tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Pikovtse

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Pikovtse Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Pikovtse KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Pikovtse
1900s District: Uman
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Pikovets, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Пиковець  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Пиковец  listen town name in russian

1930s: Pikovtse, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Pikovtse, Soviet Union

Other names: Pinoshz, Pikovets (Yid.),

Coordinates:
48°46'N 30°17'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Uman district Kiev province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.