tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Ropotukha

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ropotukha Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ropotukha KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Ropotukha
1900s District: Uman
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Ropotukha, Soviet Union
Modern Ukrainian: Ропотуха  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Ропотуха  listen town name in russian

1930s: Ropotukha, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Ropotukha, Soviet Union

Other names: Ropotucha, Ropotukh

Coordinates:
48°37'N 30°12'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Uman district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Ropotukha ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.