<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of Moishe Pargament

  1 Moishe Pargament b: Abt. 1787 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Malka (Pargament)   m: Abt. 1805  
......... 2 Yankiel Pargament b: 1812 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1852 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol Occupation: Day Laborer
.............   +Yochvet Brayne Spryniel   m: 1828  
.................... 3 Basi Pargament b: 1832 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1832
.................... 3 Necha Taube Pargament b: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Faywel Hochman b: 1834 in Biala, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Spector
............................... 4 Lana Hochman b: 1856   d: 1857
............................... 4 Yankiel Michel Hochman b: 1861    
.................... 3 Pesi Pargament b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Gitel Pargament b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1841
.................... 3 Josel Mordko Pargament b: 1842 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1843
.................... 3 Szrul Icko Pargament b: 1843 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1844
.................... 3 Szeyna Pargament b: 1845 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1846
.................... 3 Rifka Pargament b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Mindla Pargament b: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Mendel Perelmuter

  1 Mendel Perelmuter b: Abt. 1737    
..   +Chaya [Judko] (Perelmuter)   m: Abt. 1756  
......... 2 Judko Perelmuter b: 1757   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: teacher
.............   +Unknown (Perelmuter)   m: Abt. 1774  
.................... 3 Szri Szrul Perelmuter b: Abt. 1770    
........................   +Gitel Rifka [Hersh/Malka](Perelmuter) b: 1772 m: Abt. 1795 d: 1834
............................... 4 Henia Perelmuter b: 1803   d: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................   +Hersh Finkelsteyn b: 1804 m: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Miller
........................................... 5 Rifka Finkelsteyn b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Josel Blankleyder b: 1822 m: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Szmul Leiblo Finkelsteyn b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Innkeeper
...............................................   +Mnuchy Ptaski b: 1830 m: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Gerta Gitel Finkelsteyn      
..........................................................   +Abram Josel Barlas   m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Henia Finkelsteyn b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Cywia Finkelsteyn b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Szrul Finkelsteyn b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Masha Gitel Morganstern b: 1862 m: Abt. 1882  
................................................................. 7 Menkel Finkelsteyn b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Moishe Layb Finkelsteyn b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szneyna Finkelsteyn b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Minska Finkelsteyn b: 1834    
........................................... 5 Ester Mindel Finkelsteyn b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1835
........................................... 5 Lanka Finkelsteyn b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Slawe Perelmuter b: 1805 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Mordko Pietroszka b: 1805 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus m: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........   *2nd Wife of Judko Perelmuter:      
.............   +Rezli [Icko/Ite] (Perelmuter)   m: Abt. 1800 d: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Mendel Perelmuter b: 1800   d: 1848 Occupation: Haberdasher
........................   +Ester [Abram/Perli(Icko) ](Perelmuter) b: 1801 m: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1841
............................... 4 Berko Perelmuter b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1824
............................... 4 Samuel Arie Perelmuter b: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1826
............................... 4 Abram Perelmuter b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1831
............................... 4 Rezli Perle Perelmuter b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1837
............................... 4 Judko Mordko Perelmuter b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855
............................... 4 Ite Henia Perelmuter b: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.........   *3rd Wife of Judko Perelmuter:      
.............   +Dwera Ruchla Berkowitz b: 1785 m: 1823  
......... 2 Leyzor Perelmuter b: Abt. 1760    
.................... 3 Heni Perelmuter b: 1785    
........................   +Ayzk [Abram]??? b: 1780     Occupation: peddler
............................... 4 Srul Szmul ??? b: 1810    


Descendants of Mordko Perelsteyn

  1 Mordko Perelsteyn b: 1800     Occupation: Cowtender
..   +Pesi Lea Goldberg b: 1801 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1820  
......... 2 Menarsie Nosel Perelsteyn      
......... 2 Gitel Perelsteyn b: 1832    
......... 2 Froim Gedalia Perelsteyn b: 1833   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.............   +Sura Herzberg b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Tema Basi Perelsteyn b: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Hersh Pietroszka

  1 Hersh Pietroszka b: Abt. 1731 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus    
..   +Ester (Peitroszka)   m: Abt. 1749 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus  
......... 2 Leiblo Nublio Pietroszka b: 1750 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus   d: 1824 Occupation: Farmer
.............   +Gitel [Meir] (Peitroszka)   m: Abt. 1773 in Brest  
.................... 3 Mordko Pietroszka b: 1805 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus    
........................   +Slawe Perelmuter b: 1805 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Mr. Plantow

  1 ??? Plantow      
......... 2 Moishe Plantow b: Abt. 1805    
.............   +Gitel (Plantow)   m: Abt. 1825  
.................... 3 Malka Plantow b: 1827    
........................   +Yankiel Herzberg b: 1819 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......... 2 Feige Rifka Plantow b: 1805   d: 1840
.............   +Szlomo Ptaski b: 1790 m: Abt. 1822   Occupation: cowtender
.................... 3 Sura Chana Ptaski b: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Feige Perle Ptaski b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Ite Mindla Ptaski b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................   +Judko Szwareman b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1859  
............................... 4 Chaim Szwareman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Yankiel Szwareman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Mendel Szwareman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Szrul Szwareman b: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Fraydla Szwareman b: 1868    
...................................   +LeyzorMaster (Ayzk Micha)   m: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Szlomo Szwareman b: 1872    


Descendants of Wolf Poziomski

  1 Wolf Poziomski b: Abt. 1780    
..   +Feige (Poziomski)   m: Abt. 1799  
......... 2 Abram Poziomski b: 1800 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: baker
.............   +Rezla Turkeltaub b: 1808 m: 1822 d: 1834 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol
.................... 3 Froim Poziomski b: 1821 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Joyna Poziomski b: 1826 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Basi Malka Poziomski b: 1827 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Szaya Poziomski b: 1829 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1832
.................... 3 Rezli Lea Poziomski b: 1833 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................   +Litman Eigenbogen b: 1828 m: 1850 d: 1855 Occupation: Tailor
............................... 4 Abram Eigenbogen b: 1851   d: 1855
............................... 4 Moishe Hersh Eigenbogen b: 1854    
............................... 4 Symy Rezla Eigenbogen b: 1855    


Descendants of Szrul Layb Prioski

  1 Szrul Layb Prioski b: 1808     Occupation: CowTender
..   +Bayla (Prioski) b: 1814 m: Abt. 1832  
......... 2 Josel David Prioski b: 1832    


Descendants of Szlomo Ptaski

  1 Szlomo Ptaski b: Abt. 1739    
......... 2 Zelman Ptaski b: Abt. 1758    
.............   +Feige (Ptaski) b: 1759 m: Abt. 1779 d: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Elo Ptaski b: 1789     Occupation: vendor
........................   +Feige (Ptaski)      
............................... 4 Berko Ptaski b: 1809   d: 1829 Occupation: vendor
.................... 3 Szlomo Ptaski b: 1790     Occupation: cowtender
........................   +Feige Rifka Plantow b: 1805 m: Abt. 1822 d: 1840
............................... 4 Sura Chana Ptaski b: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Feige Perle Ptaski b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Ite Mindla Ptaski b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................   +Judko Szwareman b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1859  
........................................... 5 Chaim Szwareman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Yankiel Szwareman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Mendel Szwareman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szrul Szwareman b: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Fraydla Szwareman b: 1868    
...............................................   +LeyzorMaster (Ayzk Micha)   m: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Szlomo Szwareman b: 1872    
.................... 3 Moishe Ptaski b: 1792    
........................   +Cyra (Ptaski) b: 1792 m: Abt. 1812  
............................... 4 Mnuchy Ptaski b: 1830    
...................................   +Szmul Leiblo Finkelsteyn b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Innkeeper
........................................... 5 Gerta Gitel Finkelsteyn      
...............................................   +Abram Josel Barlas   m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Henia Finkelsteyn b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Cywia Finkelsteyn b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szrul Finkelsteyn b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Masha Gitel Morganstern b: 1862 m: Abt. 1882  
...................................................... 6 Menkel Finkelsteyn b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Moishe Layb Finkelsteyn b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Feige Perle Ptaski b: 1832    
...................................   +Ayzk Grynberg b: Abt. 1828 m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 ***Leiblo Ptaski b: 1817 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................   +Szeyna Goldszteyn b: 1819 m: Abt. 1841  
........................................... 5 Gitel Rifka Ptaski      
........................................... 5 Moishe Leyzor Ptaski b: 1843    
........................................... 5 Feige Ptaski b: 1850    
........................................... 5 Berko Ptaski b: 1853   d: 1856
........................................... 5 Rochmil Ptaski b: 1857    
........................................... 5 Moishe Ptaski b: 1862    


Descendants of Abram Puterman

  1 Abram Puterman b: 1835 in From Out of Town    
..   +***Rifka Finkelsteyn b: 1840    
......... 2 Chaim Puterman b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Samson Puterman

  1 Samson Puterman b: Abt. 1760    
..   +Necha (Puterman)   m: Abt. 1790  
......... 2 Zlota Puterman b: 1786    
.............   +Hersh Morganstern b: 1789   d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Ayrzk Morganstern b: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Rifka Morganstern b: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Feige Morganstern b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Mendel Magiczay b: 1824 m: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Chaya Magiczay b: 1846    
............................... 4 Gedalia Layb Magiczay b: 1847   d: 1847
............................... 4 Ester Marta Magiczay b: 1849   d: 1851
............................... 4 Meir Peysach Magiczay b: 1849    
............................... 4 Hersh Magiczay b: 1855    
............................... 4 Ruchla Liba Magiczay b: 1861    
............................... 4 David Magiczay b: 1864    
.................... 3 Nuchym Morganstern b: 1801 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Liquor Dealer
........................   +Ester Marta Szyfier b: 1801 m: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Chaya Morganstern     d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Chana Sura Morganstern b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Hersh Morganstern b: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Josel Morganstern b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Tailor
...................................   +Sura Lea Celmik b: 1830 m: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Ester Marta Morganstern b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Szmul Meir Sloninski b: 1850 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: peddler
...................................................... 6 Sura Rifka Sloninski b: 1872   d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Femi Ruchla Sloninski b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873
...................................................... 6 David Sloninski b: 1874 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Gdala Bluma Sloninski b: 1868    
........................................... 5 Yankiel Nosel Morganstern b: 1851    
........................................... 5 Icko Hersh Morganstern b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Tema Basi Morganstern b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Sura Morganstern b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Aron Szymon Morganstern b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Perla Morganstern b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Hersh Morganstern b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Yankiel Wolf Morganstern b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Basia Morganstern b: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Szlomo Zelik Goldwasser b: 1839 m: Abt. 1858   Occupation: Tailor or Barowner
........................................... 5 Abram Yankiel Goldwasser b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Ester Marta Goldwasser b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Mendal Goldwasser b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Icko Goldwaser b: 1870    
............................... 4 Boruch Morganstern b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Aron Morganstern b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Faywel Morganstern b: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Szymcha (Morganstern)   m: Abt. 1869  
........................................... 5 Yankel Morganstern b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
....................   *2nd Wife of Nuchym Morganstern:      
........................   +Sura Brayna Frydman b: 1828 m: Abt. 1850  
............................... 4 Rifka Morganstern b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Chaim Teyve Morganstern b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Dobra Eberman b: 1850 m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Raisel Morganstern b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Nuchym Morganstern b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Gedalia Morganstern b: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Icko Moishe Morganstern b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Chaya Ruchla Hilbert b: 1850 m: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Faywel Morganstern b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Noich Morganstern b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: in Holocaust
...................................   +Femi Gitel Rubinsteyn b: 1860 m: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......... 2 Szrul Hersh Puterman b: 1791   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: cowtender
.............   +Chana [Raful/Zlota] (Puterman) b: 1800 m: Abt. 1818 d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Ruchla Puterman b: 1820   d: 1820
.................... 3 Raful Puterman b: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Josel Hersh Puterman b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Pyka Szwareman b: 1821 m: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Syymcho Puterman      
...................................   +Rifka Nudenberger b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 David Hersh Puterman b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Layb Itzik Puterman b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: January 14, 1941 in USA
............................... 4 Nublio Puterman b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Yankiel Puterman b: 1824    
........................   +Ite Royblot b: 1828 m: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Moishe Puterman b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........   *2nd Wife of Szrul Hersh Puterman:      
.............   +Sura [Leiblo] (Puterman) b: 1812 m: Abt. 1830  
.................... 3 Freda Puterman b: 1830    
........................   +Icko Wolf Goldhur b: 1826 m: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: cowherder
............................... 4 Feige Goldhur b: 1848    
............................... 4 Szloma Yankiel Goldhur b: 1850    
...................................   +Lea Bayla Appel b: 1848 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Isaac Hersh Goldhur b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Ester Freyda Goldhur b: 1853    
............................... 4 Icko Layb Goldhur b: 1854    
.................... 3 Fruma Puterman b: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Josel Ber Kornblum b: 1828 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Manus Kornblum b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Abram Hersh Kornblum b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Froim Layb Kornblum b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Rifka Kornblum b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Samson Layb Puterman b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Ruchla Lea Puterman b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Gitel Puterman b: 1842   d: 1843
......... 2 Wigdor Puterman b: Abt. 1780    
.............   +Szeyna Lauterman   m: Abt. 1800  
.................... 3 Marta Puterman     d: 1822
.................... 3 Moishe Puterman b: 1800     Occupation: Cowtender
........................   +Ester Dwera Brazrman b: 1800 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Masce Malka Puterman b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Wigdor Puterman b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Bayla Rifka Puterman b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Litman Puterman b: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Maryem Puterman b: 1831    
.................... 3 Leiblo Puterman b: 1802    
........................   +Feige Goldbaum b: 1807 m: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Moishe Puterman b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Ayzk [Moishe] Puterman b: 1870    
...............................................   +Tema Gitel Barenholtz b: 1866 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Meir Faywel Puterman b: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Ester Puterman b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Bayla Puterman b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Berko Pytel

  1 Berko Pytel b: Abt. 1750   d: 1820
..   +Freyda [Noich/Lea(Berko)(Pytel) b: 1751 m: Abt. 1772 d: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......... 2 Szmul Pytel b: 1790   d: 1844 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol Occupation: Carriage Driver
.............   +Ester [Moishe/Yenta](Pytel) b: 1799 m: Abt. 1818 d: 1841 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol
.................... 3 Chana Pytel b: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Abram Blackerman b: 1800 m: Abt. 1845 d: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Carpenter
............................... 4 Judko Blackerman b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Josel Blackerman b: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Berko Pytel b: 1824    
.................... 3 Judko Pytel b: 1827   d: 1831
.................... 3 Doba Pytel b: 1830    
.................... 3 Szeyna Chaya Pytel b: 1839   d: 1841
......... 2 Szepsel Pytel b: 1800    
.............   +Lea [Chaim] (Pytel) b: 1801 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: Abt. 1822  
.................... 3 Meir Pytel b: 1824 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: Spector
........................   +Ester Ipsensznayder b: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Szeyna Pytel b: in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Malka Pytel b: 1845 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................   +Szlomo Szejnwal b: 1843 in Domacheva, Russia m: 1861  
............................... 4 Szepsel Litman Pytel b: 1847   d: 1855
............................... 4 Chaya Ruchla Pytel b: 1851 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1853
............................... 4 Zelko Hersh Pytel b: 1864 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
............................... 4 Sura Pytel b: 1869    


Descendants of Michel Rabinowitz

  1 Michel Rabinowitz b: 1822   d: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Spector
..   +Sura Herzberg b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1842  
......... 2 Szrul Rabinowitz b: 1842    
......... 2 Rifka Rabinowitz b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    

<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Koden, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 30 Aug 2003 by MGH