« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »

[Page 543]

Mourning notices in Israel (cont.)

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
LASMAN Wolf       1875              
LASMAN Rywka ROGOZYNSKI     1882              
MARKUS Szlama       1901              
MARKUS Chaja Rachel LASMAN     1903              
MARKUS Hersz Mosze   Szlama Chaja Rachel                
MARKUS Chana Hudes   Szlama Chaja Rachel                
MARKUS Pesach   Szlama Chaja Rachel                
MARKUS Zelde   Szlama Chaja Rachel                
MARKUS Chaim   Szlama Chaja Rachel                
MARKUS Dawid   Szlama Chaja Rachel                
MARKUS Icchak   Szlama Chaja Rachel                
LASMAN Dawid Icchak       1905         Cwetel GRINBAUM    
LASMAN Cwetel GRINBAUM     1907         Dawid Icchak    
LASMAN Balcze                      
LASMAN Efraim Lajb       1908         Perel KIRSZTEIN    
LASMAN Perel KIRSZTEIN     1910         Efraim Lajb    
LASMAN Genie   Efraim Lajb Perel KIRSZTEIN                
LASMAN Zalman   Efraim Lajb Perel KIRSZTEIN                
BOROWIAK Nessim       1904         Brajne    
BOROWIAK Brajne LASMAN     1912         Nessim    
BOROWIAK Abraham   Nessim Brajne LASMAN                
BOROWIAK Helusza   Nessim Brajne LASMAN                
WIDAWSKI Yide Mosze       1913         Gute Lea LASMAN    
WIDAWSKI Gute Lea LASMAN     1914         Yide Mosze   and child born in ghetto
LASMAN Mordechai       1918              
BLANK Anszel       1895       Kutno, Poland Mindel Roze GRABOWSKI X  
BLANK Mindel Roze GRABOWSKI     1899       Kutno, Poland Anszel X and children
BLANK Ester   Anszel Mindel Roze GRABOWSKI 1920              
BLANK Lajbel   Anszel Mindel Roze GRABOWSKI 1924              
BLANK Chana   Anszel Mindel Roze GRABOWSKI 1926              
BLANK Abraham Icchak   Anszel Mindel Roze GRABOWSKI 1928              
BLANK Mosze Eliezer   Anszel Mindel Roze GRABOWSKI 1932              
BLANK Melech                 Lea X  
BLANK Lea BLANK               Melech X and child, survivor
LASMAN Zwi                     survivor, Givataym

[Page 544]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
MAJRANC Jonatan                 Rachel GOLDMAN    
MAJRANC Rachel GOLDMAN               Jonatan    
MAJRANC Aszer   Jonatan Rachel GOLDMAN           Towa HOROWICZ    
MAJRANC Towa HOROWICZ               Aszer   died before the war
MAJRANC Mosze Majer   Jonatan Rachel GOLDMAN           Chana KILBERT    
MAJRANC Chana KILBERT               Mosze Majer    
WAJDENFELD Hirsz                 Bajla MAJRANC    
WAJDENFELD Bajla MAJRANC Jonatan Rachel GOLDMAN           Hirsz    
LIDUER Icchak                 Genie MAJRANC    
LIDUER Genie MAJRANC Aszer Towa HOROWICZ           Icchak   and child
MAJRANC Jehuda   Aszer Towa HOROWICZ                
GOLDMAN Aszer                 Chaja ?    
GOLDMAN Chaja                 Aszer    
GOLDMAN Jozef   Aszer Chaja ?           Roza ?    
GOLDMAN Roza                 Jozef    
KUPPER Ester FRENKEL Hirsz Liba ?           Majer    
KUPPER Majer                 Ester FRENKEL   and three children
MAJRANC (family)                     survivors, Tel Aviv
MENDELEWICZ (family)                     survivors, Tel Aviv
KALISZER (family)                     survivors, Tel Aviv
KRONYMAN (family)                     survivors, Beer Sheva

[Page 545]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
ZANDBERG Eliezer   Majer             Szajna FISZER X  
ZANDBERG Szajna FISZER               Eliezer X  
ZANDBERG Blima                   X  
ZANDBERG Jehoszua                     survivor, Tel Aviv
ZANDBERG Mordechai                     survivor, Tel Aviv

[Page 546]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
KLINGBEIL Abraham   Lajb Ruchla MAJERCZAK 21/12/1873 Kutno, Poland 22/10/1945 71 Holon, Israel Dina Frajda ROTAPEL X emigrated 1/6/1923
KLINGBEIL Dina Frajda ROTAPEL Jozef Majer Kajla BERN 1882 Kutno, Poland 21/02/1949 66 Holon, Israel Abraham X emigrated 03/1924
ROZENBERG Elka KLINGBEIL Abraham Dina Frajda ROTAPEL 24/04/1907 Kutno, Poland 11/04/1941 23 Holon, Israel Pinchas Eliezer X emigrated 03/1924
ROZENBERG Mosze   Leon (Pinchas Eliezer?) Elka KLINGBEIL 1926 Israel 26/05/1965 39 Tel Aviv, Israel Elka KLINGBEIL X  
KLINGBEIL Eliahu   Abraham Dina Frajda ROTAPEL 30/06/1903 Kutno, Poland 1983   Beer Sheva, Israel Yafa Szajndel SOBOTKA X survivor, Beer Sheva
KLINGBEIL Yafa Szajndel SOBOTKA               Eliahu X survivor, Beer Sheva

[Page 547]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
PASIRSZTEIN Abraham Abba                      
PASIRSZTEIN Mosze Jozef   Abraham Abba             Cipora KAHEN    
PASIRSZTEIN Cipora KAHEN               Mosze Jozef    
PASIRSZTEIN Fiszel   Mosze Jozef Cipora KAHEN               and wife
JOSKOWICZ Hinda Brajna PASIRSZTEIN Mosze Jozef Cipora KAHEN               and husband
JOSKOWICZ Mosze     Hinda Brajna PASIRSZTEIN                
PASIRSZTEIN Szmuel           1939   Poland      
PASIRSZTEIN Jehoszua                     survivor, Ramat Gan
PASIRSZTEIN Pinchas                     survivor, USA
PASIRSZTEIN Eliahu                     survivor, USA

[Page 548]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
ABRAMOWICZ Jehuda Jakob                 Dina Rachel ? X  
ABRAMOWICZ Dina Rachel                 Jehuda Jakob X  
ABRAMOWICZ Mordechai                   X  
ABRAMOWICZ Ozer                   X  
ABRAMOWICZ Abraham                   X  
ABRAMOWICZ Benjamin                     survivor
URDI (ABRAMOWICZ) Towa SZWARC Zeew Sara     26/06/1954   Terem Et, Israel   X  
URDI Chaim                     survivor, Holon
HILLER Sara       1904       Minsk, Russia      
SUKMANSKI Abraham               Minsk, Russia      
JAWNE Icchak               Minsk, Russia      
HILLER Hania       1910       Bialystok, Poland     and husband
HILLER Rywka       1912       Otwock, Poland      
HILLER Mosze                 Lea   survivor, Israel
HILLER Lea                 Mosze   survivor, Israel
HILLER Eliakim                 Rachel   survivor, Israel
HILLER Rachel                 Eliakim   survivor, Israel

[Page 549]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
KOWALSKI Jakob           17/04/1966     Rywka GORSZKEWICZ X  
GORSZKEWICZ Izrael                   X  
GORSZKEWICZ Abraham-Icchak               Kutno, Poland   X  
GORSZKEWICZ Eliezer           1916       X  
KOWALSKI Rywka GORSZKEWICZ                   survivor, Ramat Gan

[Page 550]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
WAJSBROT Mendel   Kalman Szajndel ? 1896   1942   Chelmno, Poland Chana Jente BLANK    
WAJSBROT Chana Jente BLANK Lajbel Pake ? 1903         Mendel    
WAJSBROT Rywka   Mendel Chana Jente WAJSBROT 1927              
WAJSBROT Kalman   Mendel Chana Jente WAJSBROT 1932              
WAJSBRODT Kalman                 Szajndel ?    
WAJSBRODT Szajndel                 Kalman    
BLANK Lajbel                 Pake ?    
BLANK Pake                 Lajbel    
WAJSBROT Arie   Mendel Chana Jente WAJSBROT               survivor, Haifa
KAPLAN Jeremiahu                 Rywka KOBENT    
KAPLAN Rywka KOBENT     1894   1942 48 Chelmno, Poland Jeremiahu    
KAPLAN Jakob Icchak   Jeremiahu Rywka KOBENT 1918   1942 24 Chelmno, Poland      
KAPLAN Rachel   Jeremiahu Rywka KOBENT 1928   1942 14 Chelmno, Poland      
FISZBEIN Sara KAPLAN Jeremiahu Rywka KOBENT               survivor, Israel
GOLDBERG Zacharia       1923              
GOLDBERG Marjem ZONTAG Chaim                  
GOLDBERG Brajne   Zacharia Marjem ZONTAG       23        
GOLDBERG Szyja Wolf   Zacharia Marjem ZONTAG       13        
ZONTAG Szajne Hinde GOLDBERG Zacharia Marjem ZONTAG               survivor
WAJNGERT Abba                 Bajla ?    
WAJNGERT Bajla                 Abba   and more children
WAJNGERT Mosze   Abba Bajla ?                
WAJNGERT Jechiel   Abba Bajla ?                
WAJNGERT Ester   Abba Bajla ?                
WAJNGERT Izrael Icchak   Abba Bajla ?                
WAJNGERT Bluma   Abba Bajla ?                
WAJNGERT Szmuel Lajb   Abba Bajla ?                
JAWEC Jakob Izrael       1891         Rojze X  
JAWEC Rojze JERUCHEMZON     1893         Jakob Izrael X  
JAWEC Abraham   Jakob Izrael Rojze       16        
FISZER Rywka JAWEC Jakob Izrael Rojze               survivor, Mishmar HaSheva
JAWEC Lea   Jakob Izrael Rojze               survivor, Tel Aviv

[Page 551]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
GAJGER Arie Lajb       1885   1942   Kutno, Poland Bat Sheva SALA X died of hunger
GAJGER Bat Sheva SALA     1900       Kutno, Poland Arie Lajb X died of hunger
GAJGER Rania   Arie Lajb Bat Sheva SALA 1925       Kutno, Poland   X  
GAJGER? Rachel       1903             aunt
GAJGER? Mordechai       1900             uncle
SATZIG Adza                      
SATZIG Bela                      
ASZ Genia                      
ASZ Bela                      
SZPIGEL Hela GAJGER Arie Lajb Bat Sheva SALA               survivor, Haifa
SZPIGEL Szmuel                     survivor, Haifa
LUSTMAN Eliezer Ber                   X  
LUSTMAN Rachel                   X  
LUSTMAN Dawid                   X  
LUSTMAN Lea                   X  
LUSTMAN? Sara Rywka LUSTMAN                 X and husband and child
LUSTMAN Mordechai                   X and wife and children
LUSTMAN? Malka LUSTMAN                 X and husband and 6th child
LUSTMAN Arie                   X and wife and 2 children
LUSTMAN Jechiel                   X  
LUSTMAN Mosze                   X  
LUSTMAN Frajda                   X  
LUSTMAN? Chaja Liba LUSTMAN                 X and husband and 2 children
SPILBERG Hinda LUSTMAN                   survivor, Haifa
LUSTMAN Kalman                     survivor, Brazil

[Page 552]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
WALTER Mindel KLUBA               Chaim Jakob X  
WALTER Chaim Jakob                 Mindel KLUBA X  
WALTER Szmuel Mordechai   Chaim Jakob Mindel KLUBA             X  
WALTER Perec   Chaim Jakob Mindel KLUBA             X  
BISTER Menucha (Niuta) WALTER Chaim Jakob Mindel KLUBA           Gronim X  
BISTER Gronim                 Menucha WALTER    
BISTER Dawid   Gronim Menucha WALTER                
BISTER Ruth   Gronim Menucha WALTER                
WALTER Rozalia WAJSBERG                    
WALTER Dawid     Rozalia                
WALTER Sara     Rozalia                
WALTER Abraham (Rumek)   Chaim Jakob Mindel KLUBA             X survivor, Ramat Gan
WALTER Israel (Salek)   Chaim Jakob Mindel KLUBA             X survivor, Ramat Gan

[Page 553]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
TAJCHNER Jozef           1920          
TAJCHNER Halina RUBIN Szraga Chaja                
TAJCHNER Abraham             34 Kutno, Poland Sefora ?    
TAJCHNER Sefora             30   Abraham    
TAJCHNER Sima   Abraham Sefora     1942?   Kutno, Poland      
TAJCHNER Chaja   Abraham Sefora     1942?   Kutno, Poland      
TAJCHNER Pelek                     survivor, Haifa
KLINGBEIL Lajbisz   Mosze Efraim Frajda ASZ 01/10/1875 Kutno, Poland 1942   Chelmno, Poland Chana JACHIMOWICZ    
KLINGBEIL Chana JACHIMOWICZ Szmul Mendel Estera LINDERMAN 23/12/1879 Sobota Bielawa, Poland 1942   Chelmno, Poland Lajbisz X  
KLINGBEIL Chaim Dawid   Lajbisz Chana JACHIMOWICZ 07/05/1908 Kutno, Poland 1942   Chelmno, Poland   X  
KLINGBEIL Towa   Lajbisz Chana JACHIMOWICZ 02/09/1910 Kutno, Poland 1942   Chelmno, Poland      
HIRSZBEIN Jozef Jakob                 Tolke WIDAWSKI X  
HIRSZBEIN Tolke WIDAWSKI               Jakob Jozef    
HIRSZBEIN Sara Laja KLINGBEIL Lajbisz Chana JACHIMOWICZ               survivor, Ramat Gan
HIRSZBEIN Mosze   Jakob Jozef Tolke WIDAWSKI         Israel     survivor, Ramat Gan
HIRSZBEIN (ASHEL) Chaim   Mosze Sara Laja KLINGBEIL               survivor, Ramat Gan

[Page 554]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
SZTRUM Jonah Jozef                 Nacha Rywka HOLC    
SZTRUM Nacha Rywka HOLC               Jonah Jozef    
TEMERZON Zalman Abba       1887         Elka SZTRUM    
TEMERZON Elka SZTRUM     1886              
SZTRUM Leon   Jonah Jozef Nacha Rywka HOLC               and family and child
TEMERZON Jehuda Arie   Zalman Abba Elka SZTRUM               and wife and 2 daughters
TEMERZON Itta   Zalman Abba Elka SZTRUM 1921              
SZTRUM Selka                     and husband
SZTRUM Sheba Lea                     and two daughters
SZTRUM Gucza                     and daughter
SZTRUM Chana                     and daughter
SZTRUM Rachel                     and daughter
SZTRUM Jakob                     survivor
TEMERZON Cipora                     survivor
TEMERZON Eliszewa MAJEROWICZ                   survivor
KIBEL Mordechai               Kutno, Poland   X  
GOLDMAN Sara KIBEL Mordechai                 survivor, Tel Aviv
FALC Mosze Aharon             73        
FALC Roza SZTARK           70        
MOSZKOWICZ Regina FALC Mosze Aharon Roza SZTARK           Natan    
MOSZKOWICZ Natan                 Regina SZTARK   and sons
FALC Liuba                      
KIRSZBAUM Mania FALC Mosze Aharon Roza SZTARK           Kopel    
KIRSZBAUM Kopel                 Mania FALC    
FALC Ida   Mosze Aharon Roza SZTARK                
FALC Guta   Mosze Aharon Roza SZTARK         Russia     died typhus
FALS (FALC) Chaim                     survivor, Herzlyia
FALS (FALC) Jehudit                     survivor, Herzlyia
BOTOV Sara FALC                   survivor, Holon
JOSIFOWICZ Henich                 Ruchma    
JOSIFOWICZ Ruchma                 Henich    
JOSIFOWICZ Natan Jozef   Henich Ruchma                
JOSIFOWICZ Mosze   Henich Ruchma                
JOSIFOWICZ Dawid   Henich Ruchma                
JOSIFOWICZ Sara   Henich Ruchma                
JOSIFOWICZ (family)                     survivors, Haifa
JONISZBSKI (family)                     survivors, Haifa

[Page 555]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
BIGELAJZEN Abraham       1868 Leczyca, Poland 1935   Kutno, Poland Pesia BLUMENZON X  
BIGELAJZEN Pesia BLUMENZON             Kutno, Poland Abraham    
BIGELAJZEN Jehuda Arie   Abraham Pesia BLUMENZON 1910       Kutno, Poland Dina CZASKOWSKI X  
BIGELAJZEN Dina CZASKOWSKI               Jehuda Arie X and two children
BIGELAJZEN Szmuel                      
BIGELAJZEN Szajna Itta                     and husband and child
BIGELAJZEN Icchak                 Marjem ?   survivor, Herzlyia
BIGELAJZEN Marjem                 Icchak   survivor, Herzlyia

[Page 556]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
FUKS Szlama                 Kajla Masza CHABUS X  
FUKS Kajla Masza CHABUS               Szlama X  
FUKS Alter Jehoszua   Szlama Kajla Masza CHABUS           Rachel ? X  
FUKS Rachel                 Alter Jehoszua X and two children
FUKS Icchak Aharon                 Lea ? X  
FUKS Lea                 Icchak Aharon X and son
FUKS Nachman                 Lea BUKI   survivor
FUKS Lea BUKI               Nachman   survivor
KORN Jozef           1936 103        
KORN Lajzer   Jozef           Kutno, Poland      
KORN Menachem   Lajzer             Ester NATAN    
KORN Chana Bajla   Menachem Ester NATAN                
KORN Ester NATAN               Menachem   survivor, Petah Tikvah
KORN Jozef   Menachem Ester NATAN               survivor, Petah Tikvah
RASZ Kajla Hinda               Kutno, Poland   X  
RASZ Wolf     Kajla Hinda ?       43 Kutno, Poland Frajda GURKER X  
RASZ Frajda GURKER           40 Kutno, Poland Wolf X  
RASZ Gabriel   Wolf Frajda GURKER       14 Kutno, Poland   X  
RASZ Szyia     Kajla Hinda ?       45 Lodz, Poland   X  
RASZ Ester     Kajla Hinda ?       40 Lodz, Poland   X  
RASZ Masza     Kajla Hinda ?         Kutno, Poland   X  
RASZ Ester     Kajla Hinda ?         Kutno, Poland   X  
RASZ Marjem     Kajla Hinda ?         Kutno, Poland   X  
SZARCKI Mendel               London, England Chaja RASZ X  
SZARCKI Chaja RASZ   Kajla Hinda ?     1943   London, England Mendel X  
RASZ Moniek   Wolf Frajda GURKER               survivor, Tel Aviv

[Page 557]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
BAGNO Chaim Noach           1937     Ita MOTYL X  
BAGNO Ita MOTYL         1915   Kutno, Poland      
BAGNO Lajzer   Chaim Noach Ita MOTYL         Kutno, Poland   X  
BAGNO Simcha   Chaim Noach Ita MOTYL         Kutno, Poland   X  
BAGNO Szmuel Mosze   Chaim Noach Ita MOTYL         Kutno, Poland   X  
BAGNO Abraham Jozef   Chaim Noach Ita MOTYL     1927          
HASIN Pola BAGNO Chaim Noach Ita MOTYL               survivor, Holon
FAJNER Sara BAGNO Chaim Noach Ita MOTYL               survivor, Tel Aviv
ALIAV Helah BAGNO Chaim Noach Ita MOTYL               survivor, Kib. Ein HaHoresh
NOWIKOWSKI Bluma BAGNO Chaim Noach Ita MOTYL               survivor, Kiriat Byalik
LUSTIGMAN Chaim Dawid                 Chana ? X  
LUSTIGMAN Chana                 Chaim Dawid    
LIFSZIC Nachman                 Rywka Rachel LUSTIGMAN X  
LIFSZIC Rywka Rachel LUSTIGMAN Chaim Dawid Chana ?           Nachman X  
LIFSZIC Mosze   Nachman Rywka Rachel LUSTIGMAN                
LIFSZIC Sabina   Nachman Rywka Rachel LUSTIGMAN                
LIFSZIC Heniek   Nachman Rywka Rachel LUSTIGMAN                
SOCHACZEWSKI Abraham Pesach                 Mirel    
SOCHACZEWSKI Mirel                 Abraham Pesach    
SOCHACZEWSKI Priwa Ita   Abraham Pesach Mirel                
SOCHACZEWSKI Sima   Abraham Pesach Mirel                
LIFSZIC Zelig   Nachman Rywka Rachel LUSTIGMAN               survivor, Jerusalem

[Page 558]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
WIGDOROWICZ Szmuel   Dawid Zwi           Chelmno, Poland Chana Fajga ?    
WIGDOROWICZ Chana Fajga   Szmuel           Chelmno, Poland Szmuel    
WIGDOROWICZ Jehuda Jakob   Szmuel Chana Fajga ?         Chelmno, Poland      
WIGDOROWICZ Iska   Szmuel Chana Fajga ?         Chelmno, Poland      
WIGDOROWICZ Rachel   Szmuel Chana Fajga ?         Chelmno, Poland      
WIGDOROWICZ Mosze   Szmuel Chana Fajga ?               survivor, Tel Aviv
WISZEGRODZKI Majer               Chelmno, Poland      
WISZEGRODZKI Bajla Rywka               Chelmno, Poland      
WISZEGRODZKI Mordechai Hersz   Majer Bajla Rywka ?               rabbi
WISZEGRODZKI   DRACHMAN                   and children
WISZEGRODZKI Baruch   Majer Bajla Rywka ?                
WISZEGRODZKI Szajne Gitel   Majer Bajla Rywka ?                
WISZEGRODZKI Cirel   Majer Bajla Rywka ?                
WISZEGRODZKI Ester Blime   Majer Bajla Rywka ?                
WISZEGRODZKI Mosze                     survivor, Haifa
SZPIRO Icchak Majer               Kutno, Poland Zise Frajde ? X  
SZPIRO Zise Frajde LUBELSKI Chaim             Icchak Majer    
SZPIRO Abraham Mosze                   X  
SZPIRO Ester                   X  
SZPIRO Adela                      
SZPIRO Sara                      
SZPIRO Jozef Dawid   Icchak Majer Zise Frajde             X  
ZYLBERSZTEIN Ester SZPIRO Icchak Majer Zise Frajde               survivor, Haifa
ZURAWSKI Masze SZPIRO Icchak Majer Zise Frajde               survivor, Haifa

[Page 559]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
KIRSZBAUM Zerach?       1892   1945   Dachau, Germany   X  
KIRSZBAUM Jozef           1942       X  
KIRSZBAUM Kopel           1942       X  
KIRSZBAUM Jechiel                     survivor, Ramat Gan
KIRSZBAUM Sabine HALBERSZTAT                   survivor, Ramat Gan
HERSZBERG Abraham                      
HERSZBERG Bluma BABE                    
KLINSTLER Abraham                      
KLINSTLER Gitla SZTEIN                    
HERSZBERG Pinchas                     survivor
HERSZBERG Izrael Jehoszua   Chaim Lajzer           Kutno, Poland Sara Dwora    
HERSZBERG Sara Dwora FRYDMAN Abraham Jakob             Abraham Jehoszua    
HERSZBERG Chaim Lajzer   Abraham Jehoszua Sara Dwora                
HERSZBERG Rywka Rachel   Abraham Jehoszua Sara Dwora                
HERSZBERG Gronim                     survivor, Tel Aviv
KALMAN Dawid           1923          
KALMAN Ester GOLDMAN         1910          
KALMAN Jozef           1922          
KALMAN Abraham   Dawid Ester         Kutno, Poland     and wife
KALMAN Dawid   Abraham           Kutno, Poland      
KALMAN Ester   Abraham           Kutno, Poland      
KALMAN Mosze   Dawid Ester         Kutno, Poland Bronie ?    
KALMAN Bronie               Kutno, Poland Mosze    
KALMAN Benjamin   Mosze Bronie         Kutno, Poland      
MELLER Chaja KALMAN Dawid Ester         Kutno, Poland Jakob   teacher
MELLER Jakob               Kutno, Poland Chaja KALMAN    
MELLER Eliahu   Jakob Chaja KALMAN         Kutno, Poland      
MARKOWICZ Rajce KALMAN Dawid Ester           Perel    
MARKOWICZ Berel                 Rajce KALMAN    
MARKOWICZ Heniek   Berel Rajce                
WOLSZTEIN Golde KALMAN Dawid Ester               survivor
LANDAU Gitel KALMAN Dawid Ester               survivor

[Page 560]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
HEFTMAN Baruch Bendit         Lukow, Poland       Frajda ?   Admor of Lukow, had second wife after Frajda and had 4 more children
HEFTMAN Frajda                 Baruch Bendit   died same year as birth son Abraham
HEFTMAN Jakob   Baruch Bendit Frajda ?               and family, salesman and teacher
HEFTMAN Abraham   Baruch Bendit Frajda ?           Sara KALISZAK    
HEFTMAN Sara KALISZAK         1927   Belgium Abraham    
  Rywka HEFTMAN Abraham Sara KALISZAK               other children of unknown fate
  Ester HEFTMAN Abraham Sara KALISZAK         Belgium      
HEFTMAN Simcha   Abraham Sara KALISZAK               member of Kutno Maccabi
GRELOWICZ Rywka HEFTMAN                   another Rywka ??
HEFTMAN Frajda                     survivor, Haifa
HEFTMAN Rywka                     survivor, Brussels
GOLDSZTEIN Abraham                     survivor, Tel Aviv
GOLDSZTEIN Dov (Berczo)           09/02/1968 67       and sons
GOLDSZTEIN Roza                     survivor, Tel Aviv
GOLDSZTEIN Anet   Dov Roza               survivor
GOLDSZTEIN Felek                     survivor, Lod

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Kutno, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Lance Ackerfeld

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 17 Jul 2009 by LA