tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Nujno

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Nujno Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Nujno KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Nujno
1900s District: Kovel
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Nuino, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Нуйно  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Нуйно  listen town name in russian

1930s: Nujno, Kamień Koszyrski, Polesie, Poland
1950s: Nujno, Soviet Union

Other names: Nujno, Nuyno

Coordinates:
51°33'29'N 24°56'30'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kovel district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Nujno ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.