tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Bobrinets

Town Leader: Joseph Rozhenko

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: In progress

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Bobrinets
1900s District: Yelisavetgrad
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Bobrynets, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Бобринець  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Бобринец  listen town name in russian

1930s: Bobrinets, Kirovograd, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Bobrinets, Soviet Union

Other names: Bobrynets [Ukr], Bobrinets [Rus], Bobrinitz [Yid], Bobryniec [Pol], Bobrinez [Ger]

Coordinates:
48°03'N 32°10'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Yelisavetgrad district Kherson province  Ukraine map

 Search for Bobrinets ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.