLISH   LICHTENSTEIN GENDLISH Sarah         226
KOZLOWSKI Abraham     brother KOZLOWSKI   Uszer         233
KOZLOWSKI Anka     sister KOZLOWSKI   Uszer         233
KOZLOWSKI Chana       ZELWER   Yechazkiel ZELWER SMORODINA Malka   224
KOZLOWSKI Fishel     brother KOZLOWSKI   Uszer         233
KOZLOWSKI Rachel   ZAJAC mother KOZLOWSKI   Uszer         233
KOZLOWSKI Rivka   SMORODINA sister ZELWER   Yechazkiel ZELWER SMORODINA Malka   224
KOZLOWSKI Yoshua     father KOZLOWSKI   Uszer         233
KOZLOWSKI       brother-in-law ZELWER   Yechazkiel ZELWER SMORODINA Malka   224
KRAUZER Dora-Rosa     sister KREUZER GERSZTYNOWICZ Andzia KREUZER   Josef   235
KRAUZER Eliahu-Itzchak     father KREUZER GERSZTYNOWICZ Andzia KREUZER   Josef   235
KRAUZER Malka     mother KREUZER GERSZTYNOWICZ Andzia KREUZER   Josef   235
KRAUZER Moshe     brother KREUZER GERSZTYNOWICZ Andzia KREUZER   Josef   235
KRUCH Hershl     uncle HAMBUR ZYMERFOGEL Rela         242
KRUCH Lajbele     cousin HAMBUR ZYMERFOGEL Rela         242
KRUCH Rela     cousin HAMBUR ZYMERFOGEL Rela         242
KRZYWIE Fradl Rachim       RINDE CUDKOWICZ Esther         237
KRZYWIE Itzchok-Hersz       RINDE CUDKOWICZ Esther         237
KUPERWASSER   Family     BORNSTEIN   Chaim BORNSTEIN BADOWER Genia TAFT (nee BADOWER) Bela, BADOWER Fred and Zenek 212
KUSHER Fishl     father CYTRYNOWSKI   Itzchak CYTRYNOWSKI KUSHER Ruth MYDLARZ (nee KUSHER) Raizl 233
KUSHER Pesa and family   mother CYTRYNOWSKI   Itzchak CYTRYNOWSKI KUSHER Ruth MYDLARZ (nee KUSHER) Raizl 233
KUSZMIERSKI   and families   uncles KALUSZYNER   Baruch KALUSZYNER WAKS Ita   234

Table of Contents Next Page »


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Łódź, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Lance Ackerfeld

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 13 May 2011 by LA