« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »

[Page 523]

Mourning notices in Israel

Translated by the Jewish Kutno Group

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
MENDELEWICZ Aharon   Fajwel Majer Cypra 25/09/1890 Brzeziny, Poland 23/07/1967 76 Tel Aviv, Israel Hinda MAJRANC X  
MENDELEWICZ Hinda MAJRANC               Aharon   survivor

[Page 524]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
WALTER Szymon       1873 Kutno, Poland       Pesse SOCHACZEWSKI X still alive in 1929
WALTER Pesse SOCHACZEWSKI               Szymon X  
BLIBAUM Szyja                 Sabine SOCHACZEWSKI X  
BLIBAUM Sabine SOCHACZEWSKI               Szyja X  
BLIBAUM Lusia Lea                   X child
GOLDMAN Nachum                 Manie SOCHACZEWSKI X  
GOLDMAN Manie SOCHACZEWSKI               Nachum X  
GOLDMAN Lajb   Nachum Manie SOCHACZEWSKI             X child
BZURA Berisz                 Roze SOCHACZEWSKI X  
BZURA Roze SOCHACZEWSKI               Berisz X  
BZURA Lusia   Berisz Roze SOCHACZEWSKI             X child
ZESZEWSKI Wolf                 Sara KALISZAK X  
ZESZEWSKI Sara KALISZAK               Wolf X  
ZESZEWSKI Pinchas   Wolf Sara KALISZAK             X child
KALISZAK Jechiel Majer                     survivor, Tel Aviv
SOCHACZEWSKI Abraham                     survivor, Ramat Gan
SOCHACZEWSKI Malka                   X sister? in-law?

[Page 525]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
FALC Szmuel       1868   1920     Jochebed SZLAJFER X  
FALC Jochebed SZLAJFER     1870   1942   Chelmno, Poland Szmuel X  
FALC Alexander   Szmuel Jochebed SZLAJFER 1889 Kutno, Poland 1942   Kutno, Poland Dwora BERKOWICZ X  
FALC Dwora BERKOWICZ     1892         Alexander X  
FALC Szmuel   Alexander Dwora BERKOWICZ 1925   1942   Chelmno, Poland   X child
FALC Jakob   Szmuel Jochebed SZLAJFER 1892 Kutno, Poland     Warsaw, Poland Pola BERKOWICZ X  
FALC Pola BERKOWICZ     1895       Warsaw, Poland Jakob X  
FALC Felek   Jakob Pola BERKOWICZ 1917       Warsaw, Poland   X  
FALC Jehoszua   Szmuel Jochebed SZLAJFER 1895       Warsaw, Poland Roza FUKS X  
FALC Roza FUKS     1898       Warsaw, Poland Jehoszua X  
FALC Erika   Jehoszua Roza FUKS 1922       Warsaw, Poland   X  
FALC Szmuel   Jehoszua Roza FUKS 1927       Warsaw, Poland   X  
FALC Majer   Szmuel Jochebed SZLAJFER 1908       Warsaw, Poland   X  
FALC Rutka ZYLBERBERG             Warsaw, Poland   X  
FALC Nachman   Majer Rutka ZYLBERBERG     1948   Israel   X died War of Independance
ROZENMAN Blima Ester FALC                   survivor
FALC Jechiel                     survivor
FALC Abraham                     survivor
FALC (LARON) Szmuel                     survivor

[Page 526]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
LUSTIGMAN Menachem Mendel   Aszer Zelig (Halevi)   1871 Kutno, Poland 13/01/1933 61     X  
LUSTIGMAN Szajndel   Monisz       16/01/1949       X  
SZINICKI Golda LUSTIGMAN               Mordechai   and 4 girls
LUSTIGMAN Mordechai                 Golda ?    
LUSTIGMAN Jeszaya             1942 Chelmno, Poland      
LUSTIGMAN Chaim Dawid             1942 Chelmno, Poland Cwia    
LUSTIGMAN Cwia             1942 Chelmno, Poland Chaim Dawid    
LUSTIGMAN Jozef             1942 Chelmno, Poland      
LUSTIGMAN Zelig             1942 Chelmno, Poland      
LUSTIGMAN Mosze   Menachem Mendel Szajndel               survivor, Jerusalem
SZWARC Bila LUSTIGMAN Menachem Mendel Szajndel               survivor, Tel Aviv
LUSTIGMAN Abraham   Menachem Mendel Szajndel               survivor, Holon

[Page 527]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
SZINICKI Jechiel Aszer                 Golda LUSTIGMAN    
SZINICKI Golda LUSTIGMAN               Jechiel Aszer X  
SZINICKI Leala                   X  
SZINICKI Lea   Jechiel Aszer Golda LUSTIGMAN                
SZINICKI Rachel   Jechiel Aszer Golda LUSTIGMAN                
SZINICKI Hinda   Jechiel Aszer Golda LUSTIGMAN                
SZINICKI Masza   Jechiel Aszer Golda LUSTIGMAN                
LUSTIGMAN Mordechai                 Golda ? X  
LUSTIGMAN Golda                 Mordechai X  
LUSTIGMAN Chaim Dawid                   X  
LUSTIGMAN Jehoszua                   X  
LUSTIGMAN Jozef                   X  
LUSTIGMAN Zelig                   X  
LUSTIGMAN Mosze   Menachem Mendel Szajndel               survivor, Jerusalem
SZWARC Bila LUSTIGMAN Menachem Mendel Szajndel               survivor, Tel Aviv
LUSTIGMAN Abraham   Menachem Mendel Szajndel               survivor, Holon
AJLENBERG Henoch                 Dwora   uncle?
AJLENBERG Dwora                 Henoch    
AJLENBERG Bila                     aunt?
AJLENBERG Adza                     aunt?
AJLENBERG Rachel                     aunt?

[Page 528]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
FERNBACH Mosze Aharon       1860?   1917 57   Rywka GOLDMAN    
FERNBACH Rywka GOLDMAN           70        
FERNBACH Abraham Berisz   Mosze Aharon Rywka GOLDMAN 1878   1942 60 Kutno, Poland Chana Marjem WISZNIEWSKI X  
FERNBACH Chana Marjem WISZNIEWSKI     1884?   1942 58 Kutno, Poland Abraham Berisz X  
BAUMAN Cipora FERNBACH Mosze Aharon Rywka GOLDMAN         Kutno, Poland Chaim Izrael X  
BAUMAN Chaim Izrael               Kutno, Poland Cipora FERNBACH    
FERNBACH Chaja Sara   Mosze Aharon Rywka GOLDMAN       20 Czestochowa, Poland   X  
FERNBACH Jakob   Mosze Aharon Rywka GOLDMAN               survivor
MAN Shoshana FERNBACH Mosze Aharon Rywka GOLDMAN               survivor

[Page 529]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
ELBAUM Jakob   Abraham       09/07/1965   Ramat Gan, Israel Gerta ? X and children
ELBAUM Gerta                 Jakob   survivor
AVNER (family)                     survivor
HELLER (family)                     survivor
ROZENBLUM (family)                     survivor

[Page 530]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
ELBAUM Zalman                 Fajge Malka ?    
ELBAUM Fajge Malka           1942?   Lodz, Poland Zalman X  
ELBAUM Jochebed           1927   Kutno, Poland   X  
ELBAUM Szmuel           1942?   Warsaw, Poland     and wife and daughter
ELBAUM Jankel           1942?   Lodz, Poland     and wife and daughter
ELBAUM Abba           1942?   Warsaw, Poland     and wife
ZYLBERBERG Mendel           1942?   Lodz, Poland      
ZYLBERBERG Ester ELBAUM         1942?   Lodz, Poland      
ZYLBERBERG Josel           1942?   Lodz, Poland      
ZYLBERBERG Pinchas           1942?   Lodz, Poland      
ZYLBERBERG Dawid           1942?   Lodz, Poland      
ZYLBERBERG Sara                     and child
ZYLBERBERG Rechel                      
RAWICKI Kalman           1942?   Lodz, Poland Dwora ELBAUM    
RAWICKI Dwora ELBAUM         1942?   Lodz, Poland Kalman    
RAWICKI Chana   Kalman Dwora ELBAUM     1942?   Lodz, Poland      
GRINFARB Szalom           1942   Chelmno, Poland Manie GRINFARB    
GRINFARB Manie ELBAUM         1942   Chelmno, Poland Szalom    
GRINFARB Moniek   Szalom Manie ELBAUM     1942   Chelmno, Poland   X child
GRINFARB Renie   Szalom Manie ELBAUM     1942   Chelmno, Poland   X child
FREUND Natan                     survivor, Ramat Gan
FREUND Regine ELBAUM                   survivor, Ramat Gan
ELBAUM Jehoszua                     survivor, Givataym
ZYLBERSZPIC Rachel ZYLBERBERG                   survivor, Tel Aviv

[Page 531]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
ZYLBERBERG Mendel                      
ZYLBERBERG Ester ELBAUM                    
ZYLBERBERG Sara   Mendel Ester ELBAUM             X and husband and child
ZYLBERBERG Rechel   Mendel Ester ELBAUM             X sister
ZYLBERBERG Josel   Mendel Ester ELBAUM               brother
ZYLBERBERG Dawid   Mendel Ester ELBAUM               brother
ZYLBERBERG Pinchas   Mendel Ester ELBAUM               brother
ZYLBERBERG Jankel   Mendel Ester ELBAUM               brother
ZYLBERSZPIC Ester ZYLBERBERG                    
ZYLBERSZPIC Rachel     Ester ZYLBERBERG                
ZYLBERSZPIC Lajbel     Ester ZYLBERBERG                
ZYLBERSZPIC Josef     Ester ZYLBERBERG                
ANKER Zeew Jehuda                   X  
ANKER Yona Marjem                   X  
ANKER Alexander   Zeew Jehuda Yona Marjem 31/12/1906 Kutno, Poland 02/05/1967   Asur, Israel Cipora WAJSINGER X  
ANKER Cipora WAJSINGER               Alexander   survivor, Tel Aviv
ANKER Avishai   Alexander Cipora WAJSINGER               survivor, Tel Aviv
ANKER Marjem   Alexander Cipora WAJSINGER               survivor, Tel Aviv

[Page 532]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
KLINGBEIL Eli Gerszon   Lajb Ruchla MAJERCZAK 10/11/1862 Kutno, Poland 05/03/1941 78 Kutno, Poland Hadasa SOLAN X  
KLINGBEIL Hadasa SOLAN Jehuda Pola PIERNIK 16/07/1875 Zychlin, Poland 29/07/1941 66 Kutno, Poland Eli Gerszon X  
KLINGBEIL Cwia   Eli Gerszon Hadasa SOLAN 14/09/1913 Kutno, Poland 1942 28 Chelmno, Poland   X  
STROWAJS Chana KLINGBEIL Eli Gerszon Hadasa SOLAN 1913 Kutno, Poland 26/04/1964 52 Ramat Gan, Israel Zwi X  
KLINGBEIL Izrael Jehoszua   Eli Gerszon Mila MARCZAK 1893 Dabie, Poland 11/04/1941 47 Lodz, Poland Estera ?   and children
KLINGBEIL Jonah   Eli Gerszon Mila MARCZAK 1886 Dabie, Poland            
ROZENBAUM Szmuel Mordka   Aron Fajga GELERT 02/05/1867 Kutno, Poland       Marjem KLINGBEIL    
ROZENBAUM Marjem KLINGBEIL Lajb Ruchla MAJERCZAK 25/09/1868 Kutno, Poland       Szmuel    
ROZENBAUM Cyrel   Szmuel Mordka Marjem KLINGBEIL 13/07/1892 Kutno, Poland       Jidel HECHT    
ROZENBAUM Ester   Szmuel Mordka Marjem KLINGBEIL 13/08/1894 Kutno, Poland            
ROZENBAUM Aharon   Szmuel Mordka Marjem KLINGBEIL 19/08/1895 Kutno, Poland       Dwora KIERSETEJN    
ROZENBAUM Wolf   Szmuel Mordka Marjem KLINGBEIL 03/08/1901 Kutno, Poland            
ROZENBAUM Pinchas   Szmuel Mordka Marjem KLINGBEIL 03/07/1907 Kutno, Poland            
ROZENBAUM Szlama   Szmuel Mordka Marjem KLINGBEIL 24/12/1909 Kutno, Poland            
KLINGBEIL Jehuda   Eli Gerszon Hadasa SOLAN 1909 Kutno, Poland 06/02/2002   Tel Aviv, Israel Tauba Yona BOZAJN   survivor

[Page 533]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
KANAL Mordechai           1930   Kutno, Poland   X  
KANAL Israel Mendel       1886   1941   Kutno, Poland   X  
KANAL Malka               Chelmno, Poland   X  
KANAL Mosze Lajb                   X  
KANAL Dawid Jakob       1907       Kutno, Poland   X  
KANAL Rywka Krajndel EINFELD     1890   1942   Chelmno, Poland Israel Mendel X  
KANAL Mosze           1943   Warsaw, Poland   X typhus
KANAL Izrael Josel                     child
KANAL Ewa       29/06/1923   1942   Chelmno, Poland   X  
WARSZAWCZYK (family)                      
ZESZEWSKI (family)                      
BOMBAS Ela                      
NICEWICZ (family)                      
GOLDMAN (family)                      
KADMON Dwora KANAL                   survivor, Rechovot
HORNIK Assia KANAL                   survivor, Tibaon

[Page 534]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
KRUL Zeew Wolf           1917     Bajla PINKUS    
KRUL Bajla PINKUS                 X  
KRUL Rachel   Zeew Wolf Bajla PINKUS             X  
KRUL Rywka   Zeew Wolf Bajla PINKUS             X  
KRUL Szlama   Zeew Wolf Bajla PINKUS             X  
KRUL Pinchas   Zeew Wolf Bajla PINKUS             X  
KRUL Itzhak   Zeew Wolf Bajla PINKUS               survivor, Israel
KRUL Awigdor   Zeew Wolf Bajla PINKUS               survivor, Washington USA
KRUL Naftali   Zeew Wolf Bajla PINKUS               survivor, Israel

[Page 535]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
GELBLUM Szlama                      
TIGER Mosze Chaim                      
FALC Alexander                      
COMBER Lipman                      
OSOWSKI Jakob                      
KRUL Itzhak                     survivor, Israel
GRADOM Zyskind                      
MOSZKOWICZ Jehoszua                      
ZYLBERSZTEIN Bajnisz                      
ZYLBER (family)                      
SZTAJNFELD Jozef                      
KRUL Awigdor                     survivor, Washington USA
PINKUS Natan                      
PINKUS Malka                      
PINKUS Jehoszua   Natan Malka ?                
PINKUS Jozef                     and children
PINKUS Izrael                     and children
KRUL Lipman                      
KALISKI Jozef                      
KALISKI Riwka                      
KALISKI Mendel   Jozef Rywka                
WARCKI Sara                     and children
WARCKI Icchak                      
WARCKI Israel                      
WARCKI Bajnisz                      
MOSZKOWICZ Mordechai                     and children
MOSZKOWICZ Gitel                     and children
MOSZKOWICZ Harcki                      
MOSZKOWICZ Zalman                      
KRUL Itzhak   Zeew Wolf Bajla PINKUS               survivor, Israel
KRUL Awigdor   Zeew Wolf Bajla PINKUS               survivor, Washington USA
KRUL Naftali   Zeew Wolf Bajla PINKUS               survivor, Israel
PEREC Jechiel Alter             50        
PEREC Ester Rajzel             50        
PEREC Golde Ite       1910   1942 32     X  
PEREC Abraham Pinchas             47     X  
PEREC Rachel             25        
PEREC Marjem             20        
PEREC Rywka Lea             17        
PEREC Eliezer             15        
PEREC Jehuda             13        
PEREC Sara             11        
PEREC Fajge             9        
PEREC Aharon                     survivor, Tel Aviv

[Page 536]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
APELAST Mendel                   X  
APELAST Ester Jehudit                   X  
APELAST Kajle                   X  
APELAST Sara                   X  
APELAST Cyrel                   X  
APELAST Pesse                   X  
APELAST Jechiel                   X  
APELAST ? KOZAK                 X  
APELAST Chana                     survivor, Paris
APELAST Bine                     survivor, Paris
APELAST Ruchma                     survivor, Tel Aviv
APELAST Jehoszua           09/1962          
APELAST Ruchma                     survivor, Tel Aviv
APELAST Jehudit                     survivor, Tel Aviv
APELAST Szmay                     survivor, Tel Aviv
APELAST Chana                     survivor, Paris
APELAST Bine                     survivor, Paris

[Page 537]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
HORNER Abraham           1941   Kutno, Poland Lea ? X typhus
HORNER Bronia                   X  
HORNER Lea STRYKOWSKI         1942   Chelmno, Poland Abraham X 12 children
STRYKOWSKI Hersz Ber                 Frajda ?   grandfather
STRYKOWSKI Frajda           1942   Chelmno, Poland Hersz Ber   grandmother
HORNER Mordechai Menachem   Abraham Lea STRYKOWSKI         Auschwitz, Poland Dora    
HORNER Dora           1942   Chelmno, Poland Menachem Mendel   and children
HORNER Nachum   Abraham Lea STRYKOWSKI         Auschwitz, Poland      
HORNER Izrael Icchak   Abraham Lea STRYKOWSKI         Russia      
HORNER Chaim   Abraham Lea STRYKOWSKI         Rowno, Poland     and wife and daughters
HORNER Bronia   Abraham Lea STRYKOWSKI     1941 22 Kutno, Poland     typhus
HORNER Zeew   Abraham Lea STRYKOWSKI     1942   Chelmno, Poland      
HORNER Perec   Abraham Lea STRYKOWSKI     1942   Chelmno, Poland      
HORNER Jakob   Abraham Lea STRYKOWSKI     1942   Chelmno, Poland      
HORNER Benjamin   Abraham Lea STRYKOWSKI     1942   Chelmno, Poland      
HORNER Ozer Jehoszua   Abraham Lea STRYKOWSKI     1942   Chelmno, Poland      
HORNER Arie   Abraham Lea STRYKOWSKI               survivor, Haifa
HORNER Jozef   Abraham Lea STRYKOWSKI               survivor, Naharia
PAN Ester HORNER Arie                 survivor, Haifa
HORNER Ozer                     survivor, USA
HORNER Naftali   Arie                 survivor, Haifa
HORNER Lea   Arie                 survivor, Haifa
HORNER Awiwa   Arie                 survivor, Haifa
HORNER Eliza   Jozef                 survivor, Naharia
HORNER Eliezer   Jozef                 survivor, Naharia

[Page 538]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
LAMSKI Aharon               Kutno, Poland Lea LICHTENSZTEIN X  
LAMSKI Lea LICHTENSZTEIN             Kutno, Poland Aharon X  
LAMSKI Mordechai   Aharon Lea LICHTENSZTEIN     27/08/1966   Haifa, Israel Bracha Cipora BILD   survivor, Haifa
LAMSKI Bracha Cipora BILD               Mordechai   survivor, Haifa
PLOCER Hela LAMSKI Aharon Lea LICHTENSZTEIN               survivor, Tel Aviv
LAMSKI Jehoszua   Aharon Lea LICHTENSZTEIN           Sara ?   survivor, Paris
LAMSKI Sara                 Jehoszua   survivor, Paris
LAMSKI Szymon   Mordechai Cipora BILD               survivor
LAMSKI Sznurman   Mordechai Cipora BILD               survivor

[Page 539]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
BILD Mosze                 Gele ? X  
BILD Gele                 Mosze X  
BILD Eliezer   Mosze Gele 1903         Hela KAUFMAN X  
BILD Hela KAUFMAN               Eliezer X  
BILD Irke   Eliezer Hela KAUFMAN             X  
BILD Szymon   Eliezer Hela KAUFMAN             X  
ZANDBERG Regine BILD                 X  
BOKSNER Kalcze BILD                 X  
BOKSNER Anete       1931           X  
BILD Hela                   X  
OPAS Hela BILD                 X  
LAMSKI Bracha Cipora BILD                   survivor, Haifa
LAMSKI Szymon   Mordechai Cipora BILD               survivor
LAMSKI Sznurman   Mordechai Cipora BILD               survivor

[Page 540]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
ASZ Lajb   Mosze   1861   1931 70   Hinda X  
ASZ Hinda LACHMAN               Lajb X  
MENCHE Icchak Zwi                   X  
LACHMAN Szmuel Joel           1942   Lodz, Poland Ruda X  
LACHMAN Ruda ASZ Lajb Hinda LACHMAN           Szmuel Joel X  
MAIZELS Chenoch   Jozef       10/03/1941   Lodz, Poland Rachel Lea MENCHE X  
MAIZELS Rachel Lea MENCHE Icchak Zwi           Auschwitz, Poland Chenoch X  
MAIZELS-LACHMAN Szmuel Jozef   Chenoch Rachel Lea MENCHE       23        
MAIZELS Chana Sara   Chenoch Rachel Lea MENCHE     1963   Argentina   X  
MAIZELS Iska   Chenoch Rachel Lea MENCHE     1942   Auschwitz, Poland   X  
MAIZELS Marjem   Chenoch Rachel Lea MENCHE         Lodz, Poland   X  
MAIZELS Mosze   Chenoch Rachel Lea MENCHE               survivor, Tibaon

[Page 541]

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
WAJCHSELFISZ Izrael Mosze   Efraim Fiszel                 rabbi
WAJCHSELFISZ Jozef   Izrael Mosze                 rabbi
WAJCHSELFISZ Natan   Izrael Mosze                  
DIAMENTSZTEIN Aszer                 Lunia    
DIAMENTSZTEIN Lunia                 Aszer    
DIAMENTSZTEIN Ruth   Aszer Lunia                
DIAMENTSZTEIN Jozef   Aszer Lunia                
DIAMENTSZTEIN Jeszayahu                 Ester FEIN    
DIAMENTSZTEIN Ester FEIN               Jeszayahu    
DIAMENTSZTEIN Ruth   Jeszayahu Ester                
GOLDMAN Menasze                      
GOLDMAN Roza DIAMENTSZTEIN                    
GOLDMAN? Ruth GOLDMAN                   and children
GOLDMAN Jozef                     and children
ZYLBERBERG Mendel                      
ZYLBERBERG Fela DIAMENTSZTEIN                    
DIAMENTSZTEIN Simcha   Jozef                 died young
OPATOWSKI Majer                      
OPATOWSKI Pola WAJCHSELFISZ                    
WAJCHSELFISZ (families)                      
WALCMAN (families)                      
KRONZYLBER (families)                      
WAJCHSELFISZ Szmuel   Izrael Mosze                 survivor, Tel Aviv
WAJCHSELFISZ Efraim   Izrael Mosze                 survivor, Tel Aviv

Surname Given name Maiden name Father name Mother name Birth date Birth town Death date Age Death town Spouse Picture Remarks
WOLSZTEIN Becalel                   X  
WOLSZTEIN Szmuel Mordechai   Becalel     Kutno, Poland         X  
WOLSZTEIN Chaim Godel   Szmuel Mordechai   1897           X  
WOLSZTEIN Izrael Jehoszua   Szmuel Mordechai   1909         Marjem ?   Lille, France
WOLSZTEIN Marjem       1909         Izrael Jehoszua    
WOLSZTEIN Robert   Izrael Jehoszua Marjem ? 1920              
ZANDMAN Ite WOLSZTEIN     1929         Abraham   Kutno
ZANDMAN Abraham                 Ite WOLSZTEIN   merchant in Kutno
ZANDMAN Fretel   Abraham Ite WOLSZTEIN 1932             Kutno
ZANDMAN Izrael   Abraham Ite WOLSZTEIN 1936 Kutno, Poland            
GLOWINSKI Malka WOLSZTEIN Becalel   1869 Piatek, Poland       Izrael    
GLOWINSKI Izrael                 Malka WOLSZTEIN   merchant
WOLSZTEIN Fride                     survivor
WOLSZTEIN Szlama                     survivor
AMIR (WOLSZTEIN) Shoshana                 Eliezer   survivor
AMIR (WOLSZTEIN) Eliezer                 Shoshana   survivor
AMIR Efer   Eliezer Shoshana               survivor
AMIR Szmuel   Eliezer Shoshana               survivor
ROTNER (WOLSZTEIN) Frumet                 Lyndon   survivor
ROTNER (WOLSZTEIN) Lyndon                 Frumet   survivor
WOLSZTEIN Kathy                     survivor
WOLSZTEIN Robert                     survivor
WOLSZTEIN Helena                     survivor
KRYBES Jozef                     survivor, USA
KRYBES Genie                     survivor, USA
KRYBES Gecel                     survivor, USA
KRYBES Rudy                     survivor, USA

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Kutno, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Lance Ackerfeld

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 17 Jul 2009 by LA