« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »


Foldout Map {Cont.}


Alphabetized List of Names appearing on the Bereza Map

Key
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Agronom, gentile 1A return
Aharon from the village of Fishke or Pishke 7E  
AHARONOVITZ, YISAKHAR 1E  
Alexander, Avian, Dr. 5C  
ALEXANDROVSKI, MOSHE 1G  
Alpriin, Moshe, Fashe 5F  
ALPRIN, ASA 5F  
ALPRIN, BEN TZION 3G  
Alprin, Madosh 3D  
ALPRIN, MUSHKA 3E  
Alprin, Peitza 3G  
Alprin, Shmuel 5F  
ALPRIN, YESHUA 3G  
ALPRIN, YIRACHMIEL 3G  
Alvolyichar, Yuzi 4F  
Amelyanovitz, gentile 3C  
Amelyanovitz, gentile 3C  
Amlinovitz, gentile 8B  
Androynovski, gentile 5C  
APELBOIM, from the village Yasvitz 7H  
APELBOIM, YEHUDA 3E  
Arkasha, gentile 7H  
Army Draft Office 5B  
ASHMAN, AHARON 4B  
ASHMAN, SHALOM 4B  
ASHMAN, YACOV 3B  
Avolyihvar, gentile 4F  
Avramovitz, son-in-law 1D  
BA’YER, ELIEZER 5C return
BA’YER, JOSEF 2D  
BA’YER, MENDEL 2D  
BALGALEI, LEIBEL 3F  
Baptist, Yulia 4I  
BARKLEID, YOSEF 3E  
BARKLEID, ZELIG 4A  
BARNITZKI, ESTER & BELLA 7E  
Bath House 3E  
Batorski, Shotar, gentile 5C  
Baytzik, Satas, gentile 4I  
BEIZER, FISHEL 4I  
BEKER, PESACH 3H  
BERELEM, MOTEL 3E  
BEREZMAN, MOSHE 3D  
BEREZMAN,YEHOSHA 1G  
BERKOVITZ, MOTEL 3E  
BERMAN, LEIZER 8C  
BERMAN, TUVIYAH, public house (for the poor) 4G  
BERMAN, YESHAYAHU 4G  
Bet Ha Gomina 1C  
Bet Shetz / Shitz 3C  
Betzlkovski, Petya, gentile 8H  
BILCHIK, CHAYA ETEL 4G  
BILCHIK, ELIYAHU-YOSEF 2E  
BILCHIK, FEIVEL 4G  
BITTZIK, SHLOMO 4G  
Bitzkovski, gentile 6C  
BLOMSHTEIN, SHLOMO 5C  
BLUM 5D  
BLUMSHTEIN, CHANA MUSHA 3G  
BLUMSHTEIN, SHOIKA 7D  
BLYAKHER 1D  
BLYAKHER, CHAIM-ZELIG 3H  
BLYAKHER, YITZCHAK 7F  
Boch’kalech, gentile 1G  
BOKHSHTEIN, ARYEH 4G  
BOKHSHTEIN, EITZEL 7H  
BOKHSHTEIN, SHIMON (Ch’ifum) 7H  
BOKHSHTEIN, YEHUDA, widow of 7F  
BOKSHTEIN, ALTER 7F  
BOKSHTEIN, ASHER 7D  
BOKSHTEIN, CHAIM  7F  
BOKSHTEIN, DAVID 8C  
BOKSHTEIN, DAVID 8C  
BOKSHTEIN, EITZEL 5F  
Bokshtein, Eli-Moteya 5C  
BOKSHTEIN, PESACH 7E  
BOKSHTEIN, PESACH 8D  
BOKSHTEIN, PESACH, meat shop of 8A  
BOKSHTEIN, SHLOMO 7E  
BOKSHTEIN, TUVIAH  7F  
BOKSHTEIN, ZUNA 7F  
Bolshevski, Zosha 4G  
Borin, Alexander 4I  
BOTENSKI, ICHKEH (on list under Chanayah Eizenshtein) 7D  
BOVITZ 8A  
BRAVERMAN 4B  
BRAVERMAN, widow 3G  
BRAZOVSKI (SHAMEKHEH) 8A  
BRAZOVSKI, RUBEN 2E  
BREISHA, EFRAIM 8B  
BREISHA, LEIB 4E  
BROIDA, CHAIM 8B  
BROIDA, LEIBEL 1F  
BROIDA, LIEBEL 5F  
BROIDA, MENDEL 7D  
Broida, Peshel 8B  
BROIDA, widow of 7D  
BROIDA, YISRAEL 8B  
BRONSHTEIN, ASHER 4G  
BROVERMAN, MEIR 5D  
BUKH’HALTER, FEIVAL 5C  
BUKH’HALTER, HIRSCHEL 7F  
BUKH’HALTER, MEIR 7H  
BUKH’HALTER, YOSEF 5D  
Bund Clubhouse 1D  
Burgman, Yosef 2E  
Catholic Cemetery 2A return
Catholic church 6B  
Cattle and Horse Marketplace 6A  
CHAIKEN, NACHMAN 7F  
CHERLI, SHAUL 7F  
Cho’rev, gentile 3B  
Cholivka, gentile 5E  
CHOMSKI, HILLEL 5D  
CHOMSKI, HILLEL 7B  
CHOMSKI, PINKHAS 5D  
CHOMSKI, YOSEF 5C  
CHOMSKI, YUDEL (Yehuda on list) 5D  
David, soap manufacturer 1G return
DENENBERG, HIRSHEL 1D  
DERCHINSKI, ELI (Derogochinski on map) 3F  
DERCHINSKI, MEILAKH (Derogochinski on map) 3F  
DERCHINSKI, MICHAEL (Derogochinski on map) 3F  
DITKOVITZ, NACHUM ICHEH 5D  
DITKOVITZ, SHMUEL 5D  
Dobyinski, Stas, gentile 7K  
Dog Catcher, gentile 6D  
Dovinevski, Lunya, gentile 7H  
Dovinvoski, gentile 7L  
Dovner, gentile 1D  
DROGOCHINSKI, SHAUL 3E  
DROKER, LEIBEH 3E  
DUBINSKI, ESTER 3E  
DULGIN, NACHMAN 7L  
EGOLNIK, ARCHIK 3F return
EGUS, HENYA 3G  
EIDELSBERG, DAVID 4B  
EIDELSHTEIN, AMIEL 3C  
Eidelshtein, Arniel, brick factory of 4C  
EIZENBERG, MAIRIM 7B  
EIZENSHTEIN, AKHSAH 3F  
EIZENSHTEIN, CHANAYAH 7D  
EIZENSHTEIN, DAVID 3G  
EIZENSHTEIN, LOSIA 3F  
EIZENSHTEIN, MOSHE 7F  
Eizenshtein, widow 2D  
EIZENSHTEIN, YIRAKHMIEL 1G  
ELBERG, MOSHE (Peresiyat) 1D  
ELBERG, YOSEF 2E  
Eliyahu, son-in-law 7B  
ELMAN, AHARON SHMUEL 7H  
EPSHTEIN, CHAIM 1D  
EPSHTEIN, FEIGEL 7L  
EPSHTEIN, GAVRIEL 2D  
EPSHTEIN, LEIBEL 3E  
EPSHTEIN, MOSHE-ELI 3E  
EPSHTEIN, SHIM’ON (Shimcha on list) 3C  
EPSHTEIN, SHMUEL 7F  
EPSHTEIN, YEHOSHUA 7F  
EPSHTEIN, YOSEF-SHIMCHA 3E  
EPSHTEIN, ZALMAN & SARA 1F  
EPSHTEIN, ZALMAN 7F  
EXMAN, AHARON 7B  
EXMAN, SHALOM 7E  
Fatleitner, gentile 5F return
FEIGELMAN, BEREL 1G  
FEIGENBLAT, DAVID 7D  
FEINGOLD, SENDER 3C  
FELDMAN, CHAIM  3G  
FELDMAN, FEIGEL & BEILA 3G  
FINK, LEIBA (Finkel on list) 3C  
Fire Station 4I  
FISHELS, SHMUEL (SHOCHET) 3C  
FISHER, YITZCHAK 3G  
FISHMAN, VELYA (Polonsekraka?) 2E  
Flour & Wood Mill 3C  
Flour Mill 3C  
Flour Mill 7L  
Fohetz, gentile 8C  
Frank, Mordecai5D  
Frank, Rachel 5D  
FRANKEL, FREIDA 7D  
FRANKEL, ORA (BREZMAN) 3G  
FRIEDENBERG, MUTIEH 8C  
FRIEDENBERG, YACOV 7H  
FRIEDENSHETIN, MOSHE 4G  
FRIEDENSHTEIN, BENYAMIN 4B  
FRIEDENSHTEIN, YACOV-ASHER 4G  
FRIEDMAN, ALTER 7G  
FRIEDMAN, AVRAHMAL 7L  
FRIEDMAN, DAVID (Bolshevik) 5D  
FRIEDMAN, DAVID 3B  
FRIEDMAN, FRIDEL 3E  
FRIEDMAN, HENIA & ETZEL 7L  
FRIEDMAN, HERSHEL  4G  
FRIEDMAN, ICHEH 3F  
FRIEDMAN, LEAH & BELA 7L  
FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL 3C  
FRIEDMAN, MOSHE 7E  
FRIEDMAN, NAKHM ECHE 4G  
FRIEDMAN, NAKHMAN  4G  
FRIEDMAN, SHEINA-BREINA 7L  
FRIEDMAN, YACOV 3B  
FRIEDMAN, YOSEF 7H  
GALPRIN, YISRAEL TSADOK 4B return
Gavirisher Synagogue 4I  
Geich, Adas, gentile  4G  
GELER, FEIGEL 4B  
GELER, RAKHEL 3G  
GELMAN, AHARON 5D  
Gentile woman from Russia 4I  
Gentile woman, wife of the priest 5C  
GERBER 4B  
GERMAN, ALTER 7D  
GERMAN, ALTER 7F  
GERMAN, CHAIM 3H  
German, David 8B  
GERMAN, SHEPSEL 8A  
GERSHGORN, MALKA 4G  
GERSHGORN, MOSHE 3H  
GINSHPRING, CHAIM (TOLYA) 7H  
GINSHPRING, MOSHE SHIMCHA 3E  
GINSHPRING, SARA & BELLA 3E  
GINSHSPRING, AVRAHAM YITZCHAK 7D  
GINZBURG, NISAN 4F  
GLEZER, AHARON 7D  
GLEZER, ELI 7F  
GLEZER, ISAAC 7F  
GLEZER, SA’ADIA 7F  
GLEZER, YACOV 7D  
GLUTZERMAN 5D  
GLUTZERMAN, AVRAHAM 7F  
GLUTZERMAN, ELIMELEKH 5D  
GOLDBERG, HIRSHEL (Shtaryalach) 1E  
GOLDBERG, ICHEH 5C  
GOLDBERG, ICHEH HIRSCHEL 7F  
GOLDBERG, LEIBE 2E  
GOLDBERG, MORDECAI 7F  
GOLDBERG, MOSHE-AHARON 3E  
GOLDBERG, PINCHEH  3G  
GOLDBERG, YISRAEL 7G  
GOLDFEIN, SHMUEL 7L  
GOLDSHTEIN, ZUNA 7F  
GORDON, (HORECH’ERKA) 4B  
GORDON, NIONCH’E 4B  
Goretzvitz, Ovid, gentile 7J  
GORODETZKI, NACHUM 3C  
GOSTOVSKI, MOSHE 7B  
Government Public School 1D  
Grabovski, Lukash, gentile 4I  
GREENBERG, AVRAHAM  3H  
GREENBERG, SHMUEL 7H  
GREENVALD, RASHA 3G  
GREIVSKI 7E  
GREIVSKI, FEIVEL 3G  
Grocer from the village Strytin 8A  
GROSMAN, ELI 7L  
GUBERMAN, SHMUEL 4I  
GUBERMAN, YEKHIEL 3C  
GUBERMAN, YOSEF 4I  
GUBERMAN, YOSSEL 4I  
HAIDEMAK, MOSHE 3C return
Hasendler, Anton, gentile 8A  
Hassidic Synagogue 1G  
Haver, Josef 7I  
Hontzyka, gentile 4F  
Ice Cellar 8C return
Israel 4G  
Jailhouse 1C return
Jailhouse, Town 3B  
Jewish Butcher Shop 7E  
Jewish Cemetery 4H  
Jewish Hospital 1F  
KABREN, BENYAMIN 7E return
KABREN, YEHOSHA 7E  
KABREN, YEHOSHUA 5C  
KABRIN, BENYAMIN (lot/property) 7H  
Kadishai Synagogue 7F  
KAGAN, AVIGDOR 8C  
KAGAN, BOBKE 4I  
KAGAN, CHAIM YOEL  (Yoel Mordecai on list) 8H  
KAGAN, CHINKA  (Yekhiel-Moshe on list) 8C  
KAGAN, MENDEL 7H  
KAGAN, MOSHE 4I  
KAGAN, SHAIMAH 7L  
KAGAN, SHULIM 8H  
KAGAN, YISRAEL 5D  
KAGAN, YOSEF & DEVORA 4B  
KAGAN, ZALMAN 3H  
KAGANSKI, BEREL-LEIB 2D  
KAGEN, YERKMIEL MOSHE 4G  
KAMINTZKI, CHEITZAH 3E  
KAMINTZKI, DAVID 7H  
KAMINTZKI, SHAUL 2E  
KAMINTZKY, SHLOMO 4I  
KANTOR, AVRAHAM & BEREL 2E  
KAPLAN 3B  
KAPLAN, FISHEL 3E  
KAPLAN, ISSER 3H  
KAPLAN, LEIBL 7H  
KAPLAN, LIEBEL 4I  
KAPLAN, MORDECAI 1G  
KAPLAN, MOSHE 1G  
KAPLAN, YEHOSHUA 4F  
Kaplan, Yisrael 3H  
KARINSKI, SHLOMO (BENTZET) 4I  
KARINSKI, YISRAEL (BENDIT) 7L  
KARINSKI, YOSEF 7E  
KARINSKY, SHMUEL 2D  
KARSHINKSI (the teacher) 2E  
KARSIK, VELVEL 7D  
KAS, YACOV 3B  
Kasa - Koreich Infirmary 3C  
KASIRSKI, CHANOM  4B  
KASIRSKI, CHANON 3G  
KASIRSKI, FEIGEH 8A  
KASIRSKI, TZIPIRA & BEILA 4B  
Katzav, Chazir, gentile  4G  
Kazench’I, Livtinger, Dr. 7F  
Keller, store 4I  
KELNITZKI, YISAKHAR 8A  
KEPIN, widow of  7F  
Kerosene Storage Tank 2C  
KIRZHNER 8C  
KIRZHNER, MOSHE 1D  
KIRZHNER, NAKHUM 7I  
KLEIMAN, AVRAHAM YITZCHAK 3F  
KLEIMAN, MORDECAI 3F  
KLEINMAN, JOSEF-AHARON 3G  
Kobostrovski, Lawyer, gentile 3D  
KOBRINSKI, SHIMON 7F  
Koleda, Ropa, gentile 2E  
KOLISHEVSKI, FISHEL 4G  
KOLODENER, EFRAIM 2D  
KOLODENI, YISRAEL 7D  
KOPRIANSKI, SHMUEL 4I  
Koretz, gentile 4I  
Korman 3F  
KOSOVSKI (from Blodniya) (Balybotice) 7B  
KOSOVSKI, TZEMACH 8A  
Kostya, Pokela, gentile 7H  
Kosylevitz, gentile 5C  
KOVEL, BEREL 4G  
Kovel, gentile 4B  
KOVEL, MOSHE 3D  
KOVEL, PINYA 4B  
Kozirski, policeman 4F  
Kozkovitz, gentile 5F  
KRAVCHIK, BEREL 7F  
KRAVCHIK, ELI  7E  
KRAVELNIK 4F  
KRAVELNIK, PAULA & her husband 4F  
KRAVICH, TEIBEL & BELAH 7D  
KRAVICH, YAACOV 7D  
KRAVITZ, FEIVEL 7D  
KRAVTZIK, LEIZER 2E  
KROLITZKI, HILLEL 7F  
KROLITZKI, IDEL  7E  
KROLITZKI, RIKEL 7E  
KRONIK, ASHKE 4G  
KROPCHITZKI, ASHER 3E  
Krotlevitz, Misha, gentile 4I  
KUSHTZICH, YITZCHAK 3H  
Laeika, gentile 4G return
Laika, Stas, gentile in charge of the street 7L  
LANGER, CHAIM 5D  
LANGER, EITKA 5D  
LANGER, SHEPSEL 5D  
LARGE SQUARE – BIG BUILDINGS Police Houses 4B  
Large Synagogue 2F  
Lebkovitz, gentile 4G  
LEDERMAN, DAVID 8D  
LEFIN, LEIZER 7F  
LEFIN, MEIR  3G  
Leizerka from Relutzeniya 7B  
LEIZEROVITZ, ICHEH 3E  
LEIZEROVITZ, SHMEREL 3E  
LEIZERVITZ, YOSEF 3G  
Levinson, mother of Naftali & her sister 8A  
LEVINSON, NAFTALI 8A  
LEZEROVSKI, CHAIM 3D  
LEZEROVSKI, ZOSHA 3D  
Liberman,  Avrasha 2E  
LIBERMAN, CHANA-GITEL 7H  
LIBERMAN, GINENDEL & BELA 7H  
LIBERMAN, SHEPSEL 7L  
LIEZERKA, BEYIN  3G  
Likhotzki, gentile 7D  
LINOVSKI, EITZEL 7H  
LISITZKI, BARUCH 3H  
LISKER, ALTER 3E  
LISKER, AVRAHAM 1F  
LISKER, AVRAHAM 5D  
LISKER, CHAIM 7H  
LISKER, ICHEH 7H  
LISKER, MOSHE 4I  
LISKER, SARA 3E  
LISKOVSKI, AHARON 4I  
LISKOVSKI, CHONA 8D  
LISKOVSKI, GEDALYAHU 2E  
LISKOVSKI, HENEKH 7D  
LISKOVSKI, LEIB 7F  
LISKOVSKI, MOSHE-HENEKH 2E  
LISKOVSKI, MOSHE 4I  
LISKOVSKI, SARA 7D  
LISKOVSKI, SARAH 2E  
Lizovksi, gentile 8A  
LOVSHEVSKI, HERSHEL VELVEL 5C  
Ludvig, gentile 4B  
Makafaka, gentile 3B return
Meir 4G  
MEKERENSKI, YISRAEL 3C  
Melachas, Avramal (Devosha) 4I  
MELTZER, FEIVEL 3F  
MENKOVSKY, CHONE 4I  
Metal Workshop 4B  
Metznik, Paula 3G  
MIASNIK 5F  
MIKHLINSKI, YITZCHAK 4E  
Mikolseka, gentile woman from Kerosnovor 4F  
MILIKOVSKI 7B  
MILIKOVSKI, SHAMON 5C  
MILIKOVSKI, YACOV 3H  
MINKOVITZ, YEKUTIEL 7G  
Misha, Yozi, gypsies 8H  
MISKIN, TODRES 5C  
MOLODOVSKI, YACOV  (Shernetzel) 7H  
Monastery 1B  
MOSHOVITZ, MIKHLA 3F  
MOSHOVITZ, MOSHE 4I  
MOSHOVITZ, YACOV 3F  
MOVSHOVITZ, ELIEZER 4I  
MOZIKENSKI, 3H  
Mozoyinski, gentile 4I  
Municipal Town Hall 4I  
NAFTAEL, LEIZER 2E return
NEIDOS, FANIYEH 7E  
NEIDOS, GERSHON 7E  
NEIDOS, SHIMON 7E  
Nikitim, gentile, pig merchant 1C  
NISELBOIM, SHIMON 8A  
NISSELBOIM, BENYAMIN 7E  
NOSTZKI, YITZCHAK 4F  
Novik, house of 4F  
NOVIK, MOSHE 3H  
NOVINSKI, FISHEL  7H  
NUDEL, SHLOMO 3G  
Olas, Yuzi, gentile 4I return
Old Cemetery 8B  
ONTERMAN, house of, two sisters from Tenvitz 4F  
ORBACH, YECHIEL 2D  
ORSHECHEVSKI, FRUMA 3F  
ORSHECHEVSKI, YACHNA 3F  
OSHECHEVSKI, MOTEL 3H  
OSHROVITZ, the Rabbi’s wife 3H  
Payir, gentile 1A return
PE’ALKOV 2E  
PEIKOV 3D  
Pelosh, gentile 3E  
PELTKOVSKI, AVRAMCHIK 4G  
PESETZKI, GUTEL  7D  
PESETZKI, MOSHE 3G  
PESETZKI, PESHA 3E  
PESETZKI, SIMA 3E  
PESHEL, MEIR 4F  
Petuk, policeman 2B  
Petya & Misha, gentile 7L  
PEZES, YISRAEL 3E  
Pig / Ham Store 7C  
Pig/Ham Store, gentile 7C  
PILESHCHIK, LEIB 4E  
PINCHIK, MEIR 3G  
PINCHUK, CHAIM 4E  
PITKOVSKI, MOSHE 3D  
PIUK, CHAIM 4G  
PIUK, CHAIM, Store 7D  
PIUK, GERSHON 7D  
PIUK, PINEIYAH  4G  
PLANTKOVSKI, YOSEF 8H  
PODOROVSKI, CHAIM YOSEF 4I  
PODOSTROITZA, ARYEH-LEIB 7E  
PODOSTROITZA, CHANAH 7D  
PODOSTROITZA, YACOV 7H  
PODOSTROITZA, YITZEL 3H  
PODOSTROITZA, YOSEF 7D  
PODOSTROITZKA, MEIR 3C  
POLAK 7D  
POLAK, AVRAHAM 7D  
Police 3D  
POMERANTZ,  
POMERANTZ, AVRAHAM & DAVID 7H  
POMERANTZ, AVRAHAM 3E  
POMERANTZ, AVRALMEL 5F  
POMERANTZ, BENYAMIN 5D  
POMERANTZ, BEREL 4B  
POMERANTZ, BEREL 5D  
POMERANTZ, CHAIM 4F  
POMERANTZ, DAVID 3H  
POMERANTZ, EITZEL 5F  
POMERANTZ, ERKA 7H  
POMERANTZ, HAHAMA 7D  
POMERANTZ, HANNAH 7D  
POMERANTZ, MOTIYA 7D  
POMERANTZ, MUSHKE, Store 3H  
POMERANTZ, SHABTAI 7F  
POMERANTZ, SHALOM 3G  
POMERANTZ, SHALOM 3H  
POMERANTZ, SHEINA 3G  
POMERANTZ, SHEPSEL 5B  
Pomerantz, Shifra (Motel Pomerantz on list) 8B  
POMERANTZ, TEIBEL 7D  
POMERANTZ, YESHAYAHU 8H  
POMERANTZ, ZALMAN 3H  
POMERANTZ, ZELIG 7D  
POMERANTZ, ZELIG 7D  
PORTNOY, AHARON  7F  
PORTNOY, YACOV-LIEB 5D  
Posnik, gentile 3C  
Post Office Building 3C  
Postvanik 4I  
Potek, store 4I  
POTEK, YEHUDA 3E  
POTEK, YOSEF 7G  
POTZINIKI, ZELIG 3G  
Pozniak, gentile 4B  
Pregin, Nicholai, gentile 3E  
PRIVOLESKI, MRS. (Pektereka) 1G  
PRIVOLSKI, MENDEL 4B  
PRIVOLESKI, Yenta Raizel and Beila David, her husband 1G  
Provoslavic Cemetery 8E  
Provoslavic Church 5C  
Provoslavic Priest 3C  
Provoslavic priest’s house 5A  
Pukelea, gentile 7K  
RABINOVITZ, BELKA 7D return
RABINOVITZ, BEREL 5D  
RABINOVITZ, DAVID (same address as Aharon Rabinovitz on list) 7D  
RABINOVITZ, VELVEL 7D  
RABINOVITZ, YACOV 3F  
Radiuk, gentile 5C  
RASHES, BEREL-TZALKA 8A  
Rashes, Yosef  4B  
RAVITZ, MENDEL 5C  
RAVITZ, MENDEL 7B  
RAVITZ, ZELIG 3H  
RAVNITZKI, YAACOV 7D  
RESHELS, ESTER 7B  
RESHINKSKI, MEIR 3C  
RESHINSKI, FALIK 7D  
RESHINSKI, OVADYA 3C  
RESHINSKI, REIZEL 5D  
RESHINSKI, SHAUL 4B  
RESNICK, AVRAHAM 1G  
RETNOVSKI, FRADEL 4F  
REZNIK, LIEZER 3H  
REZNIK, NI’AME LIEB (Benyamin on list) 5D  
Reznik, Ovadya Laraznim, house of 3D  
REZNIK, SA’ADYA 4I  
REZNIK, SHALOM MOSHE 4I  
REZNIK, SHMEREL 4I  
REZNIK, VELVEL 3C  
REZNIK, YACOV 3C  
REZNIK, YONA 5D  
RINBERG, MEIR 4F  
RITERMAN 8A  
ROGELSKI, BEILA & BELLA 7D  
ROGOVITZ, CHAIM (SHAYES) 3C  
ROGOVITZ, HIRSHEL 3C  
ROKHMES, TSEMACH 8A  
ROTKA 3D  
ROZENFELD, ANIYA 4G  
ROZOVKSI, HERSHEL SHAUL 7E  
RUBINSHTEIN, EFRAIM 2E  
RUBINSHTEIN, HERSHEL 4B  
RUBINSHTEIN, VELVEL, House of 3G  
RUPIN, MENDEL 7G  
Russian Orthodox Church 1B  
RUVINSHTEIN, RIVKA 3F  
Sa’adia 3D return
Salt Warehouse 3C  
SAPIR (BLICNER) 3C  
SAPIR, ETZEL  (Yitzchak on list) 8A  
SAPIR, NACHMAN 1F  
SAPIRSHTEIN, AVRAHAM 4G  
SAPIRSHTEIN, YEHOSHUA 4G  
SARAH VEINSHTEIN (on map Sarah Veinshtein Friedman, Michael Friedman’s daughter) 3C  
Saritzman, Shepsel 7B  
Sedovski, Stas, gentile 7L  
SELETZKI, EFRAIM 5D  
SELETZKI, MEIR 3F  
SELETZKI, YACOV 3B  
SEMROVITZSKI, MOTEL 2F  
SENVITZ, LEIBEH, family of 4I  
SEPOZNIK, AVRAHAM 4G  
SEPOZNIK, MOSHE 3H  
SEPOZNIK, YOSEF 4G  
SERLIN, DAVID 2F  
SHAPIRA, PIECHA (DENTIST) 3C  
SHAPIRO, BENYAMIN 3C  
SHAPIRO, DINKEH (DINA) 3E  
SHEINBOIM, HENIA ZLATA 4G  
SHEINMAN, ELIAZER 3G  
SHEKERMAN, YEHUDA 7F  
SHELIAPOCHNIK, YITZCHAK 3G  
SHEMEIVSKI, CHANA MASHA 3G  
SHERER, AVRAHAM 7F  
SHEVETZ, YACOV  7L  
SHEVRINSKI 3G  
Shindelmacher, Hannah 5F  
Shlomo, son-in-law 7H  
SHLOMOVITZ, PISHKE 7E  
SHLOSBERG, YACOV 1D  
SHMUEL, LEIB, widow of 4I  
Shomeniski, gentile 5C  
SHOROKMAN, YACOV 7H  
SHTEINERMAN, NEKHUM 3E  
SHTOKER, SHIMON 8D  
SHTOKER, YITZCHAK 4F  
SHUCHENORVITZ, Lawyer 3C  
SHUSHAN, MOTEL 3H  
SHUSTER, AVRAMAL 4B  
SHUSTER, CHAIM 4B  
SHVARTZ, BARUCH 5D  
SHVARTZ, NIAKHA 3E  
SHVARTZ, RAKHEL 3E  
SIMINOVSKI, HERSHEL 7G  
SIMINOVSKI, MORDECHAI 8C  
SIMINOVSKI, VELVEL 8H  
Slaughterhouse (meat) 6I  
SLODOVSKI, AVRAMAL (SLOVDOVNIK on list) 3E  
SLOTZKI, AVRAHAM 3F  
Smoleniya, Ephraim 4E  
Sobotzki, brother, gentile 3C  
Sobotzki, Tolek pharmacist, gentile 3C  
Soccer Field 6H  
SOKOLOVSKI, AKIVA  7F  
SOLNITZ, YEKHIEL 3C  
SONDEK 5F  
SORONOVSKI, ARNIEL 8D  
SUBINSKI, DAVID 5F  
SUBINSKI, ELIMELEKH 8C  
SUBINSKI, HERSHEL 3H  
SUBINSKI, MEIRIM  4I  
SUBINSKI, NATAN 3H  
SUBINSKI, YACOV 3H  
SUBINSKI, ZLATA 4I  
Suzon, gentile  4B  
Tabolitzki Synagogue 4G return
TABOLITZKI, MOSHE 4F  
TALMUD TORAH 8C  
Tarbut (Zionist) Hebrew School 2E  
TEKECH, ELIYAHU 4G  
TEKECH, NISAN 3G  
TEKECH, YISRAEL  4B  
TEKECH, YOEL 4F  
Tengo, Hershel 4B  
TEPER, ZALTA 3F  
Theatre (in back) 4G  
Topel, gentile  4I  
TROP, LIEBL 5C  
TROP, THE RABBI 5C  
TROS, YEHOSHUA  7H  
TSIROLNIK, LIPA 8D  
TSIROLNIK, MORDECAI 8D  
TUKHMAN, CHAIKA 7D  
TUKHMAN, ELIMELEKH 7D  
TUKHMAN, ELIMELEKH 8C  
TUKHMAN, ESTER 7D  
TUKHMAN, HENIA & YITZCHAK 7H  
TUKHMAN, LEIB 3G  
TUKHMAN, MIKHLAY 7H  
TUKHMAN, SANEH 7F  
TUKHMAN, YEHUDA 3E  
TUKHMAN, YITZCHAK & SARA 5D  
TUKHMAN, ZELIG 7F  
TZIROLNIK, HERZKEH 7F  
TZIROLNIK, MENASHA 8H  
TZIROLNIK, MENDEL 8H  
TZUKER, MOSHE widow of 4I  
TZUKERMAN, CHANA 1D  
VEINSHTEIN, SHLOMO 3F return
VENDER, MOTEL 5C  
VERSHEVSKI, NAFTALI  4I  
Vetpinar, Malyuta, gentile 7L  
VINIK, BENEIAH 3C  
VINIK, MORDECAI (Vinikor on list) 3F  
VINIK, MOSHE 3C  
VINIK, PESELA & BEILA (Vinikor on list) 3F  
Vinik, Shimon (Store) 3H  
VINIK, SHIMON 3F  
VINIK, YISRAEL 8C  
VINIK, ZALMAN 8C  
VINOKOR, MORDECAI  4G  
VOIGODSKI, SENDER, The Rabbi 3H  
VOLENSKI, CHAIM 7H  
VOLENSKI, LEAH 4B  
VOLENSKI, RUEBEN (Abraham on list) 7H  
VOLOVELSKI, ELI 8B  
VOLOVELSKI, LEIBEL 3D  
Volovelski, widow of 7D  
VOLPOVITZ, YISRAEL 7F  
Windmill 6C return
YABELONOVITZ, BARUCH LAIZER 3C return
YABELONOVITZ, SHAMAYU 8B  
Yabelonski, Shmuel 1D  
Yacov, gentile 4F  
YAHALOM, ELIEZER 3H  
YAHALOM, ESTER 7G  
YAHALOM, SHIMCHA 4F  
YAHALOM, ZISEL 4F  
Yahnen 4G  
Yankovski, gentile 4I  
Yankovski, gentile 7L  
Yanya, Polkele, gentile 8B  
YEVER, CHAIM 5B  
YEVER, FEIVEL 2E  
YEVER, YITZCHAK-MORDEKHAI 3H  
Yiddish School (in front) 4G  
Yizi, gentile 4I  
YUDELEVISKI, AHARON-ELI 3F  
YUDELEVSKI, SHLOMO (SHOCHET) 3C  
Yuzi, gentile 3E  
ZAKHEIM, CHAIM 7H return
ZAKHEIM, MORDECAI  7H  
ZAKHEIM, NISAH 3E  
ZAKHEIM, YACOV 8A  
ZAKHEIM, YONA 7H  
ZAKHEIM, ZALMAN 8A  
ZAKHEIM, ZELIG 4F  
ZALTZMAN, YEHOSHUA 4G  
Zanozyinski, gentile 5F  
Zason, post office manager, gentile 2D  
Zelevski, gentile 1D  
Zelevski, gentile 7C  
Zelevski, post office clerk, gentile 5C  
ZERETZKI, YESHAYAHU 1E  
ZERITZKI, BASHA-RIVKA 7D  
ZERITZKI, CHAIM, WIDOW OF 7D  
ZERITZKI, MEIR 3H  
ZERITZKI, TUVIAH 2D  
ZEVILOVITZ, YEHOSHUA 8H  
Zezetzki, gentile  7L  
ZHIDVITZ, MOSHE 5C  
ZIMOKHOVSKI, SHLOMO 4F  
Zolovski, Haron, gentile 2E  
Zolovski, Michalov, gentile 2E  
ZUNSHEIN, MOSHE 3G  
ZVRUKOVITA, (BENDEL) 4F  


« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »



This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Byaroza, Belarus (1993 Edition)     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Osnat Ramaty

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 07 Jan 2004 by OR