« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »

Part II

 

In Memoriam

To

The Jewish Soldiers of Konotop
Killed, Died from Wounds,
And Missing In Action
On The War Front of the Fatherland
1941 – 1945

Families of these 349 War Victims Recorded
In the Ukrainian Memorial Book
Vol. 5, Vol. 14
Sumskaya, Oblast, City of Konotop

 

Index # Family name First names Year of birth Rank
2 AGRANOVICH David Moisevich 1924 Private (Ryadovoi)
4 AGRANOVSKY Adolf Semenovich 1924 Private (Ryadovoi)
3 AGRANOVSKY Semen Emmanuilovich 1901 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
6 ALESHINSKY Vulf Mikhailovich 1903 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
7 ALONTIN (ALESHIN) Lazar Faivusovich 1919 Sergeant (Syerzhant)
8 ALTSHULER Yevel Mendelevich 1903 Private (Ryadovoi)
11 AMCHISLAVSKY Boris Davidovich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
9 AMIGUD Dmitry Gershevich 1918 Private (Ryadovoi)
10 AMIGUD Meir Gershevich 1908 Private (Ryadovoi)
12 ARONOV Benstian Lvovich 1910 Private (Ryadovoi)
13 ARONOV Solomon Abelevich 1916 Technical Lieutenant (Tekhnik Leitenant)
1 AVRUSHENKO Ilya Abramovich 1918 2nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
14 BARDIN Osher Aronovich 1918 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
15 BASIN Semen Borisovich 1919 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
16 BELOBORODOV Roman Leibovich 19?? Private (Ryadovoi)
24 BELYASTKSY Arkady Abramovich 1919 Private (Ryadovoi)
22 BELYAVSKY Genrich (Heinrich) Abramovich 1922 Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Syerzhant)
23 BELYAVSKY Yankel Hanmovich 1899 Private (Ryadovoi)
19 BEREZANSKY Ilia Shmoilevich 1917 Sergeant (Syerzhant)
20 BEREZANSKY Shlema Shmoilevich 1919 Private (Ryadovoi)
18 BEREZANSKY Zinovy Iosifovich 1903 Private (Ryadovoi)
17 BEREZHENSKY Yakov Mikhailovich 1915 Private (Ryadovoi)
21 BETCHER Samuil Afruzilovich 1919 Jr. Communist Party Educator (Mlagy Politruk)
25 BLIUMKIN Abram Grigorevich 1922 Sergeant (Syerzhant)
26 BOMSTEIN Yuri (George) Grigorevich 1902 Private (Ryadovoi)
31 BORCHSHEVSKY Meir Moiseyevich 1898 Private (Ryadovoi)
32 BORCHSHEVSKY Semen Abramovich 1911 Worker NKVD, Peoples Kommisariat of Internal Affairs (Rabotnik NKVD, Narodni Kommisariat Venutrenkh Gel)
28 BORODIN Ashir Aronovich 1919 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
29 BORODIN Boris Aronovich 1916 Private (Ryadovoi)
30 BORODIN Mikhail Aronovich 1915 Private (Ryadovoi)
27 BOROVOY Semen Chevelevich 1908 Private (Ryadovoi)
33 BRAGINSKY Gersh-Nachim Movsh Yankelevich   Private (Ryadovoi)
34 BRIN Lev Markovich 1926 Private (Ryadovoi)
35 BRIN Mordukh Meerovich 1920 Private (Ryadovoi)
36 BRONSTEIN Leonid Bronislavovich 1921 Private (Ryadovoi)
38 BRUSIN Sergei Moiseyevich 1923 Private (Ryadovoi)
37 BRUSIN Zinovy Moiseyevich 1923 Private (Ryadovoy)
41 BUCHMAN Avram Lvovich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
42 BUCHMAN Lev Lvovich 1924 Private (Ryadovoi)
39 BUNIN Boris Isaevich 1923 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
40 BUNIN Ilya Moisevich 1910 Private (Ryadovoi)
84 DISKIN Boris Borisovich 1910 Private (Ryadovoi)
85 DISKIN Leiba-Boruch Semenovich 1903 Private (Ryadovoi)
86 DOLGANOVSKY Zalman Galevich 1908 Private (Ryadovoi)
87 DORFAN Naum Mikhailovich --- Private (Ryadovoi)
88 DUBNOV David Semenovich 1913 Private (Ryadovoi)
89 DUBROVSKI David Abramovich 1920 Private (Ryadovoi)
83 DVOSKIN Khaim Gdalevich 1910 Private (Ryadovoi)
82 DVOSKIN Zinovy Gdalevich 1908 Communist Party Educator (Politruk)
5 EISENSTADT Benstion Naumovich 1912 Major (Maior)
91 ERMANENOK Iosif Ruvimovich 1921 Private (Ryadovoi)
331 ETLIN Daniil Izrailevich 1923 Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Sarzhant)
332 ETLIN Esel Grigorevich 1903 Private (Ryadovoi)
333 ETLIN Izrail Abramovich 1922 Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Serzhant)
335 ETLIN Khonya Eselevich 1912 2nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
334 ETLIN Mula Izrailevich 1918 Private (Ryadovoy)
336 ETLIN Yury Abramovich 1912 Private (Ryadovoi)
329 EVENTOR Mark Lvovich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
90 EVILEVICH Lyev Evseyevich 1905 Private (Ryadovoi)
330 EZER Vladimir Kopilovich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
269 FAINER Zakhary Isakovich 1917 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
270 FAINITSKY Sinai Matveyevich 1917 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
271 FIGLIN Isak Georgievich 1901 Elder (Starshina)
272 FRADKIN Leonid Semenovich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
273 FRADKIN Semen Grigorevich 1898 Master Sergeant (Starshy Serzhant)
274 FRENKEL Abram Davidovich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
275 FRENKEL Avram Mikhailovich 1919 Private (Ryadovoi)
280 FRENKEL Efim Lazarevich 1900 Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Serzhant)
277 FRENKEL Grigory Davidovich 1918 Private (Ryadovoi)
278 FRENKEL Grigory Naumovich 1922 Special Lieutenant (Gvardi Leitenant)
276 FRENKEL Grigory Veniaminovich 1921 Private (Ryadovoi)
279 FRENKEL Isak Davidovich 1925 Private (Ryadovoi)
281 FRIDMAN Boris Bentsionovich 1906 Private (Ryadovoi)
282 FRIDMAN Mikhail Bentsionovich 1912 Private (Ryadovoi)
283 FRIDMAN Pavel Ruvimovich 1920 Private (Ryadovoi)
54 GAFT Bentsion Ilich 1917 -----
55 GELFGAT Leiba Mendelevich 1907 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
56   1910 Sergeant (Syerzhant)
57 GERSHTEIN Iosif Khaimovich 1900 Private (Ryadovoi)
61 GINZBURG Efim Lvovich 1912 Sergeant (Syerzhant)
60 GINZBURG Urat Abramovich 1901 Special Honorary Unit Lieutenant (Gvardi Leitenant)
58 GIRSHFELD Eduard Aleksandrovich 1922 2nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
59 GITLIN Lazar Bentsionovich 1903 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
62 GLAZER Meir Kopelevich 1921 Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
63 GLOZSHTEIN Aron Moiseyevich 1917 Medical doctor, 3rd Rank, Special honorary unit (Gvardi Voinvrach 3 Ranga)
65 GLOZSHTEIN Haim-Evsei Yakovlevich 1909 Logistics 3rd Rank (Intendant 3 ranga)
64 GLOZSHTEIN Isak Yakovlevich 1904 1st Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitendant)
68 GOLDFARB Vladimir Anatolevich 1925 Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Syerzhant)
67 GOLDMAN Boris Isakovich 1908 1st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitendant 68.
69 GOLDSHTEIN Emmanuil Iosifovich 1922 Private 1st Class (Yefreitor)
70 GORIN Lev Mironovich 1926 Private (Ryadovoi)
71 GORIN Morduch Meyerovich 1920 Private (Ryadovoi)
72 GOTSDINER Avram Samoilovich 1910 1st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitendant)
66 GOVSIEVICH Aron Yevseyevich 1904 Private (Ryadovoi)
73 GRIVKOV Yuda Iosifovich 1903 Private (Ryadovoi)
74 GUNITSKY Veniamin Zalmanovich 1921 Sergeant (Syerzhant)
76 GUREVICH Gilya Mendelevich 1908 Private (Ryadovoi)
77 GUREVICH Grigory Ilich 1919 Private (Ryadovoi)
78 GUREVICH Ilya Markovich 1920 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
75 GUREVICH Vladimir Samuilovich 1921 Private (Ryadovoi)
79 GURIVICH Isak Semenovich 1921 Private (Ryadovoi)
80 GURIVICH Tsodik Mendelevich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
81 GUTNER Avram Semenovich 1922 Sailor (Matros)
290 HAIKIN Boris Davidovich 1907 Private (Ryadovoi)
118 ILEVSKY Izrail Lvovich 1918 Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
119 ILEVSKY Nakhim Leyebovich 1908 Private (Ryadovoi)
120 IOFFE Izrail Grigorevich 1914 Private (Ryadovoi)
121 IOFFE Lazar Zinovevich 1916 Private (Ryadovoi)
122 IOFFE Rema Lvovich 1923 Private (Ryadovoi)
116 IZRAILEV Aron Abramovich 1921 Private (Ryadovoi)
117 IZRAILEV Roman Abramovich 1916 2nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
124 KAGANER Lev Moiseyevich 1921 Private (Ryadovoi)
123 KAGANOV Iosif Senderovich 1917 Special Honorary Unit Lieutenant (Gvardi Leitendant)
125 KALPIN Vladimir Mikhailovich 1923 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
126 KALVAN Anton Alfanovich 1915 Private (Ryadovoi)
127 KANTOROVICH Elkan Aiysikovich 1912 Special Honorary Unit Capitan (Gvardi Kapitan)
128 KARLIN Abram Khaimovich 1902 Private (Ryadovoi)
130 KARLIN David Grigorevich 1914 Private (Ryadovoi)
131 KARLIN Lev Natanovich 1908 Private (Ryadovoi)
132 KARLIN Mark Yakovlevich 1904 Private (Ryadovoi)
133 KARLIN Mikhail Abramovich 1906 Private (Ryadovoi)
134 KARLIN Moisei Evseyevich 1908 Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
135 KARLIN Natan Khaimovich 1908 -----
129 KARLIN Veniamin Khaimovich 1914 Private (Ryadovoi)
136 KARMY David Grigorevich 1907 Sergeant (Syerzhant)
137 KARMY Samuil Iosifovich 1906 Sergeant (Syerzhant)
138 KARPACHEVSKY Isak Iosifovich 1898 Private (Ryadovoi)
139 KASITSKI Grigory Markovich 1924 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
142 KATS Boris Natanovich 1891 Private (Ryadovoi)
143 KATSIV Avram Lvovich 1916 Private (Ryadovoi)
140 KAUFMAN Ayzik Naumovich 1910 Private (Ryadovoi)
141 KAUFMAN Moisei Yakovlevich ---- Private (Ryadovoi)
291 KHAIKIN David Berkovich 1907 Private(Ryadovoi)
288 KHAIMOV Efim Abramovich 1906 Private (Ryadovoi)
287 KHAIMOV Iosif Abramovich 1895 Private (Ryadovoi)
292 KHAIMOVICH Noi Gelievich 1913 Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Serzhant)
293 KHAISMAN Leyeb Zalmanovich 1917 Private (Ryadovoi)
289 KHAIT Iosif Nesielevich 1906 Private (Ryadovoi)
284 KHAVIN Ely Vulfovich 1901 Private (Ryadovoi)
285 KHAVIN Grigory Isakovich 1926 Master Sergeant (Starshy Serzhant)
286 KHAVIN Ilya Vulfovich 1903 Master Sergeant (Starshy Serzhant)
294 KHODOS Isak Mendelevich 1908 Master Sergeant (Starshy Serzhant)
297 KHOKHLOVICH Lev Abramovich 1925 Private (Ryadovoi)
296 KHOTINSKY Falk Yutkovich 1913 Private (Ryadovoi)
295 KHOTINSKY Semen Abramovich 1911 Communist Party Educator (Politruk)
144 KINZBURGSKY Pavel Mendelevich 1896 Private (Ryadovoi)
145 KIT Boris Elevich 1912 Elder (Starshina)
152 KOFMAN Mikhail Isakovich 1914 Elder (Starshina)
146 KOGAN Isak Bentsionovich 1908 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
147 KONVISER Israil Leibovich 1903 -----
148 KONVISER Mikhail Vlad 1902 Master Technical Logistics, 3rd Rank. Starshy Technik Intendant 3 Ranga)
149 KONVISER Nason Gilevich 1902 Segeant (Syerzhant)
150 KONYAVSKI Mark Yakovlevich 1910 Special Honorary Unit Sergeant (Gvardi Syerzhant)
151 KOSINSKY Samuil Khonevich 1923 Private (Ryadovoi)
153 KRASNIKOV Aron Mark ovich 1905 Private (Ryadovoi)
154 KRASNIKOV Boris Solomonovich 1914 Private 1st class - (Yefreitor)
155 KRASNIKOV Lev Solomonovich 1918 Private 1st class - (Yefreitor)
156 KRASOVITSKY Isak Semenovich 1917 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
157 KRICHEVSKY Iosif Zalmanovich 1913 Private (Ryadovoi)
158 KUGELEV Isak Izrailevich 1903 Private (Ryadovoi)
159 KUNITSKY Veniamin Zalmanovich 1921 Sergeant (Serzhant)
160 KURDOVER David Leontevich 1923 2nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitendant)
164 LAIKH (LAIB) Froim Iosifovich 1915 Private (Ryadovoi)
163 LAIKH Malknel Iosifovich 1919 Private (Ryadovoi)
166 LANDSMAN Leonid Iosifovich 1919 Elder (Yefreitor)
165 LANDSMAN Veniamin Mordukhovich 1919 Private (Ryadovoi)
167 LANIN Avram Moiseyevich 1917 Private (Ryadovoi)
168 LAPA Fraim Iosifovich 1915 Private (Ryadovoi)
161 LAZAREV Zinovii Isakovich 1908 Private (Ryadovoi)
162 LAZER Meir Kopilovich 1900 Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
178 LEIBENTULER Lev Shlemovich 1905 Private (Ryadovoi)
179 LEMBERG Mikhail Abramovich 1921 Private (Ryadovoi)
180 LEMBRIKOV Nokhim Elevich 1913 Private (Ryadovoi)
169 LEV David Samuilovich 1917 Captain (Kapitan)
170 LEVIN Abram Izrailevich 1905 Private (Ryadovoi)
171 LEVIN Aron Moiseyevich 1903 Private (Ryadovoi)
172 LEVIT Abram Yakovlevich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
173 LEVITAN Kadem Gutmanovich 1908 Private (Ryadovoi)
174 LEVITANSKY Grigory Mikhailovich 1905 Private (Ryadovoi)
176 LEVITIN Samuil Gershchevich 1923 Military college student (Kursant)
175 LEVITIN Veniamin Isakovich 1910 Technical Logistics (Tekhnik Intendant)
177 LEVITIN Yakov Meir Nukovich 1915 Private (Ryadovoi)
187 LIFSHITS Yakov Naumovich 1917 Special Honoary Unit, Cossack, Old Calvary Army (Gvardi Kozak)
186 LIFSHITS Yakov Vulforich 1898 Private (Ryadovoi)
188 LIKHTEROV Abram Isakovich 1912 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
189 LIKHTEROV Khaim Isakovich 1922 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
190 LIKHTEROV Yakov Isakovich 1918 Private (Ryadovoi)
185 LINUMAN Naum Morduhovich 1919 Private (Ryadovoi)
181 LIPKIN Gilya Semenovich 1919 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
184 LIVSHITS Aleksandr Zalmanovich 1908 2nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
183 LIVSHITS Arkady Grigorevich 1923 Private (Ryadovoi)
182 LIVSHITS Avram Grigorevich 1920 Private (Ryadovoi)
191 LOBANOV Ilya Shlemovich 1917 Sergeant (Serzhant)
192 LOBANOV Mark Aronovich 1907 Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
195 LOMBERG Zyama Shmulevich 1913 2nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
193 LOZHKIN Isak Zinovevich 1910 -----
194 LOZOVSKY Lev Arkadevich 1902 Private (Ryadovoi)
196 LURE Borukh Abramovich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
197 LYUBIMSKY Mikhail Abramovich 1898 Private (Ryadovoi)
199 MANYAK Abram Borisovich 1923 Private (Ryadovoi)
200 MARGOLIN Yakov Abramovich 1899 Private (Ryadovoi)
198 MAZE Emmanuil Solomonovich 1923 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
204 MILNER Iosif Israilevich 1902 Private (Ryadovoi)
205 MILNER Lazar Naftalevich 1913 Private (Ryadovoi)
206 MILNER Matvey Abramovich 1905 Private (Ryadovoi)
201 MILOSLAVSKAYA Vera Aronovna 1907 Private female (female - Rodovna)
207 MINKOV David Markovich 1905 Major (Maior)
202 MIRETSKY Isak Izrailevich 1907 Private (Ryadovoi)
203 MITELMAN Zakhar Matveyevich 1923 2nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
209 MONDRUS Ilya Borisovich 1914 Special Honorary Unit Sergeant (Gvardi Syerzhant)
210 MONDRUS Naum Borisovich 1924 Private (Ryadovoi)
208 MONDRUS Zinovii Borisovich 1915 Private (Ryadovoi)
212 MOSOVICH Efim Lvovich 1901 Special Honorary Unit Private (Gvardi Ryadovoi)
211 MOSOVICH Ely Lvovich 1904 Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
213 MULLER Yakov Aronovich` 1911  
214 NORENBERG Mikhail Izrailevich 1919 Private (Ryadovoi)
215 ODESKY Markus Izrailevich 1909 Private (Ryadovoi)
218 OKUNEV Emmanuil Morukhovich 1923 Miliarty college student (Kursant)
219 OLISHANSKI Grigory Abramovich 1914 Private (Ryadovoi)
220 OSLAN Izrail Aronovich 1902 Sergeant (Syerzhant)
216 OZEROV Grigory Mikhailovich 1925 Private (Ryadovoi)
217 OZEROV Lev Grigorevich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
221 PAIKIN Boris Abramovich 1903 Private (Ryadovoi)
222 PARETSKY Fishel Zalmanovich 1914 2nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
223 PEISANKHOVICH Khaim Shlemovich 1903 Private (Ryadovoi)
224 PERSOV Naum Abramovich 1904 Private (Ryadovoi)
225 POCHTAR Aron Natanovich 1903 2nd Lieutenant (Mlagy Leitenant)
226 PRAKHE Mendel Yakovlevich 1907 Private (Ryadovoi)
227 PRAKHE Sholom Abramovich 1915 Private (Ryadovoi)
228 RABINOVICH Moisei Leibovich 1909 Sergeant (Syerzhant)
233 RAISELSON Leiba Mikhailovich 1898 Private (Ryadovoi)
234 RAPAPORT Anatolii Abramovich 1922 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
235 RASHIN Iosif Abramovich 1909 Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
231 RAYEV Isak Moiseyevich 1920 1st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitenant)
232 RAYEV Naum Aleksandrovich 1900 Private (Ryadovoi)
229 RAYEV Zinovy Aleksandrovich 1903 Private (Ryadovoi)
230 RAYEV Zinovy Yakovlevich 1911 Private (Ryadovoi)
236 ROSENFELD Izrail Moiseyevich 1900 Technical Logistics, 2nd Rank (Tekhnik-Intendent 2 Ranga)
238 ROSHCHIN Iosif Abramovich 1909 Master Sergeant (Starshy Syerzhant)
237 ROZINSKY Aron Kalmanovich 1900 Private (Ryadovoi)
239 RUBINCHIK Valentin Iudovich 1920 Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Syerzhant)
240 RUDNIK Shlema Samuilovich 1911 Private (Ryadovoi)
241 RUTSKIN Abram Gilevich 1910 Private (Ryadovoi)
242 RUTSKIN Mikhail Grigorevich 1917 Private (Ryadovoi)
243 SAGEVICH Izrail Iosifovich 1925 Private (Ryadovoi)
244 SAMORETSKY Lev Konstantinovich 1915 Sergeant (Syerzhant)
245 SANKIN Ezikel Samuilovich 1911 Private (Ryadovoi)
321 SHOLOMOV Aron Yakovlevich 1901 Private (Ryadovoi)
322 SHOLOMOV Samuil Grigorevich 1917 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
323 SHPIGEL Lazar Iosifovich 1919 Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Serzhant)
324 SHREYEV Zinovy Isaevich 1916 1st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitenant)
325 SHTAKHEL Mikhail Borisovich 1913 Private (Ryadovoi)
326 SHUB Avram Ilich 1908 Private (Ryadovoi)
328 SHULMAN David Moiseyevich 1925 Private (Ryadovoi)
327 SHUMYATSKY Vladimir Isakovich 1920 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
248 SIMBERG Efim Lvovich 1915 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
247 SINELNIKOV Abram Semenovich 1907 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
249 SIROVSKY Gilya Khaimovich 1919 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
250 SKOBLOV Abraim Mordukhovich 1899 Private (Ryadovoi)
252 SKOBLOV Mordukh Abramovich 1922 Military Medical Assistant (Voinfeldsher)
251 SKOBLOV Ruvim Morukhovich 1901 Private (Ryadovoi)
253 SLAVKIN Mikhail Abramovich 1921 Special Honorary Unit Lieutenant (Gvardi Leitenant)
255 SLIVINSKY Boris Mikhailovich 1906 Private (Ryadovoi)
256 SLUCH Grigory Samuilovich 1902 Private (Ryadovoi)
257 SLUCH Zelik Grigorevich 1923 Private (Ryadovoi)
258 SMOLOVICH Boris Ilich 1903 Special Honorary Unit Sergeant (Gvardi Serzhant)
260 SOLODKIN Lazar Markovich 1917 Elder (Starshina)
259 SOLOVIECHIK Nilson Lazarevich 1914 Private (Ryadovoi)
261 SORIN Mikhail Solomonovich 1906 Private (Ryadovoi)
262 SOROKIN Haum Iosifovich 1919 Private (Ryadovoi)
263 SPEKTOR Avram Davidovich 1906 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
254 SVIDINSKY Vladimir Semenovich 1922 Master Sergeant (Starshy Serzhant)
246 SVYATSKY Abram Iosifovich 1920 Private (Ryadovoi)
264 TROININ Moisei Mendelevich 1914 Private (Ryadovoi)
265 TROININ Samuil Mendelevich 1915 Private (Ryadovoi)
298 TSADKIN Zinovy Borisovich 1920 Sailor/Seaman (Matros)
299 TSARINSKY Lazar Sholomonovich 1919 Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Serzhant)
300 TSESAREVSKY Ilya Aronovich 1917 Private (Ryadovoi)
301 TSESAREVSKY Petr Aronovich 1912 Private (Ryadovoi)
302 TSITOVSKY Veniamin Semennovich 1910 1st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitenant)
266 TUMARKIN Lazar Geselevich 1921 Technical Lieutentant (Tekhnik Leitenant)
268 URSHANSKY Isak Davidovich 1903 Private (Ryadovoi)
267 URSHANSKY Izrail Yakovlevich 1911 Master Sergeant (Starshy Serzhant)
43 VAINSHEIN Abram Moiseyevich 1919 --
44 VASHNIKOV Lev Davidovich 1912 Private (Ryadovoi)
46 VELISHCHKY Solomon Aronovich 1924 Private (Ryadovoi)
45 VELITSKY Boris Aronovich 1914 Sergeant (Syerzhant)
48 VINKUROV Izrail Lvovich 1919 Special Honorary Unit 1st Lieutenant (Gvardi Starshy Leitenant)
47 VINOGRADOV Mikhail Tsaleyevich 1922 1st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitenant)
49 VISHNYAKOV Lev Davidovich 1912 Private (Ryadovoi)
53 VOLOVIK Faivim Leibovich 1909 Private (Ryadovoi)
50 VOLOVIK Ilya Aronovich 1904 Elder (Starshina)
51 VOLOVIK Lazar Yeselevich 1914 Private (Ryadovoi)
52 VOLOVIK Samuil Yevzerovich 1905 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
349 YAKUBOV Efim Abramovich 1913 Private (Radovoy)
337 YUDOVICH Aizik Gilevich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
338 YUDOVICH Aizik Ilich 1899 Private (Ryadovoy)
339 YUDOVICH Aron Eselevich 1911 Sergeant (Serzhant)
340 YUDOVICH Aron Samuilovich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
341 YUDOVICH Grigory Ilich 1900 Elder (Starshina)
344 YUDOVICH Iosif Ilich 1910 Captain-Lieutenant (Kapitan-Lentenant)
343 YUDOVICH Isak Gershevich 1900 Private (Radovoy)
342 YUDOVICH Izrail Ilich 1899 Private (Ryadovoi)
345 YUDOVICH Mark Bontsionovich 1908 Lieutenant (Lentenant)
346 YUDOVICH Ruvim Izrailevich 1923 Medical doctor (Voinvrach)
347 YUDOVICH Yakov Abramovich 1919 Lieutenant (Lentenant)
348 YUROVSKY Abram Emmanuilovich 1907 Private (Radovoy)
94 ZAK Isak Pertsovich 1914 Private (Ryadovoi)
95 ZAKIR Izrail Aronovich 1912 Private (Ryadovoi)
96 ZAKURSKY Nachim Moiseyevich 1923 Private (Ryadovoi)
97 ZALEVSKY Ilya Borisovich 1924 Private (Ryadovoi)
93 ZAYONTS Feliks Khaimovich 1921 Private (Ryadovoi)
99 ZELENUI Izrail Davidovich 1912 Lieutenant (Leitenant)
98 ZELEVINSKY Matvey Abramovich 1907 Private (Ryadovoi)
100 ZELIKOV Shevel Gershevich 1912 Private (Ryadovoi)
92 ZHURAVSKY Boris Efimovich 1897 Private (Ryadovoi)
101 ZINGER Abram Aronovich 1898 Private (Ryadovoi)
102 ZINGER Grigory Abramovich 1925 Private (Ryadovoi)
103 ZINGER Grigory Aronovich 1901 Private (Ryadovoi)
104 ZINGER Izrail Aronovich 1908 Private (Ryadovoi)
105 ZOLOTAREV Abram Ilich 1920 Private (Ryadovoi)
106 ZOLOTAREV Abram Kalmanovich 1915 Private (Ryadovoi)
107 ZOLOTAREV Isak Abramovich 1910 Major (Maior)
108 ZOLOTAREV Lyev Yakovlevich 1903 Elder (Starshina)
109 ZOLOTAREV Mark Davidovich 1903 Private (Ryadovoi)
112 ZOLOTAREV Yakov Shlemovich 1910 Private (Ryadovoi)
110 ZOLOTAREV Yuri Moiuseyevich 1922 1st Lieutenant (Starshy Leitendant)
111 ZOLOTAREV Yuri Samoilovich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
113 ZUMSKY Mikhail Ilich 1922 Private (Ryadovoi)
114 ZUSMAN Boris Davidovich 1923 Private (Ryadovoi)
115 ZUSMAN Samuil Yakovlevich 1923 Staff Sergeant (Mlagy Syerzhant)

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Konotop, Ukraine     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Lance Ackerfeld

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 25 Jul 2008 by LA