tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Tekucha

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Tekucha Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Tekucha KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Tekucha
1900s District: Uman
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Tekucha, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Текуча  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Текучая  listen town name in russian

1930s: Tekucha, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Tekucha, Soviet Union

Other names: 'Piskuchaya Tekuchaya'

Coordinates:
48°35'N 30°19'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Uman district Kiev province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.