tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kniazhe-Timanovka

Town Leader: Marla Waltman

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: In progress

1900s Name: Kniazhe-Timanovka
1900s District: Yampol
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Radyans'ke, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Радянське  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Радянское  listen town name in russian

1930s: Radyanskoye, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: , Ukraine

Other names: Radyanskoye; Kniazha; Kniazhe

Coordinates:
48°26'N 28°49'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Kehilalinks Development Project: RadyanskeRichard BaumPending
Go back to: Yampol district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Kniazhe-Timanovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.