« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »
[Page 25]

The List of Tombstones

A- F

SURNAMEGIVEN NAMEFATHERMAIDENHUSBANDYEAR NUMBER
ABRAMOWICZGerszonAbraham---04092
ABRAMOWICZRachel LeaIona--193018116
AER Chaim - - - - 15182
AER Iona Dawid - - - 1909 34175
AER Mosze Wolf - - - - 07098
AER Raise Jacob - Iona 1915 12176a
AIZENBERG Abraham Israel Baruch - - 1909 34182
AIZENBERG Bluma Faiga Mosze Aharon - Symcha Binam 1919 11194
AIZENBERG Dawid Jakob - - 1914 20207
AIZENBERG Golda Rachel Jacob Yosef - - - 19068
AIZENBERG Israel Dov Zew - - - 27184
AIZENBERG Nete Perec - - - - 90042
AIZENBERG Zelda Jakob - - - 20058
AIZENSTAIN Szewa - - - 1909 33167
AIZENSZMIT Mosze Ajzik - - 1933 39154
AIZENSZTAIN Chana Abram A - Szmuel 1921 05154
AIZENSZTAIN Rachel Riwka Morechai - Israel Yehud - 17104
AIZENSZTAIN Tarna Jakob Izak - - 1927 05153
AIZNER Sara Iszaiahu - - 1906 36178
AJWICZ Mendel Lazer - - - - 05101
AJZMAN Sara Gitel - - - 1915 08197
ALSEK Rina Josef Dov   Szlomo 1939 09057
ALSZAK Dawid Berl Cwi     1908 33175
ALSZAK Elisza Boaz Dow Berl     1926 30173
ALSZAK Leibusz - - -   11101
ALSZAK Michal Cwi Hirsz   Szmuel 1929 19094
ALTMAN Chawa - - - 1914 10191
ALTPEL Aszer Szabtai - - - 1921 14192
ALTPELD Jare Szalom Mendel - - - 03164
ALTPFELD Ester Szymon     1918 10181
AMPAK Josef - - - 1932 05087
ANBACH Chana Abraham     1905 40196
ANKER Ester Rachel - - -   a12184
ANKER Israel Meir Mosze Izhak - - - 09105
ARKEWI Israel Cwi     1936 80005
ARONOWICZ Fraide Reizl - - - 1913 09190
ARONSON Dow Abram Aizyk     1911 32160
AROSKI Brindel G. Abram Josef       09198
BACZINSKI Abram Aba - - -   09099
BACZINSKI Riwka Szlomo Zalman   Abram A   15172
BAHAM Bela Daba Laibusz Yehuda       18119
BAHAM Ester Naftali     1900 18126
BAICKI Gitel Szmuel Mordech     1933 19050
BAIRECH Raizel - - - 1909 37202
BAK Sara Malka Natan   Menachem 1905 38197
BALBIN Chaim Jacob Hakohen     1910 15176
BALBIN Miriam Riwka - - -   20115
BAMBEL Aharon Izak Yehuda     1935 b12156
BANGACHT Rachel Yehuda Laibusz - - - 22180
BANGACHT Rywka Lea Joszua     1849 22180
BANGACHT Yehuda Laibusz Abram (Shemesh)     1934 a12150
BARAN Frida Malka Abram Meir   Pinchas 1930 44166
BARICKI Chai Gitel - - -    
BARKOWSKI Abram - - - 1925 13180
BARMIHAL Zew Frid - - - 1910 261865
BATKOWSKI Bluma Rachel Aszer - -   17115
BEKWICZ Chaim Szmuel - - 1916 18199
BELFER Chaim - - - - 19189
BELIANMORER Paltiel - - - - 03064
BELWICKI Izak Dow - - - 1922 08173
BENTMAN Ignac - - - - 11092
BERCINGER Riwka - - - - 17124
BERGER Abram - - - - 12186
BERGER Abram Eliezer - - - 1930 20123
BERGER Lea Abram Eliezer - - 1936 20150
BERKOWICZ Abram Nachman Dawid - - - 16174
BERKOWICZ Dwora Szaidel Israel - - - 20089
BERKOWICZ Ester - - - 1911 24184
BERKOWICZ Sara Josef Juda - Gerszon 1918 21184
BERLINER Icchak Jakub Chaim Icheskel - - 1935 80004
BERLINER Reuwen Dawid Chaim Icheskel - - 1935 80004
BERLINGER Bencion - - - - 08175
BERMAINSKI Abram Israel - - 1912 26155
BERMAINSKI Chai Uziel - - 1913 23185
BERMAJNSKI Braidel - - - - 10193
BERMAJNSKI Lea Juda - - 1925 46173
BEZSZTEIN Sara Hercka - - 1910 a12194
BHOSZER - - - - 1902 36142
BIDERMAN Riwka P Meir - - 1917 11190
BIERZYNSKA Teodora - - - 1942 12021
BIERZYNSKI Bernard - - - 1942 12021
BIGELAIZEN Simcha - - - - 11183
BILICHOWSKI Jacob Szlomo - - 1916 18197
BINHOF Malka Raizel Izak - - 1910 21182
BINKOWSKI Mosze Izak - - 1934 08087
BINSZTOK Cwi Yehuda Israel - - - 41156
BINSZTOK Izak Meir Cwi Ihuda - - 1907 47177
BIRENCWAIG Szlomo Zalman - - - - 32153
BLACHOROWICZ Cwetel - - - - 05151
BLAIBERG Aharon Iosef Mosze Zwi - - 1917 10150
BLAICHER Golda Miriam Pinchas - - - 35187
BLANKET Nachami - - - - 11081
BLANKET Szlomo Zalman Mosze - - 1924 03098
BLANKET Tobe Szlomo Zalman - - 1930 20096
BLAT Ester Shifer   - -   21187
BLEIWIS Nachami L. Menasze - - 1935 b12166
BLIBAUHM Dabra Meir Szmuel - - 1935 a12166
BLUMBERG Pinchas Becalel Zelig - - - 16124
BOGACHWAL Izak   - - -  
BOGEINSKI Dow Berl Chaim Hakohen - - - 42159
BOGESLAWSKI Rachel Leah - - - 1913 22197
BOGESLAWSKI Szlomo Gawriel - - -   09100
BOIGEN Stanislaw - - - 1941 13071A
BOJM Rachel Cwi Mordechai - Menachem Mendel 1937 44170
BORENSTEIN Meir Jakob - -   24156
BORENSTEIN Shajndel Mordechai Cwi - - 1916 12186
BORENSZTAIN Chawa - - - 1913 23180
BORENSZTAJN Dina - - - 1917 12192
BORENSZTAJN Szlomo Szmuel - - 1891 52170
BORENSZTEIN Abrahm Iehuda - - - - 04101
BORENSZTEIN Braindel - - - - 18124
BORENSZTEIN Pesach - - - - 08094
BORSZTAIN Mosze Jacow Fiszel - - 1935 03063
BRAHN Mosze Binam - - - 1915 19174
BRAITSTAIN Hirsz - - - - 04094
BRAITSTAIN Izak - - - 1936 20177
BRAUN Miriam Jakub - - 1920 44174
BRAWENBER Rada Jakub - - 1908 34164
BRAWER Mindel Herszka - - - - 20099
BRENER Iuta Abram Mordechai - - 1917 23167
BRENER Mosze - - - 1910 27186
BRENER Perl - - - - 09190
BRENHOLC Golda Eliezer - - 1908 35188
BRINHOLC Abram Eliezer - - 1920 20212
BRINHOLC Izak Juda Efraim - - 1909 34174
BRINHOLC Kaile Dbora Hercel - - - 08202
BROMBERG Izak Juda   - - - -
BROMBERG Zew Izak Noach - - 1939 10091
BRON Irachmiel - - - -- 11151
BRONOWSKI Herszel - - - - 16120
BUGAIEWICZ Chancze - - - - 20091
BUGAIEWICZ Yerachmiel Cwi Hirsz - - 1915 90022
BUGAISKI Iche Hakohen - -   42160
BUMBI Clawa Aidel - - Josef 1937 15079
BUTKOWSKI Cwi Hirszel Mosze Iosef - - - 13200
CAKER Jakob Eli Josef - - 1916 19193
CAPREFIN Rywka Rachel - - - 1916 22201
CARTAL Alter Eliakim - - 1909 35186
CEDER Emanuel Iszai Mosze - - - 1910 26176
CELNER Josef Dawid Abram - - 1927 14207
CENWAJL - - - - - 26178
CHAIMOWICZ Lipe Mendel Chaim Szmuel - - 1910 22204
CHAINOWSKI Cwi Hersz Izak - - - 26190
CHOJBROD Cwi Dan Arie - - 1928 13182
CHONAWSKI Cwi Hersz Izak - - - 26190
CIGLER Eli Dow - - 1911 26192
CIGLER Michael Aharon - - - - 03093
CIGLER Toba - - - - 10183
CIMBALISTA Chaim - - - - 10098
CIMBALISTA Miriam Seril Izak Anszel - - 1912 24190
CIMERMAN Dina - - - - 90024
CIMERMAN Jeszai Pesach - - 1936 01062
CIMERMAN Leib - - - - 14204
CIMERMAN Rachel - - - - 90015
COHEN   - - - - 16183
CUKRECHT Yentel Icheskel - - 1915 08187
CWAJG Zelig - - - - 15114
CZAMANSKA Anna - - - 1926 18169
CZAMANSKI Dawid - - - 1916 18171
CZAMASKA Chana Rachil - - - - 19168
CZAMSKI Dawid - - - 1916 18175
CZAPNIECKI Herszel - - - - 17178
CZECHANOWSKA Ester Faiga Izak - Szlomo - 11174
CZERWEL Chawa Rachl - - - 1917 12192
CZMUL Dawid Jakub - - 1930 04086
DAITSZ Mosze - - - - 09093
DALLAL Cwi Hirsz Israel - - 1935 11076
DANER Menachem Mandel - - - - 07101
DLUZNIEWSKI Berl - - - - 01107
DLUZNIEWSKI Henrik Josef Meir - - - B12162
DOBROWSKI Herszel - - - - 03100
DOHIT Israel Abram - - - 1925 13077
DRZAZGA Cwi Hirsz Mosze Laib - - 1914 28157
DRZAZGA Mosze Juda Cwi - - 1920 09159
EDELMAN Dwora Mosze Aharon - - 1920 14167
EDELMAN Mosze Aharon Jacob Nechmia - - 1929 13183
EDELMAN Mosze Iechiel - - - - 04099
EICHENBAUM Rachel Mindel Josef - - - 12194
EICHENBAUM Baruch Lajb Yehuda Cwi Benimain - - 1916 -
EIZENBERG Fraidel Izak - - 1909 39202
EIZIKOWICZ Izak - - - - 20209
EKSTREGER Bronia Malka - - - - 25177
ELB INGER Chana Frida Mosze - - 1915 24174
ELBARD Leib Mendel Menachem - - 1909 34176
ELBINGER Cwi Joel - - - - 15111
ELBOM Yechezkel Mendel - - - - 16109
ELEL Izak Noach - - - - 08098
ELEL Pinchas - - - 1927 02097
ELEL Sara Bluma Yehuda Laib - - - 20088
ELEL Szmerl - - - - 12155
ELENCWAJG Pese - - Meir Dawid Elimelech 1937 08058
ELIAHU Jacob Eli Meszulam - - 1907 32171
ELMAN Baruch - - - - 09098
ENBUCH Josef Jakob - - - - b12170
ENGER Sara Baila - - - - 03169
ERENSTAJN Szaindel - - - 1910 22179
ERLIC H Szifra - - - - 19118
ERLICH Frumet - - Izak Meir - 171034
EROWICZ Zisel Lajb - - - - 15195
FAJGELES Izak Menasze Mordechai-   - 1913 26184
FAKASARA Rina - - - 1917 10170
FAKTER Sara Rywka Jakub Meir - Efraim - 16166
FELDEFELD Golda Szaindel - - - 1912 35178
FENCTERMAN Efraim - - - - 15115
FENSTERMAN Efraim - - - - 15115
FENSTERMAN Miriam Szalom - Efraim 1910 22164
FERBER Malka Josef - - 1911 24185
FERBER Taube Lea - - - - 08066
FERWATER Miriam Dawid Elimelech - - 1915 24
FILGE Cwia - - - 1909 35183
FILGER Iehuda Leibusz - - - 1913 25165
FIMAN Petil Szraga Israel - - 1921 05102
FINGELES Abram Mosze - - - - 05089
FINKELSZAIN Szmuel Cwi Szlmo Zalman - - 1910 27179
FINKOSEWICZ Szmuel - - - - 16117
FISZHOF Brandel - - - - A12175
FISZHOF Chana Chajka Elimelech - - 1927 16160
FISZHOF Hinda Cwi   Mordechai - A12195
FISZHOF Izak Dow - - - - 44165
FISZHOF Jakob Josef - - - - 03090
FISZHOF Pesa Izak - - - - 12198
FISZHOF Razil - - - - 191
FISZMAN Izak Dawid Szimon - - 1900 90046
FISZMAN Mosze Szabtai - - - - 09103
FISZOW Rachel Lea - - - 1933 20097
FLOZAIDE Chaim Alter Simcha Bonim - - 1909 33182
FRAIDENRAICH Curli - - - - 09189
FRAIDENRAICH Hinda Rachel Juda - - 1933 20049
FRAILICH Perl - - - - 08175
FRAJNDLICH Gitel - - - 1910 21181
FRANKFART Izak Israel - - 1922 07177
FRANKFURT Izak Eli - - - 1910 10089
FRANT Beila Abram Izak - - 1917 11186
FRENKEL Gitel - - - - 18155
FRENKEL Golda Abram Mordechai - - 1904 09196
FRENKEL Itcze - - - - 09082
FRENKEL Josef Juda - - 1904 40164
FRENKEL Rywka Chaim Mosze   Cwi - 10174
FRENKEL Tamara Mordechai Dow - - 1911 24179
FRENKEL Tirca Juda Laib - - 1930 18107
FRESZER Jakob Fiszel Michael - - 1909 80006
FRID Herszel - - - - 02100
FRIDMAN Chawa Aharon - - 1912 24191
FRIDMAN Malka - - - 1914 27163
FRIDRICH Jochewet - - - - 19162
FRIDRICH Szajndel - - - - 13166
FRIMAN Rywka - - - - 03151
FRISZER Ester Izak - - 1910 35161
FROMEN Juda Laib Jakob - - 1900 90045
FRONDLICH Szmuel Jakob - - - 1924 04100
FROSZ Biran - - - - 04096
FUKS Sara Lipka - - - 1926 06150

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Tomaszow, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.

Updated 27 Oct 2009 by LA