tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Ksiyonzovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ksiyonzovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ksiyonzovka KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Ksiyonzovka
1900s District: Kozelets
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Proletarskoye, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Пролетарське  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Пролетарское  listen town name in russian

1930s: Ksiyonzovka, Chernigov, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Ksiyonzovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Ksenzovka, Iosevka

Coordinates:
51°24'N 33°05'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kozelets district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Ksiyonzovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.