tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Snegirivka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Snegirivka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Snegirivka KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Snegirivka
1900s District: Kherson
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Snihurivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Снігурівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Снегуровка  listen town name in russian

1930s: , , ,
1950s: , Soviet Union

Other names: Snegirivka, Smigirevk, Sneirevka, Snigirevka

Coordinates:
47°04'N 32°49'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Name Lists, Occupations and Residences, Snegirivkavarious years
This table lists 84 people from the Kopelman extended family. The table has the following columns: Name (given, patronymic, surname), dates, occupation, Ukraine residence, dates of residence, training, and who submitted the name.
Go back to: Kherson district Kherson province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.