tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Ignatovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ignatovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ignatovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Ignatovka
1900s District: Kiev
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Hnativka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Гнатівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Гнатовка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Ignatovka, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Gnatovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Hnativka [Ukr], Ignatovka [Rus], Anatovka [Yid], Ihnatowka [Pol], Gnatovka

Coordinates:
50°24'N 30°13'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Vital Records-FHL Catalog Entry, Jewish, Ignatovka Town 1854-18551854-1855
1 microfilm reel.
Registers of Jewish births, divorces and deaths for Ignatovka, Kiev, Kiev, Russia; Text in Russian and Hebrew.
Fond 1164, Opis 1, Dela 7-9, 21.
Microfilm No. 2410368, Items 10-12, 24

  Births, 1854-1855
  Divorces, 1854
  Deaths, 1854
Vital Records Images-Jewish Births, Marriages, Deaths, Divorces in Ignatovka1854-1855
microfilm of Jewish vital records from LDS FHL Catalog Card.
FHL Microfilm No. 2410368, Items 3-24 have been digitized.
This film covers several towns: Kiev, Byshev, Rzhishchev, Makarov, Motyzhin, Gostomel, Ignatovka.
 
 Item 10: 1854 births in Ignatovka - 22 female, 25 male
 Item 11: 1854 divorces in Ignatovka
 Item 12: 1854 deaths in Ignatovka - 15 female, 21 male
 Item 24: 1855 births in Ignatovka - 18 female, 19 male
 
Translation is pending. Ukraine SIG"s Coordinator has the image files.
Go back to: Kiev district Kiev province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.